, 
Varsity Coaches and AD

updated as of 2022-2023 School Year

Athletic Director: Jeffrey Epperly

Football: Doug Fountain

Scores Schedule

Softball: Jeffrey Epperly

Scores Schedule

Boys Basketball: Jeffrey Epperly

Scores Schedule Drilldowns

Girls Basketball: Jeffrey Epperly

Scores Schedule Drilldowns

Baseball: Kris Hansel

Scores Schedule

Girls Golf: Spenser Cottrill

Boys Golf: Vacant

Girls Track and Field: Doug Fountain

Boys Track and Field: Doug Fountain

Girls Wrestling: James Shoush

Boys Wrestling: James Shoush

Podcasts/Blogs:
Title Type Link Date
South Harrison wins the GRC Girls Golf Championship; Abby Owens of South Harrison is the Individual ChampionBlogLink2022-10-03
October 8 GRC Softball Tournament ScheduleBlogLink2022-10-01
Week 5 GRC Power PollBlogLink2022-09-24
GRC Softball Crossover Scenarios - Sept 22 UpdateBlogLink2022-09-22
September 24 GRC Softball Tournament SchedulesBlogLink2022-09-20
Week 4 GRC Power PollBlogLink2022-09-20
GRC Softball Crossover Scenarios - Sept 20 UpdateBlogLink2022-09-20
Preview of Platte Valley-AlbanyPodcastLink2022-09-19
GRC Softball Crossover ScenariosBlogLink2022-09-15
Week 3 GRC Power PollBlogLink2022-09-14
September 17 GRC Softball Tournament SchedulesBlogLink2022-09-11
GRC Calendar of Activities - 2022-23 SeasonBlogLink2022-09-05
Constitution and By-Laws of the Grand River ConferenceBlogLink2022-09-05
Week 2 GRC Power PollBlogLink2022-09-04
September 10 GRC Softball Tournament SchedulesBlogLink2022-09-04
Stanberry Softball JamboreePodcastLink2022-08-23
Stanberry and Albany compete in the Stanberry Softball JamboreeBlogLink2022-08-23
GRC 8-Man Preview with Devin AlbertsonPodcastLink2022-08-21
GRC 8-Man Football PreviewBlogLink2022-08-17
GRC District PreviewBlogLink2022-02-16
GRC Boys Basketball Stat Leaders (Final)BlogLink2022-02-13
GRC Showcase Summaries - GirlsBlogLink2022-02-12
GRC Showcase Summaries - BoysBlogLink2022-02-12
Upcoming Varsity Games:
Date Sport Opponent Location
10/7/2022FootballNorth AndrewAlbany
10/8/2022SoftballMercerPrinceton
10/8/2022SoftballGallatin/Gilmany CityPrinceton
10/8/2022SoftballGeorge C. Scurlock Memorial TournamentPrinceton
10/10/2022SoftballEast BuchananEast Buchanan
10/13/2022FootballKing CityKing City
10/20/2022FootballPattonsburgPattonsburg
11/22/2022Boys BasketballNortheast NodawayNortheast Nodaway
11/22/2022Girls BasketballNortheast NodawayNortheast Nodaway
11/28/2022Boys BasketballAlbany TournamentAlbany