Varsity Coaches and AD

updated as of 2023-2024 School Year

Athletic Director: Micah Breckenridge

Football: Micah Breckenridge

Scores

Softball: Dotie Stoll

Scores

Boys Basketball: Lane Schuman

Scores Drilldowns

Girls Basketball: Ryan Anderson

Scores Drilldowns

Baseball: Zeb Jackson

Scores

Girls Golf: Nichole Staley

Boys Golf: Todd Shiflett

Girls Track and Field: Micah Breckenridge

Boys Track and Field: Micah Breckenridge

Volleyball: Caitlin Thompson
Co-op with Union Star as host

SeasonRecordConf RecordClassDistrictSeedFinishOpponentScore
20233 - 82 - 58-Man75District SemifinalPlatte Valley8 - 54
20227 - 43 - 38-Man33District SemifinalBishop LeBlond14 - 42
202110 - 33 - 28-Man32State SemifinalDrexel28 - 56
20205 - 61 - 48-Man36District SemifinalSouth Holt Nodaway-Holt22 - 53
20192 - 82 - 48-Man34District QuarterfinalStanberry22 - 26
20187 - 44 - 38-Man33District SemifinalSouthwest Livingston62 - 84
20178 - 34 - 28-Man31State SemifinalSacred Heart6 - 69
20168 - 44 - 38-Man32State SemifinalNorth Andrew42 - 74
SeasonRecordConf RecordClassDistrictSeedFinishOpponentScore
20239 - 114 - 3176District QuarterfinalBishop LeBlond7 - 9
202218 - 104 - 11152State QuarterfinalPolo3 - 16
202111 - 124 - 21144District QuarterfinalStanberry7 - 9
20206 - 123 - 21164District SemifinalPlatte Valley0 - 3
20194 - 171 - 51133District SemifinalGallatin3 - 4
20184 - 181 - 51144District QuarterfinalStewartsville-Osborn4 - 5
201711 - 124 - 21162District SemifinalKing City5 - 7
SeasonRecordConf RecordClassDistrictSeedFinishOpponentScore
2023-246 - 201 - 71155District QuarterfinalWinston43 - 51
2022-2313 - 152 - 51154District SemifinalPattonsburg53 - 68
2021-226 - 151 - 62166District SemifinalNorth Andrew31 - 62
2020-214 - 180 - 62167District QuarterfinalNorth Andrew28 - 74
2019-200 - 210 - 71157District QuarterfinalStewartsville19 - 45
2018-196 - 163 - 41155District QuarterfinalDeKalb44 - 47
2017-1812 - 152 - 51154District SemifinalNorth Andrew36 - 66
2016-1713 - 143 - 41155District QuarterfinalNorth Andrew28 - 55
SeasonRecordConf RecordClassDistrictSeedFinishOpponentScore
2023-2421 - 87 - 11152District Championship GameSJCS37 - 50
2022-2323 - 67 - 01151State SectionalPlatte Valley21 - 58
2021-2212 - 133 - 42165District QuarterfinalEast Atchison40 - 48
2020-2114 - 122 - 42165District QuarterfinalNorth Andrew35 - 47
2019-2012 - 123 - 41154District SemifinalSouth Holt31 - 42
2018-192 - 211 - 61157District QuarterfinalNorth Andrew40 - 52
2017-1817 - 114 - 31152District Championship GameNorth Andrew47 - 58
2016-1717 - 125 - 21153State SectionalJefferson32 - 46
SeasonRecordConf RecordClassDistrictSeedFinishOpponentScore
20246 - 162 - 32166District SemifinalNortheast Nodaway3 - 5
20235 - 112 - 32165District QuarterfinalEast Atchison4 - 5
20229 - 113 - 21152District Championship GamePrinceton7 - 11
20216 - 112 - 22164District SemifinalBishop LeBlond1 - 7
20197 - 110 - 91164District SemifinalNortheast Nodaway5 - 15