Varsity Coaches and AD

updated as of 2023-2024 School Year

Athletic Director: Mike Schmidli

Football: Nathan Powell

Scores

Softball: Mike Schmidli

Scores

Boys Basketball: Damon Collins

Scores Drilldowns

Girls Basketball: Mike Schmidli

Scores Drilldowns

Baseball: Josh Lisle

Scores

Cross Country: Bill Goodin

Girls Golf: Evan Scott Lowe

Boys Golf: Evan Scott Lowe

Girls Track and Field: Nathan Powell

Boys Track and Field: Nathan Powell

SeasonRecordConf RecordClassDistrictSeedFinishOpponentScore
20233 - 73 - 48-Man83District SemifinalNorth Shelby40 - 76
20221 - 71 - 5
20210 - 100 - 7178District QuarterfinalHamilton6 - 48
20208 - 35 - 1173District Championship GameHamilton6 - 10
20197 - 36 - 1184District QuarterfinalPutnam County7 - 10
20185 - 54 - 3186District QuarterfinalGallatin30 - 59
201712 - 17 - 0181State QuarterfinalEast Buchanan30 - 48
20164 - 82 - 5186District Championship GameHamilton6 - 56
SeasonRecordConf RecordClassDistrictSeedFinishOpponentScore
202315 - 94 - 3185District SemifinalWorth County5 - 6
202213 - 103 - 41143State SectionalPolo1 - 7
202116 - 121 - 61161State SectionalPattonsburg8 - 15
202015 - 123 - 41152State SectionalPlatte Valley6 - 8
201914 - 44 - 31151State SectionalPlatte Valley3 - 5
20189 - 82 - 51152District Championship GameNorth Harrison7 - 8
201712 - 112 - 51153District SemifinalAlbany1 - 10
SeasonRecordConf RecordClassDistrictSeedFinishOpponentScore
2023-2421 - 57 - 12162District SemifinalGallatin57 - 61
2022-2316 - 94 - 3265District QuarterfinalPutnam County59 - 62
2021-2210 - 171 - 6265District SemifinalPutnam County34 - 70
2020-2114 - 113 - 42163District SemifinalNorth Andrew40 - 56
2019-2025 - 56 - 11141State QuarterfinalPlatte Valley48 - 62
2018-1915 - 94 - 3262District Championship GameMilan44 - 60
2017-1814 - 123 - 42164District QuarterfinalPolo58 - 61
2016-1712 - 132 - 52165District QuarterfinalPlattsburg65 - 68
SeasonRecordConf RecordClassDistrictSeedFinishOpponentScore
2023-2419 - 76 - 21112District SemifinalGreen City52 - 55
2022-2315 - 124 - 3264District SemifinalSchuyler County42 - 81
2021-2217 - 95 - 2264District SemifinalScotland County29 - 57
2020-2117 - 84 - 32166District QuarterfinalAlbany26 - 50
2019-2014 - 124 - 31141District SemifinalMercer32 - 39
2018-1914 - 95 - 2266District SemifinalKnox County56 - 61
2017-1817 - 95 - 22165District QuarterfinalGallatin34 - 63
2016-1713 - 134 - 32166District QuarterfinalStanberry22 - 66
SeasonRecordConf RecordClassDistrictSeedFinishOpponentScore
202410 - 104 - 11142District SemifinalNewtown-Harris4 - 5
202311 - 116 - 01142District Championship GameGreen City0 - 1
202214 - 82 - 31151State SectionalPlatte Valley1 - 10
202111 - 73 - 21142District Championship GameGreen City1 - 16