King City Wildkats

GRC Girls Team Drilldowns





King City 2021-22 Girls Basketball

Opponent ConferenceWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
275 Conference5534.6038.30-3.70
GRC East1332.5039.50-7.00
GRC West5439.1132.226.89
KCI Conference0139.0044.00-5.00
Tri-County - North1044.0039.005.00

Return to Top



King City 2021-22 Girls Basketball

Opponent ClassWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Class 16636.2537.67-1.42
Class 26438.2033.404.80
Class 30331.3342.67-11.33

Return to Top



King City 2021-22 Girls Basketball

Day of WeekWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Monday1237.6740.00-2.33
Tuesday3438.7141.71-3.00
Wednesday2139.6730.339.33
Thursday1334.0040.25-6.25
Friday5035.4023.6011.80
Saturday0331.6744.00-12.33

Return to Top



King City 2021-22 Girls Basketball

MonthWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
January6232.5027.005.50
February2535.8636.43-0.57
November0238.5052.50-14.00
December4440.3842.25-1.88

Return to Top



King City 2021-22 Girls Basketball

LocationWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Away2638.5044.75-6.25
Home7336.6031.405.20
Neutral3433.8634.57-0.71

Return to Top



King City 2021-22 Girls Basketball

TournamentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Albany1244.3338.006.33
Districts0140.0048.00-8.00
King City2128.6734.33-5.67
Stanberry2132.6727.335.33

Return to Top



King City 2021-22 Girls Basketball

Points ScoredWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
30 Points or Less3324.5029.67-5.17
31 to 40 Points41037.0043.00-6.00
41 to 50 Points3045.0020.3324.67
51 to 60 Points2055.5036.5019.00

Return to Top



King City 2021-22 Girls Basketball

Points AllowedWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
30 Allowed or Less9037.5620.3317.22
31 to 40 Allowed2332.2035.80-3.60
41 to 50 Allowed1737.5047.13-9.63
51 to 60 Allowed0236.0055.00-19.00
More than 60 Allowed0140.0065.00-25.00

Return to Top



King City 2021-22 Girls Basketball

Scoring MarginWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
3 or Fewer Points2137.6737.670.00
4 to 6 Points2140.3339.001.33
7 to 10 Points3433.0034.43-1.43
11 to 20 Points2432.8338.00-5.17
20 or more Points3341.5035.835.67

Return to Top



King City 2021-22 Girls Basketball

OpponentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Albany3046.0017.6728.33
DeKalb0132.0046.00-14.00
East Atchison0140.0048.00-8.00
East Buchanan0139.0044.00-5.00
La Plata1044.0039.005.00
Maysville1038.0034.004.00
Mound City1038.0027.0011.00
Nodaway Valley0140.0065.00-25.00
North Andrew0136.0049.00-13.00
North Harrison1033.0023.0010.00
North Nodaway0231.5040.50-9.00
Northeast Nodaway1028.0021.007.00
Pattonsburg0138.0046.00-8.00
Princeton0137.0040.00-3.00
SJCS0135.0059.00-24.00
South Harrison0227.5042.00-14.50
Stanberry0124.0046.00-22.00
Stewartsville-Osborn2026.5022.504.00
Union Star1052.0050.002.00
Worth County1048.0014.0034.00

Return to Top