, 
Varsity Coaches and AD

updated as of 2022-2023 School Year

Athletic Director: Wade Bryson

Football: Dwayne Williams

Scores Schedule

Softball: Todd Simmons

Scores Schedule

Boys Basketball: Wade Bryson

Scores Schedule Drilldowns

Girls Basketball: Terry Hopkins

Scores Schedule Drilldowns

Baseball: Vacant

Scores Schedule

Cross Country: Kelly Sybert

Girls Track and Field: Sara Knorr

Boys Track and Field: Sara Knorr

Girls Wrestling: John Riedinger

Boys Wrestling: John Riedinger

Podcasts/Blogs:
Title Type Link Date
Polo knocks off North Andrew to win the GRC Softball ChampionshipBlogLink2022-09-29
GRC Softball Championship PreviewPodcastLink2022-09-27
October 1 GRC Softball Tournament ScheduleBlogLink2022-09-26
Football Player Introductions - GRC Games - Updated 9/30BlogLink2022-09-24
Week 5 GRC Power PollBlogLink2022-09-24
GRC Softball Crossover Scenarios - Sept 22 UpdateBlogLink2022-09-22
September 24 GRC Softball Tournament SchedulesBlogLink2022-09-20
Week 4 GRC Power PollBlogLink2022-09-20
GRC Softball Crossover Scenarios - Sept 20 UpdateBlogLink2022-09-20
GRC Softball Crossover ScenariosBlogLink2022-09-15
Week 3 GRC Power PollBlogLink2022-09-14
Preview of LeBlond-St. Joseph Christian plus GRC 11-Man Football with Clifton GroomsPodcastLink2022-09-14
GRC Calendar of Activities - 2022-23 SeasonBlogLink2022-09-05
Constitution and By-Laws of the Grand River ConferenceBlogLink2022-09-05
Week 2 GRC Power PollBlogLink2022-09-04
September 10 GRC Softball Tournament SchedulesBlogLink2022-09-04
North Andrew defeats King City to open conference season BlogLink2022-08-27
King City-North Andrew Football RecapPodcastLink2022-08-26
GRC 8-Man Preview with Devin AlbertsonPodcastLink2022-08-21
North Andrew and Pattonsburg compete in the North Andrew JamboreeBlogLink2022-08-20
GRC Football Friday - North Andrew Jamboree and MorePodcastLink2022-08-19
GRC 8-Man Football PreviewBlogLink2022-08-17
GRC District PreviewBlogLink2022-02-16
GRC Boys Basketball Stat Leaders (Final)BlogLink2022-02-13
GRC Girls Basketball Stat Leaders (Final)BlogLink2022-02-13
GRC Showcase Summaries - GirlsBlogLink2022-02-12
GRC Showcase Summaries - BoysBlogLink2022-02-12
Bishop LeBlond Holiday Tournament - Girls Third Place - North Andrew vs. SavannahBlogLink2021-12-29
Bishop LeBlond Holiday Tournament - Boys Third Place - North Andrew vs. PlattsburgBlogLink2021-12-29
12 Courts of Christmas - North Andrew vs. Grand View Christian (Boys)BlogLink2021-12-18
12 Courts of Christmas - North Andrew vs. Skutt Catholic (Girls)BlogLink2021-12-18
Upcoming Varsity Games:
Date Sport Opponent Location
10/6/2022SoftballDeKalbDeKalb
10/7/2022FootballAlbanyAlbany
10/14/2022FootballWorth CountyNorth Andrew
10/21/2022FootballSouthwest LivingstonNorth Andrew
12/2/2022Boys BasketballWest PlatteWest Platte
12/2/2022Girls BasketballWest PlatteWest Platte
12/5/2022Boys BasketballMound CityMound City
12/5/2022Girls BasketballMound CityMound City
12/9/2022Boys BasketballEast AtchisonNorth Andrew
12/9/2022Girls BasketballEast AtchisonNorth Andrew