*Denotes unanimous selection (for 2019-20 season and beyond)
First Team Offense Second Team Offense
QB-Austin Lasher, Sr.-South Harrison QB-Mallan Cole, Sr.-Milan
*RB-Gradyn Linthacum, Sr.-South Harrison RB-Eli Henke, Sr.-Princeton
RB-Dominic Dabney, Sr.-Milan RB-Jake Redman, Sr.-Maysville
RB-Ben Berwanger, Sr.-Princeton RB-Deric Doporto, Sr.-Milan
*WR-Isaac Bird, Soph.-Gallatin WR-Draven Wright, Soph.-Gallatin
WR-Jeremy Bennett, Soph.-Milan WR-Gavin Fitzwater, Sr.-Polo
TE-Brayden Spurling, Jr.-South Harrison TE-Payton Feiden, Soph.-Gallatin
*OL-Luke Karns, Sr.-South Harrison TE-Logan Chapman, Sr.-Polo
*OL-Axel Pagan, Sr.-Milan OL-Brayden Summers, Sr.-Princeton
OL-Marcus Glidewell, Sr.-Milan OL-Dominic Shirley, Sr.-Milan
OL-Brayden Vandivert, Sr.-South Harrison OL-Blayke Kolb, Sr.-Maysville
OL-Dakota Thomas, Sr.-Princeton OL-Josh Luscan, Sr.-Putnam County
Athlete-Kevin Meeks, Sr.-Gallatin OL-Cole Taylor Sr.-South Harrison
Athlete-Cody Blackwell, Sr.-Polo
First Team Defense Second Team Defense
DE-Riker Barclay, Sr.-South Harrison DE-Ashton Berndt, Sr.-Princeton
DE-Brayden Summers Sr.-Princeton DE-Royce Jackson, Sr.-Trenton
DE-Darren Doporto, Soph.-Milan DL-Grant Mellon, Sr.-Polo
DL-Luke Karns, Sr.-South Harrison DL-Jaxon Whitworth, Sr.-Putnam County
DL-Riley Shoemaker, Sr.-Milan DL-Carson Lang, Jr.-Gallatin
DL-Blaze Siemer, Sr.-Princeton DL-Konnor Watkins, Soph.-Maysville
DL-Cole Taylor, Sr.-South Harrison LB-Ben Berwanger, Sr.-Princeton
LB-Dominic Dabney, Sr.-Milan LB-Gage Wright, Sr.-Gallatin
LB-Eli Henke, Sr.-Princeton LB-Jake Redman, Sr.-Maysville
LB-Gradyn Linthacum, Sr.-South Harrison LB-Axel Pagan, Sr.-Milan
*LB-Brayden Spurling, Jr.-South Harrison DB-Justin Rhoades, Sr.-Princeton
DB-Zeb Schwartzkopf, Sr.-Princeton DB-Kaleb Jestes, Soph.-Maysville
DB-Kevin Meeks, Sr.-Gallatin DB-Justice Cook, Sr.-South Harrison
DB-Mallon Cole, Sr.-Milan DB-Brayden Sunderman, Sr.-South Harrison
*DB-Jack Hartwig, Sr.-Putnam County
First Team Special Teams Second Team Special Teams
*Kicker-Killian Roark, Sr.-Polo Kicker-Abraham Hernandez, Sr.-Putnam County
*Punter-Abraham Hernandez, Sr.-Putnam CountyPunter-Brayden Sunderman, Sr.-South Harrison
Returner-Kevin Meeks, Sr.-Gallatin Punter-Coleman Griffin, Soph.-Trenton
Returner-Justice Cook, Sr.-South Harrison
Returner-Dominic Dabney, Sr.-Milan
Honorable Mention Offense Honorable Mention Defense
OL-John Birge, Sr.-Princeton DE-Luke Mason, Sr.-Maysville
OL-Ashton Berndt, Sr.-Princeton DL-David Brown, Sr.-Polo
OL-Grant Mellon, Sr.-Polo DL-Blayke Kolb, Sr.-Maysville
OL-Andrew Stone, Jr.-Polo DL-Jordan Ponce, Sr.-Milan
RB-Justice Cook, Sr.-South Harrison LB-Cody Blackwell, Sr.-Polo
WR-Jacob Uthe, Jr.-Maysville LB-Mason Chapman, Jr.-Polo
QB-Brinley Vandiver, Jr.-Gallatin DB-Riley Rhoades, Sr.-Princeton
RET-Kaden Spencer, Sr.-Trenton DB-Isaac Bird, Soph.-Gallatin
DB-Gavin Fitzwater, Sr.-Polo
DB-Ty Claypole, Soph.-Polo
DB-Jeremy Bennett, Soph.-Milan

Source: Adkins, Mike. "GRC Eastern Division All-Conference Football Team." 4 Nov. 2020, E-Mail.

APB = All-Purpose Back
First Team Offense Second Team Offense
QB-Austin Schwebach, Jr.-Stanberry QB-Kemper Cline, Soph.-Albany
QB-Zane Reed, Jr.-Pattonsburg RB-Hayden Ecker, Soph.-North Andrew
RB-Andrew Alarcon, Sr.-Worth County RB-Ethan Mercer, Sr.-Albany
RB-Parker Muff, Jr.-King City WR-Brett Emig, Sr.-Pattonsburg
*WR-Cameron Jones, Sr.-Pattonsburg WR-Corbin Taylor, Jr.-King City
WR-Kaeden Hutchinson, Sr.-Albany TE-Collin Sager, Sr.-Stanberry
TE-Clayton Linville, Sr.-North Andrew OL-Jacob Chittum, Soph.-North Andrew
*OL-Austin Welch, Sr.-Worth County OL-Sawyer McCallon, Jr.-King City
OL-Austin Colvin, Jr.-Stanberry OL-Chase Moss Soph.-King City
OL-Kaleb Chittum, Sr.-North Andrew OL-Truman Runnels, Soph.-Albany
OL-Kirby Stevens, Jr.-Albany APB-Tryce Floyd, Sr.-Albany
APB-Carson Thomas, Sr.-North Andrew
First Team Defense Second Team Defense
*DE-Brewer Wheeler, Sr.-North Andrew DE-Sawyer Cross, Sr.-Albany
*DE-Ethan Mercer, Sr.-Albany DE-Austin Welch, Sr.-Worth County
*DL-Wynston Walker, Sr.-North Andrew DL-Justin Dye, Sr.-Worth County
DL-Austin Colvin, Jr.-Stanberry DL-Sawyer McCallon, Sr.-King City
DL-Lance Wallace, Soph.-Stanberry DL-Kirby Stevens, Jr.-Albany
DL/LB-Carson Thomas, Sr.-North Andrew DL/LB-Parker Muff, Jr.-King City
LB-Jackson Runde, Jr.-Worth County LB-Nathan Adwell, Sr.-Worth County
*LB-Clayton Linville, Sr.-North Andrew LB-Brett Emig, Sr.-Pattonsburg
*LB-Collin Sager, Sr.-Stanberry LB-Truman Runnels, Soph.-Albany
*DB-Cameron Jones, Sr.-Pattonsburg DB-Hayden Ecker, Soph.-North Andrew
*DB-Kaeden Hutchinson, Sr.-Albany DB-Austin Schwebach, Jr.-Stanberry
First Team Special Teams Second Team Special Teams
*K-Tryce Floyd, Sr.-Albany K-Clayton Linville, Sr.-North Andrew
P-Collin Sager, Sr.-Stanberry P-Keaton Hannah, Sr.-North Andrew
*RS-Keaton Hannah, Sr.-North Andrew RS-Tryce Floyd, Sr.-Albany
Honorable Mention Offense Honorable Mention Defense
OL-Khizer Shunk, Soph.-North Andrew DL-Chase Moss, Soph.-King City
RB-Tucker Schieber, Fr.-Stanberry LB-Sam Coin, Soph.-Pattonsburg
DB-Tryce Floyd, Sr.-Albany

Source: Adkins, Mike. "GRC football all-conference (western division)." 3 Nov. 2020, E-Mail.

First Team Offense Second Team Offense
*QB-Ryan Dabney, Sr.-Milan QB-Austin Lasher, Jr.-South Harrison
*RB-Torqe Brundage, Sr.-Putnam County RB-Haden Bradford, Sr.-Gallatin
RB-Jaren Whitney, Sr.-Trenton RB-Ben Berwanger Jr.-Princeton
*RB-Collin Haffey, Sr.-South Harrison RB-Graydyn Linthacum, Jr.-South Harrison
*WR-Ross Critten, Sr.-Gallatin WR-Hayden Halley, Sr.-Putnam County
*WR-Hunter Shaw, Sr.-Milan WR-Dre Morehead, Sr.-Milan
TE-Cam Hartley, Sr.-Princeton TE-J.J. Waters, Sr.-Gallatin
*OL-Nick Grooms, Sr.-Princeton OL-Ashton Berndt, Jr.-Princeton
*OL-Luke Karns, Jr.-South Harrison OL-Billy Bahena, Sr.-Milan
OL-Tom Crouse, Sr.-Gallatin OL-Blayke Kolb, Jr.-Maysville
OL-Jaxon Whitworth, Jr.-Putnam County OL-Jerrick Stotts, Sr.-Trenton
OL-Andrew Birge, Sr.-Princeton OL-Brayden Spurling, Jr.-South Harrison
Athlete-Aidan Adkison, Sr.-Gallatin OL-Josh Luscan, Jr.-Putnam County
Athlete-Andrew Sweat, Sr.-South Harrison
First Team Defense Second Team Defense
DE-Tom Crouse, Sr.-Gallatin DE-J.J. Waters, Sr.-Gallatin
DE-Ashton Berndt, Jr.-Princeton DE-Richard Rowland, Sr.-Putnam County
DL-Luke Karns, Jr.-South Harrison DL-Jerrick Stotts, Sr.-Trenton
DL-Landon Corwin, Sr.-Gallatin DL-O.D. Perkins, Sr.-Putnam County
*DL-Nick Grooms, Sr.-Princeton DL-Drayton Harris, Sr.-Gallatin
*LB-Dominic Dabney, Jr.-Milan LB-Colder Evans, Jr.-Putnam County
LB-Tony Bondy, Sr.-Putnam County LB-Wyatt Segar, Sr.-Polo
LB-Gradyn Linthacum, Jr.-South HarrisonLB-JaKob Wade, Sr.-Maysville
*LB-Camden Hartley, Sr.-Princeton LB-Gage Wright, Jr.-Gallatin
DB-Collin Haffey, Sr.-South Harrison DB-Hunter Shaw, Sr.-Milan
DB-Aidan Adkison, Sr.-Gallatin DB-Austin Kelly, Sr.-Princeton
DB-Ryan Dabney, Sr.-Milan DB-Ross Critten, Sr.-Gallatin
DB-Aaron Perez, Jr.-Putnam County DB-Mallan Cole, Jr.-Maysville
DB-Jorge Lopez, Sr.-Putnam County
First Team Special Teams Second Team Special Teams
Kicker-Aaron Perez, Jr.-Putnam County Kicker-Tristen Gibson, Sr.-Gallatin
Punter-Tristen Gibson, Sr.-Gallatin Punter-Brayden Sunderman, Jr.-South Harrison
Returner-Aidan Adkison, Sr.-Gallatin Returner-Jorge Lopez, Sr.-Putnam County
Honorable Mention Offense Honorable Mention Defense
OL-Brayden Vandiver, Jr.-South HarrisonDE-Zane Glenn, Sr.-South Harrison
OL-Cole Taylor, Jr.-South Harrison DE-Trent Strong, Sr.-Maysville
OL-Landon Corwin, Sr.-Gallatin DL-Cole Taylor, Jr.-South Harrison
OL-Gage Wright, Jr.-Gallatin DL-Cole Gripka, Jr.-Maysville
OL-Axel Pagan, Jr.-Milan LB-Brayden Spurling, Jr.-South Harrison
RB-JaKob Wade, Sr.-Maysville LB-Andrew Sweat, Sr.-South Harrison
RB-Wyatt Segar, Sr.-Polo LB-Haden Bradford, Sr.-Gallatin
QB-Mallan Cole, Jr.-Maysville DB-Justice Cook, Jr.-South Harrison
WR-Drayton Harris, Sr.-Gallatin DB-Tristen Gibson, Sr.-Gallatin
RS-Ross Critten, Sr.-Gallatin K-Vincent Bruckman, Sr.-Princeton
P-Wyatt Segar, Sr.-Polo
P-Abraham Hernandez, Jr.-Putnam County

Source: Adkins, Mike. "Grand River Conference All-conference football (11-man)." 6 Nov. 2019, E-Mail.

APB = All-Purpose Back
First Team Offense Second Team Offense
*QB-Steven Willhite, Sr.-Pattonsburg QB-Aydan Gladstone, Soph.-Worth County
*RB-Jacob Moen, Sr.-King City RB-Andrew Alarcon, Jr.-Worth County
Dawson Butterfield, Sr.-Albany RB-Hayden Ecker, Fr.-North Andrew
*WR-Patrick Cowley, Sr.-Pattonsburg WR-Brett Emig, Jr.-Pattonsburg
WR-Dakota Eaton, Sr.-Pattonsburg WR-Clayton Linville, Jr.-North Andrew
TE-Brayden Gilbert, Sr.-King City TE-McKinley Lillard, Sr.-North Andrew
OL-Austin Welch, Jr.-Worth County OL-Devin Williams-Patton, Jr.-Albany
OL-Clark Adler, Sr.-Pattonsburg OL-Austin Colvin, Soph.-Stanberry
OL-Wyman Wheeler, Sr.-North Andrew OL-Quaid Jones, Sr.-King City
APB-Jaden Baker, Sr.-North Andrew APB-Tryce Floyd, Jr.-Albany
First Team Defense Second Team Defense
DE-McKinley Lillard, Sr.-North Andrew DE-Ethan Mercer, Jr.-Albany
DE-Jaxon Anderson, Sr.-Worth County DE-Quaid Jones, Sr.-King City
DL-Collin Briggs, Jr.-Pattonsburg DL-Kirby Stevens, Soph.-Albany
*DL-Austin Welch, Jr.-Worth County DL-Chase Moss, Fr.-King City
DL/LB-Carson Thomas, Jr.-North Andrew DL-Dustin Jensen, Jr.-Stanberry
LB-Jacob Moen, Sr.-King City DL/LB-Kaden Koch, Sr.-Pattonsburg
LB-Clayton Linville, Jr.-North Andrew LB-Tryce Floyd, Jr.-Albany
LB-Collin Sager, Jr.-Stanberry LB-Braden Gilbert, Sr.-King City
*DB-Jaden Baker, Sr.-North Andrew LB-Hunter Johnson, Sr.-Stanberry
*DB-Patrick Cowley, Sr.-Pattonsburg DB-Keenan Shunk, Sr.-North Andrew
DB-Dakota Eaton, Sr.-Pattonsburg
First Team Special Teams Second Team Special Teams
K-Caden Patterson, Sr.-North Andrew K-Trevor Webb, Soph.-Braymer
P-Jaxon Anderson, Sr.-Worth County P-Jaden Baker, Sr.-North Andrew
RS-Patrick Cowley, Sr.-Pattonsburg RS-Jacob Moen, Sr.-King City
Honorable Mention Offense Honorable Mention Defense
RB-Parker Muff, Soph.-King City DE-Brayden Brinks, Sr.-North Andrew
OL-Cayden Carter, Sr.-North Andrew DE-Kason Mathes, Sr.-Pattonsburg
APB-Alex Rinehart, Soph.-Worth County DL/LB-Parker Muff, Soph.-King City
TE-Kaeden Hutchinson, Jr.-Albany LB-Grant Bounds, Sr.-Albany
LB-Carter Crone, Sr.-Pattonsburg
DB-Kaeden Hutchinson, Jr.-Albany
K-Patrick Cowley, Sr.-Pattonsburg

Source: Adkins, Mike. "GRC 8-man football all-conference." 6 Nov. 2019, E-Mail.

Eastern Division Western Division
First Team First Team
*Caragan Baker, Sr.-Gallatin *Michaela Martin, Sr.-Albany
*Chloe Gilbert, Soph.-Polo *Riley McQueen, Sr.-Stanberry
*Maci Moore, Sr.-Trenton *Lexi Craig, Jr.-Stanberry
*Jillian Hurt, Jr.-South Harrison *Sadie Runde, Jr.-Stanberry
*Cadence Pauley, Jr.-Milan *Alaina Officer, Sr.-North Andrew
*Lauren Krohn, Jr.-Princeton *Madison Curran, Soph.-North Andrew
*Sadie Smith, Sr.-Maysville Gabby Newman, Sr.-Albany
*Ashley Brown, Jr.-Maysville Sierra Anthony, Sr.-Albany
*Claire Tipton, Jr.-Putnam County Braidy Hunt, Sr.-Worth County
*Carsen Sporleder, Sr.-Putnam County
Second Team Second Team
Betty Rogers, Fr.-Gallatin Kayce Messner, Sr.-Albany
Kayla Larkins, Jr.-Polo Torrie Runyan, Sr.-Albany
Hanna Vaught, Fr.-Polo Brynn Teel, Sr.-Pattonsburg
Chandler Lynch, Jr.-Trenton Jaden Gannan, Jr.-Pattonsburg
Madi Nichols, Sr.-South Harrison Taryn Hunter, Soph.-King City
Avery Pickering, Fr.-Milan Katlyne Pappert, Sr.-Stanberry
Megan Spencer, Soph.-Princeton Morgan Wallace, Sr.-Stanberry
Rylie Boyer, Jr.-Maysville Amelia Wallace, Fr.-Stanberry
Ashton Willis, Jr.-Maysville Mercedes Todd, Sr.-North Andrew
Samantha Daniels, Jr.-Putnam County Makenna Goldizen, Jr.-North Andrew
Honorable Mention Honorable Mention
Mallory Clevenger, Sr.-Polo Jillian Plymell, Jr.-Pattonsburg
Jade Meisel, Soph.-Polo Madeline Saunders, Sr.-King City
Kenley Moore, Soph.-Polo Morgan Beagle, Sr.-Worth County
Gracyn Rongey, Jr.-Trenton Megan Cassavaugh, Sr.-Worth County
Hannah Carter, Fr.-South Harrison Michaela Sybert, Soph.-North Andrew
Kaliska Madison, Soph.-South Harrison
Jasmine Allen, Sr.-Princeton
Makenzie Dunkin, Soph.-Princeton
Claire Catlett, Jr.-Maysville

Source: Adkins, Mike. "GRC Western Division All-Conference softball team." 20 Oct. 2020, E-Mail.

Adkins, Mike. "GRC All-Conference Eastern Division Softball." 21 Oct. 2020, E-Mail.

Eastern Division Western Division
First Team First Team
*Sammi Bradshaw, Sr.-Putnam County *Michaela Martin, Jr.-Albany
*Carsen Sporleder, Jr.-Putnam County *Gabby Newman, Jr.-Albany
*McKayla Blackburn, Sr.-Trenton Emberlyn Medsker, Fr.-King City
*Lexi Whitaker, Sr.-Trenton *Hallie Russell, Jr.-Braymer
Maci Moore, Jr.-Trenton *Sydney Mattson, Sr.-Stanberry
Cadence Pauley, Soph.-Milan *Riley McQueen, Jr.-Stanberry
Lauren Krohn, Soph.-Princeton *Anna Gladstone, Sr.-Worth County
Lindsey Batson, Sr.-Princeton *Raylee Hawkins, Fr.-Braymer
*Sadie Smith, Jr.-Maysville *Megan Cassavaugh, Jr.-Worth County
*Ashton Willis, Soph.-Maysville Jillian Plymell, Soph.-Pattonsburg
*Chloe Gilbert, Fr.-Polo Madison Curran, Fr.-North Andrew
Michaela Sybert, Fr.-North Andrew
Second Team Second Team
Claire Tipton, Soph.-Putnam County Lexi Craig, Soph.-Stanberry
Kori Hornaday, Sr.-Putnam County Sadie Runde, Soph.-Stanberry
Stephanie Stout, Sr.-Putnam County Sierra Anthony, Jr.-Albany
Teya Cooksey, Soph.-Trenton Jasmine Taylor, Sr.-Braymer
Chandler Lynch, Soph.-Trenton Kennedy Stone, Jr.-Braymer
Jillian Hurt, Soph.-South Harrison Jill Hardy, Jr.-Worth County
Lacie Lewis, Sr.-Princeton Web Bailey, Soph.-Pattonsburg
Jasmine Allen, Jr.-Princeton Alaina Officer, Jr.-North Andrew
Ashley Brown, Soph.-Maysville
Rylie Boyer, Soph.-Maysville
Madeline Smith, Soph.-Maysville
Caragan Baker, Jr.-Gallatin
Honorable Mention Honorable Mention
Shay Tilden, Sr.-Putnam County Morgan Wallace, Jr.-Stanberry
Chloe Harris, Jr.-Trenton Emily Poppa, Sr.-Albany
Erin Richardson, Sr.-Milan Victoria Washburn, Jr.-King City
Carsey Brown, Fr.-Princeton Morgan Beagle, Jr.-Worth County
Mallory Clevenger, Jr.-Polo Merrideth Spiers, Sr.-Worth County
Madalyn Schubert, Sr.-Gallatin Quincy Crone, Soph.-Pattonsburg
Emalee Pittman, Jr.-North Andrew

Source: Adkins, Mike. "GRC Eastern Division All-Conference." 29 Oct. 2019, E-Mail.

Eastern Division Western Division
First Team First Team
*Isaac Bird, Soph.-Gallatin *Kaeden Hutchinson, Sr.-Albany
*Payton Feiden, Soph.-Gallatin *Carson Bowman, Jr.-St. Joseph Christian
*Brayden Sunderman, Sr.-South Harrison *Tanner McDaniel, Sr.-North Andrew
*Dominic Dabney, Sr.-Milan *Owen Graham, Jr.-North Andrew
*Landon Wood, Jr.-Putnam County *Cameron Jones, Sr.-Pattonsburg
Luke Karns, Sr.-South Harrison *Collin Sager, Sr.-Stanberry
Zach Heidenwith, Jr.-Putnam County *Austin Schwebach, Jr.-Stanberry
*Alex Rinehart, Jr.-Worth County
Second Team Second Team
Brinley Vandiver, Jr.-Gallatin Tryce Floyd, Sr.-Albany
Trent Raby, Jr.-Polo Tyler Schwebach, Jr.-Stanberry
Justice Cook, Sr.-South Harrison Zane Reed, Jr.-Pattonsburg
Chase Otto, Sr.-Trenton Brewer Wheeler, Sr.-North Andrew
Logan Kimbrell, Jr.-Maysville Landon Swavey, Sr.-St. Joseph Christian
Lance Fowler, Jr.-Putnam County Ayden Gladstone, Jr.-Worth County
Eli Henke, Sr.-Princeton Jackson Runde, Jr.-Worth County
Zeb Schwartzkopf, Sr.-Princeton
Honorable Mention Honorable Mention
Johnny Stout, Sr.-Gallatin Kemper Cline, Soph.-Albany
Austin Lasher, Sr.-South Harrison Clayton Linville, Sr.-North Andrew
Chekh Niasse, Jr.-Milan Dylan McCrary, Sr.-Pattonsburg
Camden Lutz, Jr.-St. Joseph Christian
Landon Wells, Jr.-King City

Source: Adkins, Mike. "GRC all-conference eastern division basketball teams." 5 Mar. 2021, E-Mail.

Adkins, Mike. "Grand River Conference Western Division All-Conference Basketball." 2 Mar. 2021, E-Mail.

Eastern Division Western Division
First Team First Team
*Tristen Gibson, Sr.-Gallatin *Kaeden Hutchinson, Jr.-Albany
*Joe Beaver, Sr.-Polo *Carson Bowman, Soph.-St. Joseph Christian
*Preston Thomas, Sr.-Princeton *Jaden Baker, Sr.-North Andrew
*Austin Kelly, Sr.-Princeton *Tanner McDaniel, Jr.-North Andrew
*Ryan Dabney, Sr.-Milan *Collin Sager, Jr.-Stanberry
*Hunter Shaw, Sr.-Milan *Zane Reed, Soph.-Pattonsburg
Second Team Second Team
Isaac Bird, Fr.-Gallatin Tryce Floyd, Jr.-Albany
Logan Kimbrell, Jr.-Maysville Owen Graham, Soph.-North Andrew
Luke Karns, Jr.-South Harrison Dylan McCrary, Jr.-Pattonsburg
Braydon Sunderman, Jr.-South Harrison Carter Crone, Sr.-Pattonsburg
Colton Estes, Sr.-Princeton Brooks Jorgenson, Sr.-St. Joseph Christian
Eddie Gonzalez, Sr.-Milan Austin Schwebach, Soph.-Stanberry
Hayden Halley, Sr.-Putnam County Tyler Schwebach, Soph.-Stanberry
Kelton Bain, Sr.-Putnam County Jaxon Anderson, Sr.-Worth County
Alex Rinehart, Soph.-Worth County
Honorable Mention Honorable Mention
J.J. Waters, Sr.-Gallatin Landon Marticke, Soph.-Stanberry
Alex Pilger, Sr.-Polo Dennis Kimberling, Sr.-Braymer
Collin Haffey, Sr.-South Harrison McKinley Lillard, Sr.-North Andrew
Dre Morehead, Sr.-Milan Patrick Cowley, Sr.-Pattonsburg

Source: Adkins, Mike. "GRC All-Conference Basketball East and West." 23 Feb. 2020, E-Mail.

Eastern Division Western Division
First Team First Team
*Cady Pauley, Jr.-Milan *Gabby Newman, Sr.-Albany
*Jordyn Gray, Sr.-Milan *Sierra Anthony, Sr.-Albany
*Lauren Krohn, Jr.-Princeton *Alaina Officer, Sr.-North Andrew
*Mary Copeland, Jr.-Polo *Riley McQueen, Sr.-Stanberry
*Claire Tipton, Jr.-Putnam County *Lexi Craig, Jr.-Stanberry
*Hannah Carter, Fr.-South Harrison *Madeline Saunders, Sr.-King City
*Webby Bailey, Jr.-Pattonsburg
Second Team Second Team
Sadie Smith, Sr.-Maysville Victoria Washburn, Sr.-King City
Claire Catlett, Jr.-Maysville Brylie Brinks, Soph.-North Andrew
Jasmine Allen, Sr.-Princeton Jill Hardy, Sr.-Worth County
Madi Moore, Fr.-Trenton Ella Bowman, Soph.-St. Joseph Christian
Haley Aubrey, Jr.-Polo Morgan Wallace, Sr.-Stanberry
Chloe Gilbert, Soph.-Polo Sadie Runde, Jr.-Stanberry
Grace Schnelle, Jr.-Putnam County Jillian Plymell, Jr.-Pattonsburg
Honorable Mention Honorable Mention
Emily Miller, Jr.-South Harrison Michaela Martin, Sr.-Albany
Fanny Marquina, Sr.-Milan Kayce Messner, Sr.-Albany
Claire Hemry, Sr.-Gallatin Tarynn Mattson, Jr.-Stanberry
Chandler Lynch, Jr.-Trenton Carlie Grace, Sr.-North Andrew
Hanna Vaught, Fr.-Polo Megan Cassavaugh, Sr.-Worth County

Source: Adkins, Mike. "GRC all-conference eastern division basketball teams." 5 Mar. 2021, E-Mail.

Adkins, Mike. "Grand River Conference Western Division All-Conference Basketball." 2 Mar. 2021, E-Mail.

Eastern Division Western Division
First Team First Team
*Cady Pauley, Soph.-Milan *Gabby Newman, Jr.-Albany
*Mary Copeland, Soph.-Polo *Jasmine Taylor, Sr.-Braymer
*Lacie Lewis, Sr.-Princeton *Alaina Officer, Jr.-North Andrew
*Maci Moore, Jr.-Trenton *Sydney Mattson, Sr.-Stanberry
*Lexi Whitaker, Sr.-Trenton Kristen New, Sr.-Worth County
Kelly Baldon, Sr.-Polo *Anna Gladstone, Sr.-Worth County
Claire Tipton, Soph.-Putnam County Regan Allee, Sr.-Worth County
Second Team Second Team
Tahli Gray, Sr.-Milan Madeline Saunders, Jr.-King City
Jordyn Gray, Jr.-Milan Malayna Briner, Sr.-North Andrew
Sadie Smith, Jr.-Maysville Kennedy Stone, Jr.-Braymer
Lauren Krohn, Soph.-Princeton Jacqi Carlson, Sr.-St. Joseph Christian
Chandler Lynch, Soph.-Trenton Ashley Peterson, Sr.-Stanberry
Haley Aubrey, Soph.-Polo Elle Ellis, Sr.-Stanberry
Honorable Mention Honorable Mention
Emily Miller, Soph.-South Harrison Sierra Anthony, Jr.-Albany
Claire Catlett, Soph.-Maysville Kayce Messner, Jr.-Albany
Madalyn Shubert, Sr.-Gallatin Webby Bailey, Soph.-Pattonsburg
Claire Hemry, Jr.-Gallatin Jillian Plymell, Soph.-Pattonsburg
Jasmine Allen, Jr.-Princeton Kaylee McElvain, Sr.-Worth County

Source: Adkins, Mike. "GRC All-Conference Basketball East and West." 23 Feb. 2020, E-Mail.

Eastern Division Western Division
First Team First Team
*Brayden Sunderman, Sr.-South Harrison *Cameron Jones, Sr.-Pattonsburg
*Cale Weller, Jr.-South Harrison *Kaden DeJong, Sr.-Pattonsburg
*Zeb Schwartzkopf, Sr.-Princeton *Gage Iddings, Fr.-Pattonsburg
*Gage Pearson, Jr.-Putnam County *Caleb Carlson, Jr.-St. Joseph Christian
*Lance Fowler, Jr.-Putnam County *Camden Lutz, Jr.-St. Joseph Christian
*Blayne Kolb, Sr.-Maysville *Tryce Floyd, Sr.-Albany
Owen Schreffler, Sr.-Princeton *Landon Wells, Jr.-King City
Brayden McReynolds, Soph.-Putnam County Blake Ray, Soph.-St. Joseph Christian
Zach Heidenwith, Jr.-Putnam County Dylan McCrary, Sr.-Pattonsburg
Ryan Smith, Sr.-Milan Cooper Teel, Sr.-Pattonsburg
Sawyer McCallon, Jr.-King City
Second Team Second Team
Justice Cook, Sr.-South Harrison Zane Reed, Jr.-Pattonsburg
Landon Krohn, Fr.-Princeton Kemper Cline, Soph.-Albany
Kelby Thomas, Fr.-Princeton Jordan Poppa, Jr.-Albany
Tucker Otto, Soph.-Trenton Kirby Stevens, Jr.-Albany
Brice Gibler, Sr.-Trenton Hayden Ecker, Soph.-North Andrew
Jaydon Pribyl, Jr.-Putnam County Dawson Eychaner, Soph.-North Andrew
Carter Quint, Jr.-Putnam County
Logan Kimbrell, Jr.-Maysville
Mallan Cole, Sr.-Milan
Deric Doporto, Jr.-Milan
Honorable Mention
Connor Flinn, Sr.-Maysville
Braden Covey, Sr.-Maysville
Zach Heintz, Jr.-Maysville
Adam Owen, Jr.-Maysville
Blayton Dibble, Jr.-Milan
Jeremy Bennett, Soph.-Milan

Source: Adkins, Mike. "GRC all-conference baseball eastern division." 17 May 2021, E-Mail.

Adkins, Mike. "GRC western division all-conference baseball." 13 May 2021, E-Mail.

First Team
Levi Fowler, Sr.-Putnam Couty
Taylor Tilden, Sr.-Putnam County
Levi Glidewell, Sr.-St. Joseph Christian
Gage Pearson, Fr.-Putnam County
Dylan Zug, Sr.-St. Joseph Christian
Keaton O'Dell, Sr.-Braymer
Zane Smith, Sr.-Maysville
Nic Crets, Sr.-North Andrew
Orlo Simmons, Sr.-North Andrew
Connor Ireland, Sr.-Pattonsburg
Cody Weller, Sr.-South Harrison
Sam Schilling, Jr.-Trenton
Quinn Doak, Sr.-Milan
Brett Sayre, Sr.-Milan
Second Team
Hunter Huessner, Sr.-Braymer
Dylan McCrary, Soph.-Pattonsburg
Logan Pankau, Sr.-Pattonsburg
Blake Thomas, Sr.-South Harrison
Landon Wells, Fr.-King City
Jesus Gonzalez, Sr.-Milan
Jacobi Keller, Jr.-Milan
Ryan Smith, Soph.-Milan
Lance Fowler, Fr.-Putnam County
Torqe Brundage, Jr.-Putnam County
Zack Reese, Sr.-St. Joseph Christian
Blake Miller, Sr.-St. Joseph Christian
Honorable Mention
Clay McAtee, Sr.-Braymer
Hayden Catlett, Sr.-Maysville
Mallan Cole, Soph.-Maysville
Cameron Jones, Soph.-Pattonsburg
Jaren Van Meter, Jr.-South Harrison
Jerrick Stotts, Jr.-Trenton
Hunter Abney, Sr.-King City
Zach Heidenwith, Fr.-Putnam County
Tanner Schomburg, Jr.-St. Joseph Christian
Camden Lutz, Fr.-St. Joseph Christian
Brent Boyd, Jr.-St. Joseph Christian

Source: “Grand River Conference All-Conference Baseball.” St. Joseph News-Press, 11 May 2019, p. C3.

First Team
106-*Luke Johnson, Gallatin, Fr.
113-*Hunter McAtee, Trenton, Soph.
120-*Dawson Fansher, North Andrew, Jr.
126-*Draken Bennett, Maysville, Fr.
132-*Brice Gibler, Trenton, Sr.
138-Andon Allen, Gallatin, Jr.
145-*Draven Wright, Gallatin, Soph.
152-*Rodell Sperry, Gallatin, Jr.
160-*Logan Bottcher, Gallatin, Soph.
170-Kaden Owen, Trenton, Jr.
182-*Gage Wright, Gallatin, Sr.
195-*Blayke Kolb, Maysville, Sr.
220-*Caleb Johnson, Trenton, Sr.
285-*Cole Gripka, Maysville, Sr.
Second Team
106-Austin Holt, Polo, Fr.
113-Gavin Shoush, Albany, Jr.
120-Mason Hamilton, South Harrison, Jr.
126-Gavin Chambers, Trenton, Soph.
132-Brendan Barton, Maysville, Fr.
138-Kaleb Jestes, Maysville, Soph.
145-Caden Israel, Maysville, Jr.
152-Coleman Griffin, Trenton, Soph.
160-Andrew Stone, Polo, Jr.
170-Jake Redman, Maysville, Sr.
182-Sam Gibson, Trenton, Soph.
195-Benton Crabtree, South Harrison, Jr.
220-Konnor Watkins, Maysville, Soph.
285-Austin Colvin, Stanberry, Jr.
Third Team
113-Cooper Berry, Maysville, Soph.
120-Nate Doolittle, Albany, Jr.
126-Braxton Magee, South Harrison, Soph.
132-Ty Claypole, Polo, Soph.
145-Briar Frame, South Harrison, Sr.
152-Jayson Baker, South Harrison, Jr.
160-Jastin Johns, South Harrison, Soph.
170-Jacob Maize, Gallatin, Sr.
195-Nate Burkeybile, Trenton, Jr.
220-Jarrett Eivins, South Harrison, Fr.
285-Gabe Parker, Gallatin, Soph.

Source: Adkins. Mike “GRC All-Conference Wrestling teams." 10 Feb. 2021, E-mail.

First Team
112-Cierra Stigger, Polo, Soph.
117-Jaclyn Riedinger, North Andrew, Soph.
122-Kaitlyn James, Stanberry, Fr.
127-Makayla Rainey, Gallatin, Jr.
132-Maddi Michael, Gallatin, Sr.
137-Christin Burns, Gallatin, Soph.
143-Caragan Baker, Gallatin, Sr.
151-Betty Rogers, Gallatin, Fr.
159-Alison Yoder, Trenton, Jr.
235-Mesa Welch, Polo, Soph.
Second Team
112-McKenzie Gilreath, Maysville, Sr.
117-Hailey Lemunyon, Maysville, Fr.
122-Jaiden Rainey, Gallatin, Fr.
127-Lexi Kerwin, Stanberry, Fr.
132-Marissa Webster, Stanberry, Soph.
143-Vada Burton, Polo, Soph.
159-Valorie Gabrielli, Polo, Soph.
Third Team
117-Mercy Schweizer, Trenton, Soph.
122-Kloie Wade, Maysville, Fr.
143-Laila Booher, South Harrison, Soph.
159-Kaydence Clevenger, Gallatin, Soph.

Source: Adkins. Mike “GRC Girls All-Conference Wrestling." 26 Feb. 2021, E-mail.

Eastern Division Western Division
First Team First Team
Charlee Prentice, Princeton, Sr. Callie Punzo, St. Joseph Christian, Sr.
Miles Jacques, Milan, Sr. Ryelin Hutlet, Pattonsburg, Jr.
Jordon Browning, Maysville, Sr. Ryan Coats, North Andrew, Sr.
Karina Hocking, Gallatin, Sr. Corban Warren, North Andrew, Jr.
Aden Segal, Polo, Fr. Katelyn Stoll, Stanberry, Soph.
Claire Manring, Albany, Soph.
Second Team Second Team
Hannah Stark, Trenton, Sr. Gage Cassity, St. Joseph Christian, Sr.
Cloey Waterbury, Gallatin, Sara Doolittle, Albany, Sr.
Jillian Simpson, Trenton, Jr. Sawyer McCallon, King City, Jr.
Olivia Wolf, Polo, Fr. Austin Schwebach, Stanberry, Jr.
Brooklyn Ellis, South Harrison, Sr. Tyler Schwebach, Stanberry, Jr.
Honorable Mention Honorable Mention
Keith Farmer, Polo, Fr. Tate Welch, Worth County, Sr.
Shelby Williams, Trenton, Jr. Chloe Eiberger, King City, Jr.
Maddie Fenimore, South Harrison, Jr. Nate Doolittle, Albany, Jr.
Mary Scott, South Harrison, Jr. Emmalee Pittman, North Andrew, Sr.
Cole Clay, Milan, Fr. Keelin Engel, Worth County, Sr.
Jillian Plymell, Pattonsburg, Jr.

Source: Adkins, Mike. "GRC Academic Bowl All-Conference." 6 Apr. 2021, E-Mail.