, 
Varsity Coaches and AD

updated as of 2022-2023 School Year

Athletic Director: Wade Bryson

Football: Dwayne Williams

Scores Schedule

Softball: Todd Simmons

Scores Schedule

Boys Basketball: Wade Bryson

Scores Schedule Drilldowns

Girls Basketball: Terry Hopkins

Scores Schedule Drilldowns

Baseball: Vacant

Scores Schedule

Cross Country: Kelly Sybert

Girls Track and Field: Sara Knorr

Boys Track and Field: Sara Knorr

Girls Wrestling: John Riedinger

Boys Wrestling: John Riedinger

Podcasts/Blogs:
Title Type Link Date
#1 North Andrew advances to the State Championship game with 60-22 win over #2 ArchieBlogLink2022-11-26
North Andrew Vs Archie PostgamePodcastLink2022-11-25
GRC Boys Basketball PreviewPodcastLink2022-11-23
GRC Girls Basketball PreviewPodcastLink2022-11-21
GRC Boys Basketball 2021-22 Stat Leaders - Returning players by classBlogLink2022-11-18
GRC Girls Basketball 2021-22 Stat Leaders - Returning players by classBlogLink2022-11-18
GRC West Boys Basketball 2022-23 Season PreviewBlogLink2022-11-15
GRC West Girls Basketball 2022-23 Season PreviewBlogLink2022-11-14
Football Player Introductions - GRC Games - Updated 10/21BlogLink2022-10-22
Final GRC Power PollBlogLink2022-10-22
Week 8 GRC Power PollBlogLink2022-10-15
Week 7 GRC Power PollBlogLink2022-10-13
Polo knocks off North Andrew to win the GRC Softball ChampionshipBlogLink2022-09-29
GRC Softball Championship PreviewPodcastLink2022-09-27
October 1 GRC Softball Tournament ScheduleBlogLink2022-09-26
Week 5 GRC Power PollBlogLink2022-09-24
GRC Softball Crossover Scenarios - Sept 22 UpdateBlogLink2022-09-22
September 24 GRC Softball Tournament SchedulesBlogLink2022-09-20
Week 4 GRC Power PollBlogLink2022-09-20
GRC Softball Crossover Scenarios - Sept 20 UpdateBlogLink2022-09-20
GRC Softball Crossover ScenariosBlogLink2022-09-15
Week 3 GRC Power PollBlogLink2022-09-14
Preview of LeBlond-St. Joseph Christian plus GRC 11-Man Football with Clifton GroomsPodcastLink2022-09-14
GRC Calendar of Activities - 2022-23 SeasonBlogLink2022-09-05
Constitution and By-Laws of the Grand River ConferenceBlogLink2022-09-05
Week 2 GRC Power PollBlogLink2022-09-04
September 10 GRC Softball Tournament SchedulesBlogLink2022-09-04
North Andrew defeats King City to open conference season BlogLink2022-08-27
King City-North Andrew Football RecapPodcastLink2022-08-26
GRC 8-Man Preview with Devin AlbertsonPodcastLink2022-08-21
North Andrew and Pattonsburg compete in the North Andrew JamboreeBlogLink2022-08-20
GRC Football Friday - North Andrew Jamboree and MorePodcastLink2022-08-19
GRC 8-Man Football PreviewBlogLink2022-08-17
GRC District PreviewBlogLink2022-02-16
GRC Boys Basketball Stat Leaders (Final)BlogLink2022-02-13
GRC Girls Basketball Stat Leaders (Final)BlogLink2022-02-13
GRC Showcase Summaries - GirlsBlogLink2022-02-12
GRC Showcase Summaries - BoysBlogLink2022-02-12
Bishop LeBlond Holiday Tournament - Girls Third Place - North Andrew vs. SavannahBlogLink2021-12-29
Bishop LeBlond Holiday Tournament - Boys Third Place - North Andrew vs. PlattsburgBlogLink2021-12-29
12 Courts of Christmas - North Andrew vs. Grand View Christian (Boys)BlogLink2021-12-18
12 Courts of Christmas - North Andrew vs. Skutt Catholic (Girls)BlogLink2021-12-18
Upcoming Varsity Games:
Date Sport Opponent Location
11/28/2022Girls BasketballPlattsburgPlattsburg
12/1/2022FootballBishop LeBlondColumbia (MU)
12/2/2022Boys BasketballWest PlatteWest Platte
12/2/2022Girls BasketballWest PlatteWest Platte
12/5/2022Boys BasketballMound CityMound City
12/5/2022Girls BasketballMound CityMound City
12/9/2022Boys BasketballEast AtchisonNorth Andrew
12/9/2022Girls BasketballEast AtchisonNorth Andrew
12/13/2022Boys BasketballWorth CountyNorth Andrew
12/13/2022Girls BasketballWorth CountyNorth Andrew