Pattonsburg Panthers

GRC Girls Team Drilldowns





Pattonsburg 2023-24 Girls Basketball

Opponent ConferenceWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
275 Conference2239.5049.50-10.00
GRC East1147.5046.501.00
GRC West4740.7347.27-6.55
HDC Conference5449.0045.673.33

Return to Top



Pattonsburg 2023-24 Girls Basketball

Opponent ClassWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Class 1111244.6146.65-2.04
Class 21238.6749.67-11.00

Return to Top



Pattonsburg 2023-24 Girls Basketball

Day of WeekWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Monday4149.2040.009.20
Tuesday4349.5745.574.00
Wednesday1061.0054.007.00
Thursday1432.8055.40-22.60
Friday2540.4343.86-3.43
Saturday0141.0065.00-24.00

Return to Top



Pattonsburg 2023-24 Girls Basketball

MonthWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
January2438.6749.83-11.17
February6345.1141.114.00
November1238.0054.33-16.33
December3548.7548.750.00

Return to Top



Pattonsburg 2023-24 Girls Basketball

LocationWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Away2739.4451.78-12.33
Home8351.0039.9111.09
Neutral2437.6752.83-15.17

Return to Top



Pattonsburg 2023-24 Girls Basketball

TournamentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Albany1239.3358.67-19.33
Districts3059.0038.3320.67
Gilman City1239.6749.33-9.67

Return to Top



Pattonsburg 2023-24 Girls Basketball

Points ScoredWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
30 Points or Less0722.5757.00-34.43
31 to 40 Points1338.2546.00-7.75
41 to 50 Points2347.8048.20-0.40
51 to 60 Points5156.0041.5014.50
More than 60 Points4064.0037.2526.75

Return to Top



Pattonsburg 2023-24 Girls Basketball

Points AllowedWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
30 Allowed or Less3063.0026.0037.00
31 to 40 Allowed6148.8636.5712.29
41 to 50 Allowed2240.2544.75-4.50
51 to 60 Allowed1741.3854.75-13.38
More than 60 Allowed0429.7567.75-38.00

Return to Top



Pattonsburg 2023-24 Girls Basketball

Scoring MarginWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
3 or Fewer Points1250.0050.33-0.33
4 to 6 Points0246.5051.50-5.00
7 to 10 Points2142.0039.672.33
11 to 20 Points4247.6743.504.17
20 or more Points5740.5849.00-8.42

Return to Top



Pattonsburg 2023-24 Girls Basketball

OpponentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Albany0121.0056.00-35.00
East Harrison1140.5056.00-15.50
Gallatin0137.0052.00-15.00
Gilman City1249.3345.673.67
Grundy County0138.0044.00-6.00
King City0233.0049.00-16.00
Maysville1058.0041.0017.00
Nodaway Valley0128.0075.00-47.00
North Andrew1144.5052.00-7.50
North Harrison2062.5025.0037.50
North Nodaway1040.0032.008.00
Platte Valley0126.0063.00-37.00
Princeton0155.0059.00-4.00
SJCS0124.0068.00-44.00
Stanberry0114.0046.00-32.00
Stewartsville-Osborn1064.0028.0036.00
Tri-County2055.0039.0016.00
Winston1064.0040.0024.00
Worth County1054.0039.0015.00

Return to Top