Varsity Coaches and AD

updated as of 2023-2024 School Year

Athletic Director: Jeffrey Epperly

Football: Doug Fountain

Scores

Softball: Jeffrey Epperly

Scores

Boys Basketball: Jeffrey Epperly

Scores Drilldowns

Girls Basketball: Cody Weller

Scores Drilldowns

Baseball: Dustin Worrell

Scores

Girls Golf: Spenser Cottrill

Boys Golf: Cody Weller

Girls Track and Field: Cody Manring

Boys Track and Field: Cody Manring

Girls Wrestling: James Shoush

Boys Wrestling: James Shoush

SeasonRecordConf RecordClassDistrictSeedFinishOpponentScore
20237 - 35 - 28-Man73District QuarterfinalPattonsburg0 - 50
20228 - 25 - 18-Man45District QuarterfinalEast Atchison20 - 28
20214 - 61 - 48-Man48District First RoundMound City28 - 38
20204 - 42 - 38-Man44District QuarterfinalRock Port0 - 13
20196 - 53 - 38-Man33District SemifinalWorth County54 - 74
20183 - 72 - 58-Man15District QuarterfinalRock Port56 - 68
20171 - 91 - 68-Man16District QuarterfinalStanberry26 - 78
20164 - 72 - 58-Man15District SemifinalRock Port32 - 78
SeasonRecordConf RecordClassDistrictSeedFinishOpponentScore
202313 - 124 - 3183District SemifinalPlatte Valley2 - 10
20229 - 172 - 31164District QuarterfinalStanberry4 - 15
20214 - 220 - 61152District Championship GamePattonsburg0 - 6
20207 - 92 - 31163District SemifinalStanberry6 - 7
201912 - 84 - 21162District SemifinalPlatte Valley0 - 10
201814 - 75 - 11163District SemifinalNorth Nodaway4 - 5
201713 - 123 - 31152District Championship GameNorth Harrison0 - 3
SeasonRecordConf RecordClassDistrictSeedFinishOpponentScore
2023-246 - 192 - 62166District QuarterfinalGallatin30 - 51
2022-2313 - 154 - 32164District SemifinalBishop LeBlond37 - 57
2021-2212 - 144 - 32163District QuarterfinalKing City40 - 43
2020-2112 - 81 - 52164District SemifinalBishop LeBlond48 - 58
2019-2014 - 124 - 31164District SemifinalPlatte Valley25 - 65
2018-197 - 131 - 61145District QuarterfinalWorth County44 - 64
2017-181 - 220 - 71147District QuarterfinalPattonsburg23 - 57
2016-171 - 210 - 71148District QuarterfinalMercer13 - 59
SeasonRecordConf RecordClassDistrictSeedFinishOpponentScore
2023-2412 - 145 - 32163District SemifinalEast Atchison41 - 45
2022-235 - 202 - 52166District QuarterfinalNodaway Valley38 - 97
2021-220 - 170 - 52166District QuarterfinalNodaway Valley24 - 66
2020-2115 - 65 - 12163District SemifinalEast Atchison31 - 38
2019-2018 - 95 - 21164District SemifinalWorth County27 - 40
2018-1910 - 124 - 31143District SemifinalMercer55 - 62
2017-188 - 172 - 51145District QuarterfinalMercer36 - 47
2016-172 - 200 - 71147District QuarterfinalNorth Harrison30 - 47
SeasonRecordConf RecordClassDistrictSeedFinishOpponentScore
20248 - 113 - 22165District QuarterfinalEast Atchison5 - 6
202314 - 103 - 22162District Championship GameMaysville0 - 7
20228 - 104 - 12164District QuarterfinalHamilton5 - 7
202111 - 111 - 31154District Championship GamePattonsburg4 - 14