South Harrison Bulldogs

GRC Girls Team Drilldowns





South Harrison 2021-22 Girls Basketball

Opponent ConferenceWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
275 Conference1237.3347.33-10.00
CLAA1044.0035.009.00
GRC East4542.5644.11-1.56
GRC West4249.5034.8314.67
HDC Conference2059.5039.5020.00
KCI Conference1247.6747.000.67
Lewis & Clark1044.0033.0011.00
Missouri River Valley2051.5043.008.50
Out of State0152.0068.00-16.00

Return to Top



South Harrison 2021-22 Girls Basketball

Opponent ClassWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Class 15349.7543.006.75
Class 27441.0935.185.91
Class 34449.3848.880.50
Out of State0152.0068.00-16.00

Return to Top



South Harrison 2021-22 Girls Basketball

Day of WeekWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Monday2063.0052.0011.00
Tuesday4644.4047.30-2.90
Wednesday3248.0035.4012.60
Thursday2145.3339.675.67
Friday2144.3338.336.00
Saturday3243.6040.403.20

Return to Top



South Harrison 2021-22 Girls Basketball

MonthWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
January6448.3044.603.70
February4542.8943.67-0.78
November1157.5047.0010.50
December5244.7136.718.00

Return to Top



South Harrison 2021-22 Girls Basketball

LocationWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Away3445.8649.71-3.86
Home8444.5838.755.83
Neutral5449.0041.897.11

Return to Top



South Harrison 2021-22 Girls Basketball

TournamentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Albany2158.3339.0019.33
Districts1145.0046.50-1.50
Hamilton1248.0050.67-2.67
South Harrison2152.0041.6710.33

Return to Top



South Harrison 2021-22 Girls Basketball

Points ScoredWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
30 Points or Less0224.0054.00-30.00
31 to 40 Points3336.6736.330.33
41 to 50 Points4444.6341.752.88
51 to 60 Points7253.5644.678.89
More than 60 Points2163.3342.6720.67

Return to Top



South Harrison 2021-22 Girls Basketball

Points AllowedWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
30 Allowed or Less5045.4022.6022.80
31 to 40 Allowed8146.1135.0011.11
41 to 50 Allowed2545.2947.14-1.86
51 to 60 Allowed1341.5057.25-15.75
More than 60 Allowed0357.3367.67-10.33

Return to Top



South Harrison 2021-22 Girls Basketball

Scoring MarginWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
3 or Fewer Points0447.5049.00-1.50
4 to 6 Points2147.3346.001.33
7 to 10 Points3143.0038.254.75
11 to 20 Points8448.1743.924.25
20 or more Points3243.0035.207.80

Return to Top



South Harrison 2021-22 Girls Basketball

OpponentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Albany1052.0020.0032.00
Braymer1044.0035.009.00
Central Decatur0152.0068.00-16.00
East Atchison0138.0046.00-8.00
Gallatin1052.0037.0015.00
Higginsville1060.0056.004.00
Holden1043.0030.0013.00
King City2042.0027.5014.50
Lathrop1149.5047.002.50
Marceline1044.0033.0011.00
Maysville1045.0033.0012.00
Milan0252.0066.00-14.00
Northeast Nodaway1051.0037.0014.00
Pattonsburg0162.0063.00-1.00
Platte Valley0123.0059.00-36.00
Plattsburg0144.0047.00-3.00
Polo0125.0049.00-24.00
Princeton1137.5036.001.50
Putnam County1037.0028.009.00
Stanberry0137.0054.00-17.00
Trenton0145.0046.00-1.00
Tri-County1066.0048.0018.00
Winston1053.0031.0022.00
Worth County1062.0017.0045.00

Return to Top