Stanberry Bulldogs

GRC Boys Team Drilldowns





Stanberry 2022-23 Boys Basketball

Opponent ConferenceWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
275 Conference1541.0056.83-15.83
GRC East1541.3359.33-18.00
GRC West2747.1154.22-7.11
Midland Empire0122.0057.00-35.00
Tri-County - North0147.0075.00-28.00

Return to Top



Stanberry 2022-23 Boys Basketball

Opponent ClassWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Class 131043.6955.46-11.77
Class 20741.7162.00-20.29
Class 31242.3354.00-11.67

Return to Top



Stanberry 2022-23 Boys Basketball

Day of WeekWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Monday0435.0057.25-22.25
Tuesday2644.8854.38-9.50
Wednesday0341.0053.33-12.33
Thursday1065.0063.002.00
Friday1439.4059.40-20.00
Saturday0251.5066.50-15.00

Return to Top



Stanberry 2022-23 Boys Basketball

MonthWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
January1843.2255.44-12.22
February1540.8357.33-16.50
November0340.6763.33-22.67
December2346.2056.80-10.60

Return to Top



Stanberry 2022-23 Boys Basketball

LocationWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Away2643.2553.00-9.75
Home2744.2257.33-13.11
Neutral0640.5062.83-22.33

Return to Top



Stanberry 2022-23 Boys Basketball

TournamentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Albany0239.0068.50-29.50
Districts0137.0048.00-11.00
King City0231.0053.50-22.50
Stanberry0243.0048.50-5.50

Return to Top



Stanberry 2022-23 Boys Basketball

Points ScoredWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
30 Points or Less0325.6763.33-37.67
31 to 40 Points0837.7554.75-17.00
41 to 50 Points2645.2556.25-11.00
51 to 60 Points1156.5050.506.00
More than 60 Points1166.5069.00-2.50

Return to Top



Stanberry 2022-23 Boys Basketball

Points AllowedWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
31 to 40 Allowed1042.0039.003.00
41 to 50 Allowed2442.3344.67-2.33
51 to 60 Allowed0842.3857.38-15.00
More than 60 Allowed1744.0068.88-24.88

Return to Top



Stanberry 2022-23 Boys Basketball

Scoring MarginWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
20 or more Points0127.0070.00-43.00
20 or more Points0138.0077.00-39.00
20 or more Points0225.0060.00-35.00
20 or more Points0242.5070.50-28.00
20 or more Points0141.0062.00-21.00
11 to 20 Points0140.0060.00-20.00
11 to 20 Points0138.0056.00-18.00
11 to 20 Points0142.0059.00-17.00
11 to 20 Points0148.0060.00-12.00
11 to 20 Points0137.0048.00-11.00
7 to 10 Points0134.0044.00-10.00
7 to 10 Points0144.0053.00-9.00
7 to 10 Points0258.5065.50-7.00
4 to 6 Points0140.0046.00-6.00
4 to 6 Points0137.0041.00-4.00
3 or Fewer Points0156.0058.00-2.00
3 or Fewer Points1065.0063.002.00
3 or Fewer Points2045.5042.503.00
11 to 20 Points1057.0043.0014.00

Return to Top



Stanberry 2022-23 Boys Basketball

Unfilter Opponent Conference

OpponentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Trenton0138.0056.00-18.00
DateOpponentW/LScoreOpp ScoreLocation
2/3/2023TrentonL3856Trenton

Return to Top