Districts

Class 1 District 15 Girls Boys
Teams: Pattonsburg, SJCS, Stanberry, Worth County
Class 2 District 15 Girls Boys
Teams: Gallatin, Maysville, Polo
Class 2 District 16 Girls Boys
Teams: Albany, King City, North Andrew, Princeton
Class 3 District 16 Girls Boys
Teams: Milan, Putnam County, South Harrison, Trenton

Brackets

Results

November 30 - December 5
Albany Tournament Scores
Gallatin Tournament Scores
Platte Valley Invitational Scores
Tri-Rivers Classic Girls Boys Scores
December 28 - December 30
Bishop LeBlond Tournament Scores
January 11 - January 16
Fairfax Tournament Scores
Lawson Tournament Girls Boys Scores
Milan Tournament Scores
Osborn Tournament Scores
South Harrison Tournament Scores
Stanberry Tournament Scores
January 25 - January 30
Gilman City Tournament Scores
Hamilton Tournament Scores
King City Tournament Girls Boys Scores
North Platte Tournament Scores
Northwest Missouri Tournament Scores

Districts

Class 1 District 13 at Norborne Girls Boys
Teams: Braymer
Class 1 District 14 at North Harrison and Trenton (NCMC) Girls Boys
Teams: Pattonsburg, Princeton
Class 1 District 15 at King City Girls Boys
Teams: King City
Class 1 District 16 at Albany Girls Boys
Teams: Albany, Stanberry, Worth County
Class 2 District 6 at Schuyler County Girls Boys
Teams: Milan, Putnam County
Class 2 District 15 at Hamilton Girls Boys
Teams: Gallatin, Maysville, Polo, South Harrison
Class 2 District 16 at East Buchanan Girls Boys
Teams: North Andrew, SJCS
Class 3 District 14 at Chillicothe Girls Boys
Teams: Trenton

Brackets

Results

December 2 - December 7
Albany Tournament Scores
Gallatin Tournament Scores
Platte Valley Invitational Scores
Tri-Rivers Classic Girls Boys Scores
December 27 - December 30
Bishop LeBlond Tournament Scores
January 13 - January 18
Bill Burns Classic Girls Boys Scores
Fairfax Tournament Scores
Lawson Tournament Girls Boys Scores
Milan Tournament Girls Boys Scores
Osborn Tournament Scores
South Harrison Tournament Scores
Stanberry Tournament Girls Boys Scores
January 27 - February 1
Gilman City Tournament Scores
Hamilton Tournament Scores
King City Tournament Girls Boys Scores
North Platte Tournament Scores
Northwest Missouri Tournament Scores

Districts

Class 1 District 13 at Braymer Girls Boys
Teams: Braymer
Class 1 District 14 at North Harrison Girls Boys
Teams: Albany, Pattonsburg, Worth County
Class 1 District 15 at Mound City Girls Boys
Teams: King City, North Andrew
Class 1 District 16 at Nodaway-Holt Girls Boys
Teams: Stanberry
Class 2 District 6 at Schuyler County Girls Boys
Teams: Milan, Princeton, Putnam County
Class 2 District 15 at North Platte Girls Boys
Teams: Polo
Class 2 District 16 at Mid-Buchanan Girls Boys
Teams: Gallatin, Maysville, SJCS
Class 3 District 14 at Higginsville Girls Boys
Teams: Trenton
Class 3 District 16 at St. Pius X Girls Boys
Teams: South Harrison

Brackets

Results

November 26 - December 1
Albany Tournament Girls Boys Scores
Gallatin Tournament Girls Boys Scores
Mound City Tournament Scores
Tri-Rivers Classic Scores
December 27 - December 29
Bishop LeBlond Tournament Scores
January 2 - January 5
Marceline Tournament Scores
January 7 - January 12
Bill Burns Classic Girls Boys Scores
Fairfax Tournament Scores
Lawson Tournament Girls Boys Scores
Milan Tournament Scores
Osborn Tournament Scores
South Harrison Tournament Scores
Stanberry Tournament Scores
January 21 - January 26
Gilman City Tournament-Cancelled
Hamilton Tournament - Canceled Girls Boys
King City Tournament - Canceled Girls Boys
North Platte Tournament Scores
Northwest Missouri Tournament-Cancelled

Districts

Class 1 District 13 at Braymer Girls Boys
Teams: Braymer
Class 1 District 14 at Albany Girls Boys
Teams: Albany, Pattonsburg, Worth County
Class 1 District 15 at King City Girls Boys
Teams: King City, North Andrew, SJCS
Class 2 District 7 at Schuyler County Girls Boys
Teams: Milan, Putnam County
Class 2 District 16 at Gallatin Girls Boys
Teams: Gallatin, Maysville, Polo, Princeton, Stanberry
Class 3 District 16 at Hamilton Girls Boys
Teams: South Harrison, Trenton

Brackets

Results

November 27 - December 2
Albany Tournament Scores
Gallatin Tournament Scores
Novinger Tournament Scores
Platte Valley Invitational Scores
December 28 - December 30
Bishop LeBlond Holiday Tournament Scores
January 2 - January 6
Marceline Tournament Scores
January 8 - January 13
Bill Burns Classic Girls Boys Scores
Fairfax Tournament Scores
Lawson Tournament Girls Boys Scores
Milan Tournament Girls Boys Scores
Osborn Tournament Scores
South Harrison Tournament Scores
Stanberry Tournament Girls Boys Scores
January 22 - January 27
Gilman City Tournament Scores
Hamilton Tournament Girls Boys Scores
King City Tournament Scores
North Platte Tournament Scores
NW Missouri Tournament Scores
February 5 - February 10
Brashear Tournament Scores

Districts

Class 1 District 13 at Orrick Girls Boys
Teams: Braymer
Class 1 District 14 at North Harrison Girls Boys
Teams: Albany, Pattonsburg, Worth County
Class 1 District 15 at St. Joseph Christian Girls Boys
Teams: King City, North Andrew, SJCS
Class 2 District 7 at Salisbury Girls Boys
Teams: Milan, Putnam County
Class 2 District 16 at Mid-Buchanan Girls Boys
Teams: Gallatin, Maysville, Polo, Princeton, Stanberry
Class 3 District 16 at Lathrop Girls Boys
Teams: South Harrison, Trenton

Tournaments

Results

November 28 - December 3
Albany Tournament Scores
Gallatin Tournament Scores
Novinger Tournament Scores
Platte Valley Invitational Scores
January 2 - 7
Marceline Tournament Scores
January 9 - 14
Bill Burns Classic Scores
Fairfax Tournament Scores
Lawson Tournament Scores
Milan Tournament Scores
Osborn Tournament Scores
South Harrison Tournament Scores
Stanberry Tournament Scores
January 23 - 28
Gilman City Tournament Scores
Hamilton Tournament Scores
King City Tournament Scores
Northwest Missouri Tournament Scores
February 6 - 11
Brashear Tournament Scores

GRC Boys Basketball Tournament Results since 2016-17 Season

Results are for Basketball Tournaments in which GRC schools participated. If an entry is blank, then no GRC team participated in that tournament during that season. GRC teams are in bold.
Tournament 2020-21 2019-20 2018-19 2017-18 2016-17
Albany Pool A Champion: Pattonsburg
Pool B Champion: Princeton
Champion: Princeton
Second: Platte Valley
Third: Pattonsburg
Consolation: South Harrison
Champion: Jefferson
Second: Pattonsburg
Third: Princeton
Consolation: Stanberry
Champion: Worth County
Second: Jefferson
Third: Stanberry
Consolation: Princeton
Champion: Stanberry
Second: Worth County
Third: Jefferson
Consolation: South Harrison
Gallatin Pool A Champion: Gallatin
Pool B Champion: Winston
Champion: Gallatin
Second: Winston
Third: Polo
Consolation: Maysville
Champion: Winston
Second: Trenton
Third: Gallatin
Consolation: Maysville
Champion: Winston
Second: Trenton
Third: Gallatin
Consolation: Polo
Champion: Winston
Second: Trenton
Third: Braymer
Consolation: Polo
Mound City Champion: Mound City
Second: East Atchison
Third: Rock Port
Consolation: St. Joseph Christian
Novinger Champion: Milan
Second: Scotland County
Third: La Plata
Consolation: Novinger
Champion: Scotland County
Second: La Plata
Third: Novinger
Consolation: Milan
Platte Valley Champion: St. Joseph Christian
Second: Stewartsville-Osborn
Third: Northeast Nodaway
Consolation: DeKalb
Champion: St. Joseph Christian
Second: North Nodaway
Third: Northeast Nodaway
Consolation: Stewartsville
Champion: St. Joseph Christian
Second: West Nodaway
Third: Northeast Nodaway
Consolation: DeKalb
Champion: St. Joseph Christian
Second: South Nodaway
Third: Stewartsville
Consolation: Northeast Nodaway
Tri-Rivers Champion: Knox County
Second: Clark County
Third: Milan
Consolation: Scotland County
Champion: Milan
Second: Brookfield
Third: Clark County
Consolation: North Shelby
Champion: Milan
Second: Clark County
Third: Knox County
Consolation: Scotland County
Bishop LeBlond Champion: St. Michael
Second: Smithville
Third: Bishop LeBlond
Consolation: East Buchanan
Champion: St. Michael
Second: East Buchanan
Third: Chillicothe
Consolation: Mid-Buchanan
Champion: East Buchanan
Second: Mid-Buchanan
Third: St. Michael
Consolation: Falls City
Champion: Chillicothe
Second: Mid-Buchanan
Third: Bishop LeBlond
Consolation: St. Joseph Christian
Marceline Champion: Milan
Second: Putnam County
Third: South Shelby
Consolation: Macon
Champion: Milan
Second: Macon
Third: Putnam County
Consolation: Marceline
Champion: Glasgow
Second: Marceline
Third: South Shelby
Consolation: Milan
Bill Burns Champion: University Academy
Second: Van Horn
Third: Lathrop
Consolation: Cameron
Champion: Lathrop
Second: Van Horn
Third: Plattsburg
Consolation: Cameron
Champion: Lathrop
Second: Plattsburg
Third: Van Horn
Consolation: Cameron
Champion: Braymer
Second: Plattsburg
Third: Lathrop
Consolation: Brookfield
Fairfax Champion: Falls City
Second: St. Joseph Christian
Third: Rock Port
Consolation: West Nodaway
Champion: Rock Port
Second: East Atchison
Third: North Nodaway
Consolation: South Holt
Champion: South Holt
Second: East Atchison
Third: West Nodaway
Consolation: St. Joseph Christian
Champion: St. Joseph Christian
Second: Savannah JV
Third: South Holt
Consolation: East Atchison
Champion: South Holt
Second: Nodaway-Holt
Third: St. Joseph Christian
Consolation: Rock Port
Lawson Champion: Gallatin
Second: Richmond
Third: Chillicothe
Consolation: Lawson
Champion: Richmond
Second: Gallatin
Third: West Platte
Consolation: Lawson
Champion: Richmond
Second: Gallatin
Third: Hamilton
Consolation: None
Champion: Hamilton
Second: Lawson
Third: Richmond
Consolation: Carrollton
Champion: Hamilton
Second: Lawson
Third: Trenton
Consolation: Gallatin
Milan Champion: Milan
Second: Green City
Third: Grundy County
Consolation:
Champion: Milan
Second: Brashear
Third: Putnam County/Marceline
Consolation: Novinger
Champion: Milan
Second: Linn County
Third: Green City
Consolation: None
Champion: Milan
Second: Putnam County
Third: Novinger
Consolation: Green City
Champion: Milan
Second: Novinger
Third: Linn County
Consolation: Grundy County
Osborn Champion: Winston
Second: Pattonsburg
Third: Polo
Consolation: DeKalb
Champion: Winston
Second: Orrick
Third: Pattonsburg
Consolation: Stewartsville
Champion: Winston
Second: Pattonsburg
Third: Polo
Consolation: Orrick
Champion: Winston
Second: Polo
Third: Pattonsburg
Consolation: Orrick
Champion: Winston
Second: Stewartsville
Third: Polo
Consolation: Union Star
South Harrison Champion: South Harrison
Second: Princeton
Third: Northeast Nodaway
Consolation: Maysville
Champion: Princeton
Second: Mercer
Third: North Harrison
Consolation: None
Champion: Mercer
Second: Princeton
Third: Maysville
Consolation: Northeast Nodaway
Champion: South Harrison
Second: Princeton
Third: Mercer
Consolation: Maysville
Champion: Mercer
Second: South Harrison
Third: Maysville
Consolation: Princeton
Stanberry Champion: Mound City
Second: North Andrew
Third: Stanberry
Consolation: None
Champion: Platte Valley
Second: Mound City
Third: North Andrew
Consolation: Stanberry
Champion: Mound City
Second: Jefferson
Third: North Andrew
Consolation: Stanberry
Champion: North Andrew
Second: Worth County
Third: Jefferson
Consolation: Stanberry
Champion: North Andrew
Second: Stanberry
Third: Jefferson
Consolation: Worth County
Gilman City Pool A Champion: Pattonsburg
Pool B Champion: North Harrison
Champion: Princeton
Second: North Harrison
Third: Pattonsburg
Consolation: East Harrison
Cancelled Champion: Princeton
Second: Pattonsburg
Third: Northeast Nodaway
Consolation: Gilman City
Champion: Princeton
Second: Pattonsburg
Third: Northeast Nodaway
Consolation: North Harrison
Hamilton Champion: Higginsville
Second: Gallatin
Third: East Buchanan
Consolation: Hamilton
Champion: Lathrop
Second: East Buchanan
Third: Gallatin
Consolation: South Harrison
Cancelled Champion: Hamilton
Second: East Buchanan
Third: Lathrop
Consolation: Richmond
Champion: Hamilton
Second: Trenton
Third: Lathrop
Consolation: East Buchanan
King City Champion: Stanberry
Second: Albany
Third: Northeast Nodaway
Consolation: South Holt
Champion: Stanberry
Second: South Holt
Third: Albany
Consolation: Stewartsville
Cancelled Champion: North Andrew
Second: South Holt
Third: Stanberry
Consolation: Maysville
Champion: North Andrew
Second: Stanberry
Third: South Holt
Consolation: Maysville
North Platte Champion: Mid-Buchanan
Second: Mound City
Third: West Platte
Consolation: North Andrew
Champion: Platte Valley
Second: Mid-Buchanan
Third: Plattsburg
Consolation: North Andrew
Champion: Mound City
Second: Jefferson
Third: Plattsburg
Consolation: West Platte
Champion: Mid-Buchanan
Second: Plattsburg
Third: Jefferson
Consolation: North Platte
Northwest Missouri Champion: Worth County
Second: Northland Christian
Third: Rock Port
Consolation: Nodaway-Holt
Champion: East Atchison
Second: Rock Port
Third: North Nodaway
Consolation: Worth County
Cancelled Champion: Worth County
Second: East Atchison
Third: South Nodaway
Consolation: Nodaway-Holt
Champion: East Atchison
Second: Worth County
Third: Nodaway-Holt
Consolation: North Nodaway
Brashear Champion: Putnam County
Second: Novinger
Third: Higbee
Consolation: None
Champion: Putnam County
Second: Marion County
Third: Kirksville JV
Consolation: Novinger

GRC Girls Basketball Tournament Results since 2016-17 Season

Results are for Basketball Tournaments in which GRC schools participated. If an entry is blank, then no GRC team participated in that tournament during that season. GRC teams are in bold.
Tournament 2020-21 2019-20 2018-19 2017-18 2016-17
Albany Pool A Champion: Platte Valley
Pool B Champion: Stanberry
Champion: Worth County
Second: Platte Valley
Third: Stanberry
Consolation: King City
Champion: Stanberry
Second: Worth County
Third: Jefferson
Consolation: Albany
Champion: Stanberry
Second: Jefferson
Third: Princeton
Consolation: King City
Champion: Jefferson
Second: Stanberry
Third: King City
Consolation: Worth County
Gallatin Pool A Champion: Polo
Pool B Champion: Maysville
Champion: Braymer
Second: Trenton
Third: Polo
Consolation: Maysville
Champion: Trenton
Second: Gallatin
Third: Hardin-Central
Consolation: Polo
Champion: Trenton
Second: Gallatin
Third: Hardin-Central
Consolation: Polo
Champion: Trenton
Second: Gallatin
Third: Hardin-Central
Consolation: Polo
Mound City Champion: East Atchison
Second: Mound City
Third: Nodaway-Holt
Consolation: South Holt
Novinger Champion: Green City
Second: Scotland County
Third: Brashear
Consolation: Milan
Champion: Scotland County
Second: Green City
Third: La Plata
Consolation: Novinger
Platte Valley Champion: DeKalb
Second: Stewartsville-Osborn
Third: North Nodaway
Consolation: St. Joseph Christian
Champion: Osborn
Second: DeKalb
Third: St. Joseph Christian
Consolation: Stewartsville
Champion: Northeast Nodaway
Second: DeKalb
Third: South Nodaway
Consolation: St. Joseph Christian
Champion: South Nodaway
Second: DeKalb
Third: Stewartsville
Consolation: Osborn
Tri-Rivers Champion: Milan
Second: Schuyler County
Third: Scotland County
Consolation: North Shelby
Champion: Clark County
Second: Scotland County
Third: Schuyler County
Consolation: Brookfield
Champion: Scotland County
Second: Clark County
Third: Knox County
Consolation: Milan
Bishop LeBlond Champion: Savannah
Second: Bishop LeBlond
Third: East Buchanan
Consolation: Plattsburg
Champion: Maryville
Second: East Buchanan
Third: Mid-Buchanan
Consolation: North Andrew
Champion: Mid-Buchanan
Second: Maryville
Third: East Buchanan
Consolation: Falls City
Champion: Mid-Buchanan
Second: Maryville
Third: East Buchanan
Consolation: Falls City
Marceline Champion: Marceline
Second: Macon
Third: Brookfield
Consolation: South Shelby
Champion: Macon
Second: Glasgow
Third: South Shelby
Consolation: Milan
Champion: Schuyler County
Second: South Shelby
Third: Glasgow
Consolation: Marceline
Bill Burns Champion: Cameron
Second: Braymer
Third: Savannah
Consolation: Lathrop
Champion: Plattsburg
Second: Lathrop
Third: Savannah
Consolation: Cameron
Champion: Savannah
Second: Northland Christian
Third: Lathrop
Consolation: East (Kansas City)
Champion: Lathrop
Second: Northland Christian
Third: Plattsburg
Consolation: Brookfield
Fairfax Champion: East Atchison
Second: Falls City
Third: South Holt
Consolation: North Nodaway
Champion: East Atchison
Second: South Holt
Third: Rock Port
Consolation: St. Joseph Christian
Champion: East Atchison
Second: Nodaway-Holt
Third: North Nodaway
Consolation: Rock Port
Champion: East Atchison
Second: Rock Port
Third: North Nodaway
Consolation: West Nodaway
Champion: Rock Port
Second: North Nodaway
Third: East Atchison
Consolation: South Holt
Lawson Champion: Chillicothe
Second: North Platte
Third: Lawson
Consolation: Trenton
Champion: Hamilton
Second: Trenton
Third: Lawson
Consolation: Richmond
Champion: Trenton
Second: Hamilton
Third: Lawson
Consolation: Richmond
Champion: Trenton
Second: Hamilton
Third: Gallatin
Consolation: Lawson
Champion: Trenton
Second: Hamilton
Third: Lawson
Consolation: Gallatin
Milan Champion: Milan
Second: Green City
Third: Marceline
Consolation:
Champion: Green City
Second: Milan
Third: Linn County/Marceline
Consolation: Brashear
Champion: Green City
Second: Brashear
Third: Milan
Consolation: None
Champion: Green City
Second: Milan
Third: Brashear
Consolation: Putnam County
Champion: Green City
Second: Milan
Third: Grundy County
Consolation: Brashear
Osborn Champion: Polo
Second: DeKalb
Third: Stewartsville-Osborn
Consolation: Winston
Champion: Osborn
Second: DeKalb
Third: Polo
Consolation: Pattonsburg
Champion: Polo
Second: Osborn
Third: DeKalb
Consolation: Pattonsburg
Champion: Orrick
Second: DeKalb
Third: Polo
Consolation: Winston
Champion: DeKalb
Second: Stewartsville
Third: Polo
Consolation: Osborn
South Harrison Champion: Mercer
Second: Princeton
Third: Maysville
Consolation: North Harrison
Champion: Mercer
Second: Princeton
Third: Tri-County
Consolation: None
Champion: Mercer
Second: Princeton
Third: Northeast Nodaway
Consolation: South Harrison
Champion: North Harrison
Second: East Harrison
Third: Northeast Nodaway
Consolation: Mercer
Champion: Mercer
Second: North Harrison
Third: Princeton
Consolation: Putnam County
Stanberry Champion: Platte Valley
Second: Stanberry
Third: King City
Consolation: None
Champion: Worth County
Second: Stanberry
Third: Platte Valley
Consolation: North Andrew
Champion: Stanberry
Second: Jefferson
Third: North Andrew
Consolation: Mound City
Champion: Stanberry
Second: Mound City
Third: North Andrew
Consolation: Worth County
Champion: Jefferson
Second: Mound City
Third: King City
Consolation: Stanberry
Gilman City Pool A Champion: Princeton
Pool B Champion: North Harrison/ Milan JV
Champion: Princeton
Second: Tri-County
Third: Osborn
Consolation: North Harrison
Cancelled Champion: Princeton
Second: North Harrison
Third: Northeast Nodaway
Consolation: Tri-County
Champion: North Harrison
Second: Princeton
Third: East Harrison
Consolation: Northeast Nodaway
Hamilton Champion: East Buchanan
Second: Hamilton
Third: Lathrop
Consolation: Gallatin
Champion: East Buchanan
Second: Hamilton
Third: Trenton
Consolation: Braymer
Cancelled Champion: Trenton
Second: Hamilton
Third: East Buchanan
Consolation: Gallatin
Champion: Trenton
Second: South Harrison
Third: East Buchanan
Consolation: Lathrop
King City Champion: Stanberry
Second: Albany
Third: King City
Consolation: South Holt
Champion: Stanberry
Second: South Holt
Third: Albany
Consolation: King City
Cancelled Champion: Stanberry
Second: North Andrew
Third: King City
Consolation: Maysville
Champion: Stanberry
Second: DeKalb
Third: North Andrew
Consolation: South Holt
North Platte Champion: Platte Valley
Second: North Andrew
Third: North Platte
Consolation Mid-Buchanan
Champion: Platte Valley
Second: Mid-Buchanan
Third: Polo
Consolation: North Platte
Champion: Jefferson
Second: Mid-Buchanan
Third: Mound City
Consolation: North Platte
Champion: Mid-Buchanan
Second: Jefferson
Third: Mound City
Consolation: Plattsburg
Northwest Missouri Champion: Worth County
Second: North Nodaway
Third: Nodaway-Holt
Consolation: West Nodaway
Champion: East Atchison
Second: Worth County
Third: North Nodaway
Consolation: St. Joseph Christian
Cancelled Champion: East Atchison
Second: Worth County
Third: North Nodaway
Consolation: Nodaway-Holt
Champion: East Atchison
Second: Worth County
Third: South Nodaway
Consolation: Nodaway-Holt
Brashear Champion: Putnam County
Second: Higbee
Third: Brashear
Consolation: None
Champion: Putnam County
Second: Higbee
Third: Marion County
Consolation: Novinger