North Harrison Shamrocks

GRC Girls Team Drilldowns





North Harrison 2021-22 Girls Basketball

Opponent ConferenceWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
275 Conference1328.0040.25-12.25
CLAA2135.0036.33-1.33
GRC East0421.5041.75-20.25
GRC West1524.5045.50-21.00
HDC Conference3534.1341.63-7.50
KCI Conference0119.0051.00-32.00
Out of State0131.0053.00-22.00

Return to Top



North Harrison 2021-22 Girls Basketball

Opponent ClassWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Class 171231.0041.47-10.47
Class 20622.3342.50-20.17
Class 30119.0051.00-32.00
Out of State0131.0053.00-22.00

Return to Top



North Harrison 2021-22 Girls Basketball

Day of WeekWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Monday1331.2542.25-11.00
Tuesday11122.3346.75-24.42
Wednesday2236.2542.50-6.25
Thursday0127.0043.00-16.00
Friday3138.0033.254.75
Saturday0228.0035.50-7.50

Return to Top



North Harrison 2021-22 Girls Basketball

MonthWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
January4731.4541.64-10.18
February2629.1338.00-8.88
November0225.5053.50-28.00
December1523.8346.33-22.50

Return to Top



North Harrison 2021-22 Girls Basketball

LocationWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Away2627.1340.63-13.50
Home3729.4042.80-13.40
Neutral2729.1143.78-14.67

Return to Top



North Harrison 2021-22 Girls Basketball

TournamentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Districts0143.0045.00-2.00
Gallatin0224.5054.50-30.00
Gilman City2139.6736.003.67
South Harrison0226.0054.50-28.50

Return to Top



North Harrison 2021-22 Girls Basketball

Points ScoredWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
30 Points or Less11622.2446.12-23.88
31 to 40 Points2334.2038.40-4.20
41 to 50 Points4144.8034.2010.60

Return to Top



North Harrison 2021-22 Girls Basketball

Points AllowedWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
30 Allowed or Less4231.3325.675.67
31 to 40 Allowed3237.6035.602.00
41 to 50 Allowed0926.2247.00-20.78
51 to 60 Allowed0623.8355.00-31.17
More than 60 Allowed0118.0062.00-44.00

Return to Top



North Harrison 2021-22 Girls Basketball

Scoring MarginWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
3 or Fewer Points1136.5036.500.00
4 to 6 Points1132.5032.000.50
7 to 10 Points2234.0034.000.00
11 to 20 Points2331.4034.60-3.20
20 or more Points11324.4350.07-25.64

Return to Top



North Harrison 2021-22 Girls Basketball

OpponentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Braymer0126.0060.00-34.00
Breckenridge1049.0021.0028.00
East Harrison1046.0037.009.00
Gallatin0118.0047.00-29.00
Gilman City2237.2537.75-0.50
Hale1030.0028.002.00
King City0123.0033.00-10.00
Lamoni0131.0053.00-22.00
Maysville0223.5036.50-13.00
Mercer0118.0062.00-44.00
Mid-Buchanan0119.0051.00-32.00
North Andrew0125.0055.00-30.00
North Nodaway0125.0047.00-22.00
Northeast Nodaway0123.0027.00-4.00
Pattonsburg0121.0055.00-34.00
Platte Valley0122.0050.00-28.00
Princeton0121.0047.00-26.00
SJCS0123.0048.00-25.00
Stanberry0121.0056.00-35.00
Tri-County0133.0040.00-7.00
Union Star1042.0037.005.00
Winston0127.0043.00-16.00
Worth County1034.0026.008.00

Return to Top