Putnam County Midgets




Putnam County 2020-21 Girls Basketball

Opponent ConferenceWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Clarence Cannon0138.0065.00-27.00
GRC East5343.8844.00-0.13
Lewis & Clark0430.0062.25-32.25
Out of State0128.0064.00-36.00
Tri-County - North2250.7550.500.25

Return to Top



Putnam County 2020-21 Girls Basketball

Opponent ClassWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Class 12250.7550.500.25
Class 23539.0052.63-13.63
Class 32339.4049.00-9.60
Out of State0128.0064.00-36.00

Return to Top



Putnam County 2020-21 Girls Basketball

Day of WeekWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Monday0231.5061.50-30.00
Tuesday3245.6041.204.40
Thursday0336.3365.33-29.00
Friday2343.0053.20-10.20
Saturday2141.6747.00-5.33

Return to Top



Putnam County 2020-21 Girls Basketball

MonthWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
January4444.8844.880.00
February1338.7557.50-18.75
December2437.6757.17-19.50

Return to Top



Putnam County 2020-21 Girls Basketball

LocationWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Away2345.0049.20-4.20
Home4541.1152.00-10.89
Neutral1336.2554.50-18.25

Return to Top



Putnam County 2020-21 Girls Basketball

TournamentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Districts0138.0065.00-27.00
Milan1147.5048.00-0.50
Tri-Rivers0225.0061.00-36.00

Return to Top



Putnam County 2020-21 Girls Basketball

Points ScoredWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
30 Points or Less0526.2063.40-37.20
31 to 40 Points2537.1446.86-9.71
41 to 50 Points0150.0076.00-26.00
51 to 60 Points3058.0047.0011.00
More than 60 Points2062.5035.0027.50

Return to Top



Putnam County 2020-21 Girls Basketball

Points AllowedWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
30 Allowed or Less2039.0027.0012.00
31 to 40 Allowed3060.6736.0024.67
41 to 50 Allowed1242.0047.00-5.00
51 to 60 Allowed1336.7555.75-19.00
More than 60 Allowed0634.5067.67-33.17

Return to Top



Putnam County 2020-21 Girls Basketball

Scoring MarginWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
3 or Fewer Points1060.0058.002.00
7 to 10 Points1039.0029.0010.00
11 to 20 Points3343.3342.500.83
20 or more Points2838.1059.00-20.90

Return to Top



Putnam County 2020-21 Girls Basketball

OpponentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Brookfield0138.0065.00-27.00
Davis County0128.0064.00-36.00
Gallatin1039.0029.0010.00
Green City0133.0049.00-16.00
La Plata0150.0076.00-26.00
Marceline0138.0051.00-13.00
Maysville1057.0038.0019.00
Milan0229.0058.50-29.50
Novinger2060.0038.5021.50
Polo1060.0058.002.00
Princeton0136.0047.00-11.00
Schuyler County0125.0072.00-47.00
Scotland County0228.5063.00-34.50
South Harrison1062.0038.0024.00
Trenton1039.0025.0014.00

Return to Top