, 
Varsity Coaches and AD

updated as of 2022-2023 School Year

Athletic Director: Jason Dias

Football: Shane Hilton

Scores Schedule

Softball: Brittney McClurg

Scores Schedule

Boys Basketball: Nick Groomer

Scores Schedule Drilldowns

Girls Basketball: Taylor Wendt

Scores Schedule Drilldowns

Girls Golf: Ronda Carroll

Boys Golf: Ronda Carroll

Girls Track and Field: Shane Hilton

Boys Track and Field: Shane Hilton

Girls Wrestling: Jason Dias

Boys Wrestling: Jason Dias

Podcasts/Blogs:
Title Type Link Date
GRC Boys Basketball PreviewPodcastLink2022-11-23
GRC Girls Basketball PreviewPodcastLink2022-11-21
GRC West Boys Basketball 2022-23 Season PreviewBlogLink2022-11-15
GRC West Girls Basketball 2022-23 Season PreviewBlogLink2022-11-14
Stanberry-Nodaway Valley PostgamePodcastLink2022-10-28
Final GRC Power PollBlogLink2022-10-22
Week 8 GRC Power PollBlogLink2022-10-15
Week 7 GRC Power PollBlogLink2022-10-13
South Harrison wins the GRC Girls Golf Championship; Abby Owens of South Harrison is the Individual ChampionBlogLink2022-10-03
October 1 GRC Softball Tournament ScheduleBlogLink2022-09-26
Week 5 GRC Power PollBlogLink2022-09-24
GRC Softball Crossover Scenarios - Sept 22 UpdateBlogLink2022-09-22
September 24 GRC Softball Tournament SchedulesBlogLink2022-09-20
Week 4 GRC Power PollBlogLink2022-09-20
GRC Softball Crossover Scenarios - Sept 20 UpdateBlogLink2022-09-20
GRC Softball Crossover ScenariosBlogLink2022-09-15
Week 3 GRC Power PollBlogLink2022-09-14
Preview of LeBlond-St. Joseph Christian plus GRC 11-Man Football with Clifton GroomsPodcastLink2022-09-14
September 17 GRC Softball Tournament SchedulesBlogLink2022-09-11
GRC Calendar of Activities - 2022-23 SeasonBlogLink2022-09-05
Constitution and By-Laws of the Grand River ConferenceBlogLink2022-09-05
Week 2 GRC Power PollBlogLink2022-09-04
Stanberry Softball JamboreePodcastLink2022-08-23
Stanberry and Albany compete in the Stanberry Softball JamboreeBlogLink2022-08-23
GRC 8-Man Preview with Devin AlbertsonPodcastLink2022-08-21
GRC 8-Man Football PreviewBlogLink2022-08-17
2022 MSHSAA Show-Me Showdown I Day 3 - C1 State Championship - Stanberry vs. South IronBlogLink2022-03-12
South Iron-Stanberry Press ConferencePodcastLink2022-03-12
2022 MSHSAA Show-Me Showdown I Day 2 - C1 Boys Semifinal - Wellsville-Middletown Tigers vs. Stanberry BulldogsBlogLink2022-03-11
Stanberry-Wellsville Middletown Press ConferencePodcastLink2022-03-11
Nick Groomer - Stanberry Boy's BasketballPodcastLink2022-03-10
GRC Quarterfinal NotesBlogLink2022-03-01
GRC Sectional NotesBlogLink2022-02-27
GRC District PreviewBlogLink2022-02-16
GRC Boys Basketball Stat Leaders (Final)BlogLink2022-02-13
GRC Girls Basketball Stat Leaders (Final)BlogLink2022-02-13
GRC Showcase Summaries - GirlsBlogLink2022-02-12
GRC Showcase Summaries - BoysBlogLink2022-02-12
Upcoming Varsity Games:
Date Sport Opponent Location
11/28/2022Boys BasketballPlatte ValleyAlbany
11/28/2022Girls BasketballKing CityAlbany
12/8/2022Boys BasketballNortheast NodawayStanberry
12/8/2022Girls BasketballNortheast NodawayStanberry
12/9/2022Boys BasketballBishop LeBlondStanberry
12/9/2022Girls BasketballBishop LeBlondStanberry
12/13/2022Boys BasketballAlbanyStanberry
12/13/2022Girls BasketballAlbanyStanberry
12/17/2022Boys BasketballGreen CityKansas City (Hy-Vee Arena)
12/17/2022Girls BasketballGreen CityKansas City (Hy-Vee Arena)