Event Athlete(s) School Time/
Distance
Year
100 Meter Dash Heather Jones Albany 0:12.1 1988
200 Meter Dash Brandi Haan Maysville 0:25.3 1993
400 Meter Dash Brandi Haan Maysville 0:57.5 1993
800 Meter Run Jordan Esry Hamilton 2:21.51 2007
1600 Meter Run Jordan Esry Hamilton 5:22.30 2008
3200 Meter Run Anna Carter St. Joseph Christian 12:10.70 2019
100 Meter Hurdles Lindsay Vollmer Hamilton 0:14.78 2011
300 Meter Hurdles Vicky Miles South Harrison 0:44.4 1986
4x100 Meter Relay A. Miller, E. Smith, J. Harding, T. Eaton Worth County 0:52.1 2005
4x200 Meter Relay A. Miller, E. Smith, J. Harding, T. Eaton Worth County 1:49.6 2005
4x400 Meter Relay Maysville 4:16.7 1982
4x800 Meter Relay K. Salmon, K. Elbert, M. Rounkles, S. Lin Gallatin 10:12.60 2014
Long Jump Lindsay Vollmer Hamilton 18' 5"
5.61m
2009
Triple Jump Cindy Critten Gallatin 35' 3 3/4"
10.76m
1995
High Jump Brooklyn Miller St. Joseph Christian 1.71m 2021
Discus Merrideth Spiers Worth County 130' 1"
39.65m
2019
Shot Put Slaughter South Harrison 39' 6"
12.04m
1993
Pole Vault Summer Beaty South Harrison 10' 3"
3.12m
2019
Javelin Brooklyn Miller St. Joseph Christian 39.34m 2021

Distances before 2021 were measured in feet and inches. They have been converted to meters for comparison.

Event Athlete(s) School Time/
Distance
Year
100 Meter Dash D.Plymell South Harrison 0:11.0 1964
Eli Mullock Worth County 0:11.02 (F.A.T.) 2011
200 Meter Dash Jones Manion Albany 0:21.1 1940
400 Meter Dash Dallas Steiner Maysville 0:50.84 2014
800 Meter Run Blake Goodin Princeton 2:00.44 2011
1600 Meter Run Cole Maysville 4:33.9 1995
3200 Meter Run Rusty Riggs South Harrison 10:12.0 1986
110 Meter Hurdles Joel Terry Worth County 0:14.2 1998
300 Meter Hurdles Daniel Gladstone Worth County 0:40.4 1996
Brevyn Ross Worth County 0:40.49 (F.A.T.) 2016
4x100 Meter Relay Shipers, Obert, Loving, Leazenby South Harrison 0:44.69 2002
4x200 Meter Relay Cochell, Grace, Haffey, Anderson Albany 1:33.1 1973
4x400 Meter Relay J. Findley, B. Hunter, J. Morin, J. Terry Worth County 3:31.4 1999
4x800 Meter Relay Brady, Cameron, Evans, Groomer Stanberry 8:24.6 2000
Long Jump Andy Anderson Albany 23' 4"
7.11m
1938
Triple Jump Dylan Chadwick Hamilton 45' 1 1/4"
13.75m
2010
High Jump Scott Parman Worth County 6' 7"
2.01m
1992
Discus Tyler Luellen South Harrison 176' 2"
53.70m
2003
Shot Put Tyler Luellen South Harrison 54' 8"
16.66m
2003
Pole Vault Nathan Adwell Worth County 14'
4.27m
2019
Javelin Cody Blackwell Polo 48.71m 2021

Distances before 2021 were measured in feet and inches. They have been converted to meters for comparison.

F.A.T. = Fully Automatic Time