North Andrew Cardinals

GRC Girls Team Drilldowns





North Andrew 2021-22 Girls Basketball

Opponent ConferenceWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
275 Conference5249.0031.8617.14
CLAA1065.0036.0029.00
GRC East0128.0032.00-4.00
GRC West5341.3833.388.00
KCI Conference4141.6037.803.80
Midland Empire1133.5039.50-6.00
Out of State0127.0058.00-31.00
Suburban Kansas City0132.0042.00-10.00

Return to Top



North Andrew 2021-22 Girls Basketball

Opponent ClassWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Class 19345.0030.8314.17
Class 25344.7539.005.75
Class 31234.6736.00-1.33
Class 41040.0036.004.00
Class 50132.0042.00-10.00
Out of State0127.0058.00-31.00

Return to Top



North Andrew 2021-22 Girls Basketball

Day of WeekWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Monday3047.3327.6719.67
Tuesday6441.7032.409.30
Wednesday2043.5030.5013.00
Thursday2145.3336.678.67
Friday3344.0043.001.00
Saturday0227.5045.00-17.50

Return to Top



North Andrew 2021-22 Girls Basketball

MonthWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
January7339.5030.608.90
February2439.0039.50-0.50
December7347.2038.308.90

Return to Top



North Andrew 2021-22 Girls Basketball

LocationWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Away3639.2241.33-2.11
Home7149.6330.5019.13
Neutral6339.0034.444.56

Return to Top



North Andrew 2021-22 Girls Basketball

TournamentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Bishop LeBlond2137.6737.670.00
Districts0138.0042.00-4.00
North Platte2137.0032.674.33
Stanberry1132.5026.006.50

Return to Top



North Andrew 2021-22 Girls Basketball

Points ScoredWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
30 Points or Less0627.5047.17-19.67
31 to 40 Points4335.1433.142.00
41 to 50 Points4046.2532.7513.50
51 to 60 Points7155.0030.5024.50
More than 60 Points1065.0036.0029.00

Return to Top



North Andrew 2021-22 Girls Basketball

Points AllowedWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
30 Allowed or Less8048.6320.8827.75
31 to 40 Allowed7243.5635.008.56
41 to 50 Allowed1436.4043.00-6.60
51 to 60 Allowed0326.6755.33-28.67
More than 60 Allowed0158.0063.00-5.00

Return to Top



North Andrew 2021-22 Girls Basketball

Scoring MarginWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
3 or Fewer Points1034.0031.003.00
4 to 6 Points1439.0041.80-2.80
7 to 10 Points3141.7538.253.50
11 to 20 Points4240.3334.835.50
20 or more Points7346.3032.4013.90

Return to Top



North Andrew 2021-22 Girls Basketball

OpponentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Albany1054.0015.0039.00
Bishop LeBlond0127.0043.00-16.00
Braymer1065.0036.0029.00
East Atchison0158.0063.00-5.00
East Buchanan1046.0034.0012.00
King City1049.0036.0013.00
Mid-Buchanan0130.0042.00-12.00
Mound City3044.6718.0026.67
Nodaway Valley0138.0042.00-4.00
North Harrison1055.0025.0030.00
North Platte1043.0036.007.00
Pattonsburg0130.0051.00-21.00
Platte County0132.0042.00-10.00
Rock Port1057.0026.0031.00
Savannah1040.0036.004.00
SJCS0123.0057.00-34.00
Skutt Catholic0127.0058.00-31.00
South Holt1056.0038.0018.00
Stanberry1134.0032.501.50
Trenton0128.0032.00-4.00
West Platte2044.5038.506.00
Worth County1052.0018.0034.00

Return to Top