, 
Varsity Coaches and AD

updated as of 2022-2023 School Year

Athletic Director: Andrew Garber

Football: Adam Huse

Scores Schedule

Softball: Jordan Hollon

Scores Schedule

Boys Basketball: Kyle Fleshman

Scores Schedule Drilldowns

Girls Basketball: Keith Smith

Scores Schedule Drilldowns

Baseball: Blane Robinson

Scores Schedule

Girls Golf: Dakota Waugh

Boys Golf: Keith Smith

Girls Track and Field: Melody Dickerson

Boys Track and Field: Brian Mayer

Podcasts/Blogs:
Title Type Link Date
2023 GRC Showcase ScheduleBlogLink2023-01-20
2023 GRC Showcase ScenariosBlogLink2023-01-20
2023 GRC Showcase Scenarios - By Team - GRC East GirlsBlogLink2023-01-20
2023 GRC Showcase Scenarios - By Team - GRC East BoysBlogLink2023-01-20
Maysville Boys and South Harrison Girls capture titles at the South Harrison TournamentBlogLink2023-01-15
Four GRC Teams capture Tournament ChampionshipsBlogLink2022-12-05
This Week in GRC BasketballPodcastLink2022-12-05
GRC Boys Basketball PreviewPodcastLink2022-11-23
GRC Girls Basketball PreviewPodcastLink2022-11-21
GRC Boys Basketball 2021-22 Stat Leaders - Returning players by classBlogLink2022-11-18
GRC East Boys Basketball 2022-23 Season PreviewBlogLink2022-11-17
GRC East Girls Basketball 2022-23 Season PreviewBlogLink2022-11-16
Gallatin grinds out a win to capture their first district title in 16 yearsBlogLink2022-11-12
Gallatin-Putnam County PostgamePodcastLink2022-11-11
Final GRC Power PollBlogLink2022-10-22
Week 8 GRC Power PollBlogLink2022-10-15
Week 7 GRC Power PollBlogLink2022-10-13
South Harrison wins the GRC Girls Golf Championship; Abby Owens of South Harrison is the Individual ChampionBlogLink2022-10-03
October 1 GRC Softball Tournament ScheduleBlogLink2022-09-26
Week 5 GRC Power PollBlogLink2022-09-24
GRC Softball Crossover Scenarios - Sept 22 UpdateBlogLink2022-09-22
September 24 GRC Softball Tournament SchedulesBlogLink2022-09-20
Week 4 GRC Power PollBlogLink2022-09-20
GRC Softball Crossover Scenarios - Sept 20 UpdateBlogLink2022-09-20
GRC Softball Crossover ScenariosBlogLink2022-09-15
Week 3 GRC Power PollBlogLink2022-09-14
Preview of LeBlond-St. Joseph Christian plus GRC 11-Man Football with Clifton GroomsPodcastLink2022-09-14
September 17 GRC Softball Tournament SchedulesBlogLink2022-09-11
GRC Calendar of Activities - 2022-23 SeasonBlogLink2022-09-05
Constitution and By-Laws of the Grand River ConferenceBlogLink2022-09-05
Week 2 GRC Power PollBlogLink2022-09-04
GRC 11-Man Preview with Chris WardPodcastLink2022-08-24
GRC 11-Man Football PreviewBlogLink2022-08-11
GRC Championship Post-GamePodcastLink2022-05-09
GRC Baseball Championship PreviewPodcastLink2022-05-04
2022 MSHSAA Show-Me Showdown I Day 3 - C2 Boys 3rd Place - Putnam County vs. Bishop LeBlondBlogLink2022-03-12
Putnam County Press ConferencePodcastLink2022-03-12
Putnam County Coach Kyle Fleshman Postgame Interview Bishop LeBlondPodcastLink2022-03-12
2022 MSHSAA Show-Me Showdown I Day 2 - C2 Boys Semifinal - Bernie Mules vs. Putnam County MidgetsBlogLink2022-03-11
Bernie-Putnam County Press ConferencePodcastLink2022-03-11
GRC Quarterfinal NotesBlogLink2022-03-01
GRC Sectional NotesBlogLink2022-02-27
GRC District PreviewBlogLink2022-02-16
GRC Boys Basketball Stat Leaders (Final)BlogLink2022-02-13
GRC Showcase Summaries - GirlsBlogLink2022-02-12
GRC Showcase Summaries - BoysBlogLink2022-02-12
Upcoming Varsity Games:
Date Sport Opponent Location
2/7/2023Boys BasketballCentervilleCenterville
2/7/2023Girls BasketballCentervilleCenterville
2/11/2023Boys BasketballWorth CountyKing City
2/11/2023Girls BasketballAlbanyKing City
2/13/2023Boys BasketballCantonPutnam County
2/13/2023Girls BasketballCantonPutnam County
2/20/2023Boys BasketballPrincetonSchuyler County
2/21/2023Girls BasketballPrincetonSchuyler County
3/17/2023BaseballNovingerNovinger
3/21/2023BaseballClark CountyPutnam County