Achievements

State Championships

Championships while member of the GRC

Girls State Championships

School Total Basketball Cross Country Softball Track & Field
Total 26 3 6 2 15
Hamilton 13 2 (1977, 2008) 6 (2004, 2005, 2006,
2007, 2008, 2009)
5 (2007, 2008, 2009,
2010, 2011)
Worth County 7 7 (1999, 2000, 2001,
2005, 2006, 2007, 2018)
Maysville 3 2 (2013, 2018) 1 (1979)
Gallatin 1 1 (1995)
South Harrison 1 1 (1980)
Stanberry 1 1 (1982)

Boys State Championships

School Total Basketball Football Golf Track & Field
Total 25 2 13 6 4
Worth County 7 7 (1995, 1998, 2000, 2001,
2007, 2011, 2017)
Gallatin 6 6 (1999, 2000, 2002,
2016, 2017, 2018)
Stanberry 4 2 (1971, 2016) 2 (2012, 2015)
Princeton 3 1 (1968) 2 (1975, 1977)
Hamilton 2 2 (2009, 2010)
King City 1 1 (1965)
North Andrew 1 1 (2016)
Polo 1 1 (2007)

2019 - Gallatin, Princeton, South Harrison

2018 - Milan

2017 - Princeton

2016 - Maysville, Trenton

2015 - King City, Polo, South Harrison

2014 - Maysville, Polo

2013 - South Harrison

2012 - South Harrison

2011 - Hamilton

2010 - Hamilton

2009 - Hamilton

2008 - Hamilton

2007 - South Harrison, Princeton

2006 - Gallatin

2005 - Princeton

2004 - South Harrison

2003 - Princeton

2002 - South Harrison

2001 - South Harrison

2000 - South Harrison

1999 - South Harrison

1998 - Gallatin

1997 - Gallatin

1996 - Albany

1995 - Tarkio

1994 - Tarkio

1993 - Albany

1992 - Albany

1991 - Hamilton

1990 - Hamilton

1989 - Albany

1988 - Gallatin

1987 - Hamilton

1986 - Hamilton

1985 - Gallatin, Maysville, South Harrison

1984 - Maysville, Worth County

1983 - Gallatin

1982 - Gallatin

1981 - Gallatin

1980 - Gallatin

1979 - Princeton

1978 - Princeton

1977 - King City

1976 - South Harrison

1975 - Princeton

1974 - King City

1973 - Princeton

1972 - Princeton

1971 - Bethany, Cameron

1970 - Cameron

1969 - Princeton

1968 - Princeton

1967 - Grant City

1966 - Cameron

1965 - Stanberry

1964 - Cameron

1963 - Cameron

1962 - Hamilton

1961 - Albany, Cameron

1960 - King City

1959 - Hamilton

1958 - Hamilton

1957 - Cameron

1956 - Maysville

1955 - Hamilton

1954 - Gallatin

1953 - King City

1952 - Bethany

1951 - Stanberry

1950 - Hamilton

1949 - Princeton

1948 - Princeton

1947 - Albany

1946 - Grant City

1945 - King City

1944 - Princeton

1943 - Princeton

1942 - Princeton

1941 - Bethany, Stanberry

1940 - Albany

1939 - Stanberry

1938 - Grant City

1937 - King City

1936 - Albany, King City, Maysville

1935 - Bethany

1934 - Albany

1933 - Albany

1932 - Maysville

1931 - Albany, Maysville

1930 - Bethany

School Championships Years
Bethany/
South Harrison
17 1930, 1935, 1941, 1952, 1971, 1976, 1985, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2004, 2007, 2012, 2013, 2015, 2019
Princeton 17 1942, 1943, 1944, 1948, 1949, 1968, 1969, 1972, 1973, 1975, 1978, 1979, 2003, 2005, 2007, 2017, 2019
Hamilton 13 1950, 1955, 1958, 1959, 1962, 1986, 1987, 1990, 1991, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011
Albany 11 1931, 1933, 1934, 1936, 1940, 1947, 1961, 1989, 1992, 1993, 1996
Gallatin 11 1954, 1980, 1981, 1982, 1983, 1985, 1988, 1997, 1998, 2006, 2019
King City 8 1936, 1937, 1945, 1953, 1960, 1974, 1977, 2015
Maysville 8 1931, 1932, 1936, 1956, 1984, 1985, 2014, 2016
Cameron 7 1957, 1961, 1963, 1964, 1966, 1970, 1971
Grant City/
Worth County
4 1938, 1946, 1967, 1984
Stanberry 4 1939, 1941, 1951, 1965
Polo 2 2014, 2015
Tarkio 2 1994, 1995
Milan 1 2018
Trenton 1 2016

2019 - Pattonsburg

2018 - Stanberry

2017 - Worth County

2016 - North Andrew

2019 - Putnam County

2018 - Trenton

2017 - Trenton

2016 - Trenton

2015 - Gallatin

2014 - Gallatin, Polo

2013 - Gallatin

2012 - King City

2011 - Hamilton

2020 - Milan

2019 - Milan

2018 - North Andrew

2017 - Trenton

2016 - Stanberry

2015 - Braymer, Stanberry

2014 - Stanberry

2013 - Braymer, South Harrison

2012 - South Harrison

2011 - Hamilton

2020 - Worth County

2019 - Trenton

2018 - Trenton

2017 - Trenton

2016 - South Harrison

2015 - South Harrison

2014 - Gallatin

2013 - Maysville

2012 - Hamilton

2011 - Hamilton

2019 - Putnam County, St. Joseph Christian

1936 to 2018 - No Champion

1935 - Bethany, King City

1934 - Conception College

*Denotes unanimous selection (for 2019-20 season and beyond)
First Team Offense Second Team Offense
*QB-Ryan Dabney, Sr.-Milan QB-Austin Lasher, Jr.-South Harrison
*RB-Torqe Brundage, Sr.-Putnam County RB-Haden Bradford, Sr.-Gallatin
RB-Jaren Whitney, Sr.-Trenton RB-Ben Berwanger Jr.-Princeton
*RB-Collin Haffey, Sr.-South Harrison RB-Graydyn Linthacum, Jr.-South Harrison
*WR-Ross Critten, Sr.-Gallatin WR-Hayden Halley, Sr.-Putnam County
*WR-Hunter Shaw, Sr.-Milan WR-Dre Morehead, Sr.-Milan
TE-Cam Hartley, Sr.-Princeton TE-J.J. Waters, Sr.-Gallatin
*OL-Nick Grooms, Sr.-Princeton OL-Ashton Berndt, Jr.-Princeton
*OL-Luke Karns, Jr.-South Harrison OL-Billy Bahena, Sr.-Milan
OL-Tom Crouse, Sr.-Gallatin OL-Blayke Kolb, Jr.-Maysville
OL-Jaxon Whitworth, Jr.-Putnam County OL-Jerrick Stotts, Sr.-Trenton
OL-Andrew Birge, Sr.-Princeton OL-Brayden Spurling, Jr.-South Harrison
Athlete-Aidan Adkison, Sr.-Gallatin OL-Josh Luscan, Jr.-Putnam County
Athlete-Andrew Sweat, Sr.-South Harrison
First Team Defense Second Team Defense
DE-Tom Crouse, Sr.-Gallatin DE-J.J. Waters, Sr.-Gallatin
DE-Ashton Berndt, Jr.-Princeton DE-Richard Rowland, Sr.-Putnam County
DL-Luke Karns, Jr.-South Harrison DL-Jerrick Stotts, Sr.-Trenton
DL-Landon Corwin, Sr.-Gallatin DL-O.D. Perkins, Sr.-Putnam County
*DL-Nick Grooms, Sr.-Princeton DL-Drayton Harris, Sr.-Gallatin
*LB-Dominic Dabney, Jr.-Milan LB-Colder Evans, Jr.-Putnam County
LB-Tony Bondy, Sr.-Putnam County LB-Wyatt Segar, Sr.-Polo
LB-Gradyn Linthacum, Jr.-South HarrisonLB-JaKob Wade, Sr.-Maysville
*LB-Camden Hartley, Sr.-Princeton LB-Gage Wright, Jr.-Gallatin
DB-Collin Haffey, Sr.-South Harrison DB-Hunter Shaw, Sr.-Milan
DB-Aidan Adkison, Sr.-Gallatin DB-Austin Kelly, Sr.-Princeton
DB-Ryan Dabney, Sr.-Milan DB-Ross Critten, Sr.-Gallatin
DB-Aaron Perez, Jr.-Putnam County DB-Mallan Cole, Jr.-Maysville
DB-Jorge Lopez, Sr.-Putnam County
First Team Special Teams Second Team Special Teams
Kicker-Aaron Perez, Jr.-Putnam County Kicker-Tristen Gibson, Sr.-Gallatin
Punter-Tristen Gibson, Sr.-Gallatin Punter-Brayden Sunderman, Jr.-South Harrison
Returner-Aidan Adkison, Sr.-Gallatin Returner-Jorge Lopez, Sr.-Putnam County
Honorable Mention Offense Honorable Mention Defense
OL-Brayden Vandiver, Jr.-South HarrisonDE-Zane Glenn, Sr.-South Harrison
OL-Cole Taylor, Jr.-South Harrison DE-Trent Strong, Sr.-Maysville
OL-Landon Corwin, Sr.-Gallatin DL-Cole Taylor, Jr.-South Harrison
OL-Gage Wright, Jr.-Gallatin DL-Cole Gripka, Jr.-Maysville
OL-Axel Pagan, Jr.-Milan LB-Brayden Spurling, Jr.-South Harrison
RB-JaKob Wade, Sr.-Maysville LB-Andrew Sweat, Sr.-South Harrison
RB-Wyatt Segar, Sr.-Polo LB-Haden Bradford, Sr.-Gallatin
QB-Mallan Cole, Jr.-Maysville DB-Justice Cook, Jr.-South Harrison
WR-Drayton Harris, Sr.-Gallatin DB-Tristen Gibson, Sr.-Gallatin
RS-Ross Critten, Sr.-Gallatin K-Vincent Bruckman, Sr.-Princeton
P-Wyatt Segar, Sr.-Polo
P-Abraham Hernandez, Jr.-Putnam County

Source: Adkins, Mike. "Grand River Conference All-conference football (11-man)." 6 Nov. 2019, E-Mail.

APB = All-Purpose Back
First Team Offense Second Team Offense
*QB-Steven Willhite, Sr.-Pattonsburg QB-Aydan Gladstone, Soph.-Worth County
*RB-Jacob Moen, Sr.-King City RB-Andrew Alarcon, Jr.-Worth County
Dawson Butterfield, Sr.-Albany RB-Hayden Ecker, Fr.-North Andrew
*WR-Patrick Cowley, Sr.-Pattonsburg WR-Brett Emig, Jr.-Pattonsburg
WR-Dakota Eaton, Sr.-Pattonsburg WR-Clayton Linville, Jr.-North Andrew
TE-Brayden Gilbert, Sr.-King City TE-McKinley Lillard, Sr.-North Andrew
OL-Austin Welch, Jr.-Worth County OL-Devin Williams-Patton, Jr.-Albany
OL-Clark Adler, Sr.-Pattonsburg OL-Austin Colvin, Soph.-Stanberry
OL-Wyman Wheeler, Sr.-North Andrew OL-Quaid Jones, Sr.-King City
APB-Jaden Baker, Sr.-North Andrew APB-Tryce Floyd, Jr.-Albany
First Team Defense Second Team Defense
DE-McKinley Lillard, Sr.-North Andrew DE-Ethan Mercer, Jr.-Albany
DE-Jaxon Anderson, Sr.-Worth County DE-Quaid Jones, Sr.-King City
DL-Collin Briggs, Jr.-Pattonsburg DL-Kirby Stevens, Soph.-Albany
*DL-Austin Welch, Jr.-Worth County DL-Chase Moss, Fr.-King City
DL/LB-Carson Thomas, Jr.-North Andrew DL-Dustin Jensen, Jr.-Stanberry
LB-Jacob Moen, Sr.-King City DL/LB-Kaden Koch, Sr.-Pattonsburg
LB-Clayton Linville, Jr.-North Andrew LB-Tryce Floyd, Jr.-Albany
LB-Collin Sager, Jr.-Stanberry LB-Braden Gilbert, Sr.-King City
*DB-Jaden Baker, Sr.-North Andrew LB-Hunter Johnson, Sr.-Stanberry
*DB-Patrick Cowley, Sr.-Pattonsburg DB-Keenan Shunk, Sr.-North Andrew
DB-Dakota Eaton, Sr.-Pattonsburg
First Team Special Teams Second Team Special Teams
K-Caden Patterson, Sr.-North Andrew K-Trevor Webb, Soph.-Braymer
P-Jaxon Anderson, Sr.-Worth County P-Jaden Baker, Sr.-North Andrew
RS-Patrick Cowley, Sr.-Pattonsburg RS-Jacob Moen, Sr.-King City
Honorable Mention Offense Honorable Mention Defense
RB-Parker Muff, Soph.-King City DE-Brayden Brinks, Sr.-North Andrew
OL-Cayden Carter, Sr.-North Andrew DE-Kason Mathes, Sr.-Pattonsburg
APB-Alex Rinehart, Soph.-Worth County DL/LB-Parker Muff, Soph.-King City
TE-Kaeden Hutchinson, Jr.-Albany LB-Grant Bounds, Sr.-Albany
LB-Carter Crone, Sr.-Pattonsburg
DB-Kaeden Hutchinson, Jr.-Albany
K-Patrick Cowley, Sr.-Pattonsburg

Source: Adkins, Mike. "GRC 8-man football all-conference." 6 Nov. 2019, E-Mail.

Eastern Division Western Division
First Team First Team
*Sammi Bradshaw, Sr.-Putnam County *Michaela Martin, Jr.-Albany
*Carsen Sporleder, Jr.-Putnam County *Gabby Newman, Jr.-Albany
*McKayla Blackburn, Sr.-Trenton Emberlyn Medsker, Fr.-King City
*Lexi Whitaker, Sr.-Trenton *Hallie Russell, Jr.-Braymer
Maci Moore, Jr.-Trenton *Sydney Mattson, Sr.-Stanberry
Cadence Pauley, Soph.-Milan *Riley McQueen, Jr.-Stanberry
Lauren Krohn, Soph.-Princeton *Anna Gladstone, Sr.-Worth County
Lindsey Batson, Sr.-Princeton *Raylee Hawkins, Fr.-Braymer
*Sadie Smith, Jr.-Maysville *Megan Cassavaugh, Jr.-Worth County
*Ashton Willis, Soph.-Maysville Jillian Plymell, Soph.-Pattonsburg
*Chloe Gilbert, Fr.-Polo Madison Curran, Fr.-North Andrew
Michaela Sybert, Fr.-North Andrew
Second Team Second Team
Claire Tipton, Soph.-Putnam County Lexi Craig, Soph.-Stanberry
Kori Hornaday, Sr.-Putnam County Sadie Runde, Soph.-Stanberry
Stephanie Stout, Sr.-Putnam County Sierra Anthony, Jr.-Albany
Teya Cooksey, Soph.-Trenton Jasmine Taylor, Sr.-Braymer
Chandler Lynch, Soph.-Trenton Kennedy Stone, Jr.-Braymer
Jillian Hurt, Soph.-South Harrison Jill Hardy, Jr.-Worth County
Lacie Lewis, Sr.-Princeton Web Bailey, Soph.-Pattonsburg
Jasmine Allen, Jr.-Princeton Alaina Officer, Jr.-North Andrew
Ashley Brown, Soph.-Maysville
Rylie Boyer, Soph.-Maysville
Madeline Smith, Soph.-Maysville
Caragan Baker, Jr.-Gallatin
Honorable Mention Honorable Mention
Shay Tilden, Sr.-Putnam County Morgan Wallace, Jr.-Stanberry
Chloe Harris, Jr.-Trenton Emily Poppa, Sr.-Albany
Erin Richardson, Sr.-Milan Victoria Washburn, Jr.-King City
Carsey Brown, Fr.-Princeton Morgan Beagle, Jr.-Worth County
Mallory Clevenger, Jr.-Polo Merrideth Spiers, Sr.-Worth County
Madalyn Schubert, Sr.-Gallatin Quincy Crone, Soph.-Pattonsburg
Emalee Pittman, Jr.-North Andrew

Source: Adkins, Mike. "GRC Eastern Division All-Conference." 29 Oct. 2019, E-Mail.

Eastern Division Western Division
First Team First Team
*Tristen Gibson, Sr.-Gallatin *Kaeden Hutchinson, Jr.-Albany
*Joe Beaver, Sr.-Polo *Carson Bowman, Soph.-St. Joseph Christian
*Preston Thomas, Sr.-Princeton *Jaden Baker, Sr.-North Andrew
*Austin Kelly, Sr.-Princeton *Tanner McDaniel, Jr.-North Andrew
*Ryan Dabney, Sr.-Milan *Collin Sager, Jr.-Stanberry
*Hunter Shaw, Sr.-Milan *Zane Reed, Soph.-Pattonsburg
Second Team Second Team
Isaac Bird, Fr.-Gallatin Tryce Floyd, Jr.-Albany
Logan Kimbrell, Jr.-Maysville Owen Graham, Soph.-North Andrew
Luke Karns, Jr.-South Harrison Dylan McCrary, Jr.-Pattonsburg
Braydon Sunderman, Jr.-South Harrison Carter Crone, Sr.-Pattonsburg
Colton Estes, Sr.-Princeton Brooks Jorgenson, Sr.-St. Joseph Christian
Eddie Gonzalez, Sr.-Milan Austin Schwebach, Soph.-Stanberry
Hayden Halley, Sr.-Putnam County Tyler Schwebach, Soph.-Stanberry
Kelton Bain, Sr.-Putnam County Jaxon Anderson, Sr.-Worth County
Alex Rinehart, Soph.-Worth County
Honorable Mention Honorable Mention
J.J. Waters, Sr.-Gallatin Landon Marticke, Soph.-Stanberry
Alex Pilger, Sr.-Polo Dennis Kimberling, Sr.-Braymer
Collin Haffey, Sr.-South Harrison McKinley Lillard, Sr.-North Andrew
Dre Morehead, Sr.-Milan Patrick Cowley, Sr.-Pattonsburg

Source: Adkins, Mike. "GRC All-Conference Basketball East and West." 23 Feb. 2020, E-Mail.

Eastern Division Western Division
First Team First Team
*Cady Pauley, Soph.-Milan *Gabby Newman, Jr.-Albany
*Mary Copeland, Soph.-Polo *Jasmine Taylor, Sr.-Braymer
*Lacie Lewis, Sr.-Princeton *Alaina Officer, Jr.-North Andrew
*Maci Moore, Jr.-Trenton *Sydney Mattson, Sr.-Stanberry
*Lexi Whitaker, Sr.-Trenton Kristen New, Sr.-Worth County
Kelly Baldon, Sr.-Polo *Anna Gladstone, Sr.-Worth County
Claire Tipton, Soph.-Putnam County Regan Allee, Sr.-Worth County
Second Team Second Team
Tahli Gray, Sr.-Milan Madeline Saunders, Jr.-King City
Jordyn Gray, Jr.-Milan Malayna Briner, Sr.-North Andrew
Sadie Smith, Jr.-Maysville Kennedy Stone, Jr.-Braymer
Lauren Krohn, Soph.-Princeton Jacqi Carlson, Sr.-St. Joseph Christian
Chandler Lynch, Soph.-Trenton Ashley Peterson, Sr.-Stanberry
Haley Aubrey, Soph.-Polo Elle Ellis, Sr.-Stanberry
Honorable Mention Honorable Mention
Emily Miller, Soph.-South Harrison Sierra Anthony, Jr.-Albany
Claire Catlett, Soph.-Maysville Kayce Messner, Jr.-Albany
Madalyn Shubert, Sr.-Gallatin Webby Bailey, Soph.-Pattonsburg
Claire Hemry, Jr.-Gallatin Jillian Plymell, Soph.-Pattonsburg
Jasmine Allen, Jr.-Princeton Kaylee McElvain, Sr.-Worth County

Source: Adkins, Mike. "GRC All-Conference Basketball East and West." 23 Feb. 2020, E-Mail.

First Team
Levi Fowler, Sr.-Putnam Couty
Taylor Tilden, Sr.-Putnam County
Levi Glidewell, Sr.-St. Joseph Christian
Gage Pearson, Fr.-Putnam County
Dylan Zug, Sr.-St. Joseph Christian
Keaton O'Dell, Sr.-Braymer
Zane Smith, Sr.-Maysville
Nic Crets, Sr.-North Andrew
Orlo Simmons, Sr.-North Andrew
Connor Ireland, Sr.-Pattonsburg
Cody Weller, Sr.-South Harrison
Sam Schilling, Jr.-Trenton
Quinn Doak, Sr.-Milan
Brett Sayre, Sr.-Milan
Second Team
Hunter Huessner, Sr.-Braymer
Dylan McCrary, Soph.-Pattonsburg
Logan Pankau, Sr.-Pattonsburg
Blake Thomas, Sr.-South Harrison
Landon Wells, Fr.-King City
Jesus Gonzalez, Sr.-Milan
Jacobi Keller, Jr.-Milan
Ryan Smith, Soph.-Milan
Lance Fowler, Fr.-Putnam County
Torqe Brundage, Jr.-Putnam County
Zack Reese, Sr.-St. Joseph Christian
Blake Miller, Sr.-St. Joseph Christian
Honorable Mention
Clay McAtee, Sr.-Braymer
Hayden Catlett, Sr.-Maysville
Mallan Cole, Soph.-Maysville
Cameron Jones, Soph.-Pattonsburg
Jaren Van Meter, Jr.-South Harrison
Jerrick Stotts, Jr.-Trenton
Hunter Abney, Sr.-King City
Zach Heidenwith, Fr.-Putnam County
Tanner Schomburg, Jr.-St. Joseph Christian
Camden Lutz, Fr.-St. Joseph Christian
Brent Boyd, Jr.-St. Joseph Christian

Source: “Grand River Conference All-Conference Baseball.” St. Joseph News-Press, 11 May 2019, p. C3.