King City Wildkats

GRC Boys Team Drilldowns





King City 2021-22 Boys Basketball

Opponent ConferenceWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
275 Conference3350.8351.00-0.17
GRC East0237.5060.50-23.00
GRC West2840.7059.20-18.50
KCI Conference0236.5057.50-21.00
Tri-County - North1055.0044.0011.00

Return to Top



King City 2021-22 Boys Basketball

Opponent ClassWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Class 15648.9154.91-6.00
Class 21838.7857.11-18.33
Class 30128.0060.00-32.00

Return to Top



King City 2021-22 Boys Basketball

Day of WeekWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Monday1347.5059.25-11.75
Tuesday3348.3354.00-5.67
Wednesday0333.6756.33-22.67
Thursday1342.7559.00-16.25
Friday1241.6751.67-10.00
Saturday0138.0057.00-19.00

Return to Top



King City 2021-22 Boys Basketball

MonthWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
January1539.6755.50-15.83
February2644.8861.25-16.38
December3445.4350.71-5.29

Return to Top



King City 2021-22 Boys Basketball

LocationWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Away2748.4461.00-12.56
Home2639.7555.38-15.63
Neutral2240.2546.50-6.25

Return to Top



King City 2021-22 Boys Basketball

TournamentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Districts1137.0051.00-14.00
King City0241.0063.00-22.00
Stanberry0233.0059.50-26.50

Return to Top



King City 2021-22 Boys Basketball

Points ScoredWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
30 Points or Less0226.5052.50-26.00
31 to 40 Points0735.0060.71-25.71
41 to 50 Points1544.1761.83-17.67
51 to 60 Points4053.2537.2516.00
More than 60 Points1169.5064.005.50

Return to Top



King City 2021-22 Boys Basketball

Points AllowedWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
31 to 40 Allowed4050.2536.2514.00
41 to 50 Allowed2151.3346.335.00
51 to 60 Allowed0636.3356.17-19.83
More than 60 Allowed0842.7569.63-26.88

Return to Top



King City 2021-22 Boys Basketball

Scoring MarginWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
3 or Fewer Points1043.0040.003.00
7 to 10 Points0145.0055.00-10.00
11 to 20 Points3745.5053.00-7.50
20 or more Points2741.3361.44-20.11

Return to Top



King City 2021-22 Boys Basketball

OpponentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Albany1235.6745.33-9.67
DeKalb1052.0036.0016.00
East Buchanan0128.0060.00-32.00
La Plata1055.0044.0011.00
Maysville0137.0064.00-27.00
North Andrew0237.0068.00-31.00
North Harrison1051.0037.0014.00
North Nodaway1074.0050.0024.00
North Platte0145.0055.00-10.00
Northeast Nodaway0131.0060.00-29.00
Pattonsburg0165.0078.00-13.00
Princeton0138.0057.00-19.00
SJCS0137.0054.00-17.00
South Holt0145.0062.00-17.00
Stanberry0141.0074.00-33.00
Stewartsville-Osborn0148.0066.00-18.00
Union Star1055.0032.0023.00
Worth County0132.0077.00-45.00

Return to Top