, 
Varsity Coaches and AD

updated as of 2022-2023 School Year

Athletic Director: Chad Sullenger

Football: Chris Holt

Scores Schedule

Softball: Penny Gardner

Scores Schedule

Boys Basketball: Chad Sullenger

Scores Schedule Drilldowns

Girls Basketball: Trisha Adkinson

Scores Schedule Drilldowns

Baseball: Kenneth Thompson
Co-op with
Tri-County as host

Girls Golf: Chris Wever

Boys Golf: Chad Sullenger

Girls Track and Field: Chris Holt

Boys Track and Field: Chris Holt

Girls Wrestling: April Fenimore

Boys Wrestling: Brian Bottcher

Podcasts/Blogs:
Title Type Link Date
South Harrison wins the GRC Girls Golf Championship; Abby Owens of South Harrison is the Individual ChampionBlogLink2022-10-03
October 8 GRC Softball Tournament ScheduleBlogLink2022-10-01
October 1 GRC Softball Tournament ScheduleBlogLink2022-09-26
Football Player Introductions - GRC Games - Updated 9/30BlogLink2022-09-24
Week 5 GRC Power PollBlogLink2022-09-24
GRC Softball Crossover Scenarios - Sept 22 UpdateBlogLink2022-09-22
September 24 GRC Softball Tournament SchedulesBlogLink2022-09-20
Week 4 GRC Power PollBlogLink2022-09-20
GRC Softball Crossover Scenarios - Sept 20 UpdateBlogLink2022-09-20
GRC Softball Crossover ScenariosBlogLink2022-09-15
Week 3 GRC Power PollBlogLink2022-09-14
Preview of LeBlond-St. Joseph Christian plus GRC 11-Man Football with Clifton GroomsPodcastLink2022-09-14
GRC Calendar of Activities - 2022-23 SeasonBlogLink2022-09-05
Constitution and By-Laws of the Grand River ConferenceBlogLink2022-09-05
Week 2 GRC Power PollBlogLink2022-09-04
Gallatin's Fast Start Fuels Win Over Rival HamiltonBlogLink2022-09-03
Gallatin-Hamilton PostgamePodcastLink2022-09-02
Gallatin-Hamilton Preview PodcastLink2022-08-31
GRC 11-Man Preview with Chris WardPodcastLink2022-08-24
GRC 11-Man Football PreviewBlogLink2022-08-11
GRC Student Council meets at PoloBlogLink2022-04-02
GRC Sectional NotesBlogLink2022-02-27
GRC District PreviewBlogLink2022-02-16
GRC Boys Basketball Stat Leaders (Final)BlogLink2022-02-13
GRC Girls Basketball Stat Leaders (Final)BlogLink2022-02-13
GRC Showcase Summaries - GirlsBlogLink2022-02-12
GRC Showcase Summaries - BoysBlogLink2022-02-12
Upcoming Varsity Games:
Date Sport Opponent Location
10/7/2022FootballPutnam CountyGallatin
10/8/2022SoftballGilman CityPrinceton
10/8/2022SoftballMercer/AlbanyPrinceton
10/8/2022SoftballGeorge C. Scurlock Memorial TournamentPrinceton
10/10/2022SoftballGilman CityGilman City
10/14/2022FootballTrentonTrenton
10/21/2022FootballPrincetonGallatin
11/18/2022Boys BasketballLathropLathrop
11/18/2022Girls BasketballLathropLathrop
11/22/2022Boys BasketballPattonsburgGallatin