SJCS Lions

GRC Boys Team Drilldowns





SJCS 2022-23 Boys Basketball

Opponent ConferenceWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
275 Conference5274.1471.292.86
CCAA0155.0081.00-26.00
GRC East0236.5070.00-33.50
GRC West6372.7867.565.22
Midland Empire0136.0068.00-32.00
Out of State0170.0084.00-14.00

Return to Top



SJCS 2022-23 Boys Basketball

Opponent ClassWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Class 110377.6270.627.00
Class 21551.5068.67-17.17
Class 30120.0066.00-46.00
Out of State0170.0084.00-14.00

Return to Top



SJCS 2022-23 Boys Basketball

Day of WeekWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Monday1190.0090.000.00
Tuesday5269.0063.006.00
Wednesday1154.0064.50-10.50
Thursday0357.6783.33-25.67
Friday4268.5067.670.83
Saturday0153.0074.00-21.00

Return to Top



SJCS 2022-23 Boys Basketball

MonthWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
January5666.2770.91-4.64
February0120.0066.00-46.00
November2178.6770.678.00
December4270.5070.330.17

Return to Top



SJCS 2022-23 Boys Basketball

LocationWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Away5266.0066.14-0.14
Home4367.2970.29-3.00
Neutral2567.8675.00-7.14

Return to Top



SJCS 2022-23 Boys Basketball

TournamentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Fairfax1262.3379.00-16.67
Gilman City1268.3368.330.00
PVI2182.0075.676.33

Return to Top



SJCS 2022-23 Boys Basketball

Points ScoredWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
30 Points or Less0120.0066.00-46.00
31 to 40 Points0136.0068.00-32.00
41 to 50 Points0345.0073.67-28.67
51 to 60 Points0254.0077.50-23.50
More than 60 Points11379.2169.299.93

Return to Top



SJCS 2022-23 Boys Basketball

Points AllowedWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
41 to 50 Allowed1084.0049.0035.00
51 to 60 Allowed2078.0052.0026.00
More than 60 Allowed81064.8973.72-8.83

Return to Top



SJCS 2022-23 Boys Basketball

Scoring MarginWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
3 or Fewer Points2171.3371.330.00
4 to 6 Points1071.0066.005.00
7 to 10 Points1075.0068.007.00
11 to 20 Points4280.8375.335.50
20 or more Points3756.3068.00-11.70

Return to Top



SJCS 2022-23 Boys Basketball

OpponentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Albany0168.0070.00-2.00
Bishop LeBlond0136.0068.00-32.00
DeKalb2090.0060.5029.50
East Atchison1067.0066.001.00
Falls City0170.0084.00-14.00
Higbee0155.0081.00-26.00
King City1084.0071.0013.00
Milan0120.0066.00-46.00
Nodaway Valley0141.0063.00-22.00
North Andrew0144.0071.00-27.00
North Harrison2077.5050.0027.50
Northeast Nodaway10110.0096.0014.00
Pattonsburg1173.5080.00-6.50
Princeton0153.0074.00-21.00
Rock Port1071.0066.005.00
South Holt0150.0087.00-37.00
Stanberry1075.0068.007.00
Worth County1082.0068.0014.00

Return to Top