Pattonsburg Panthers




Pattonsburg 2020-21 Boys Basketball

Opponent ConferenceWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
275 Conference6068.3337.8330.50
CLAA1069.0031.0038.00
GRC East3155.5048.756.75
GRC West5458.5654.783.78
HDC Conference2261.2552.508.75
Independent0143.0045.00-2.00

Return to Top



Pattonsburg 2020-21 Boys Basketball

Opponent ClassWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Class 110465.2147.5717.64
Class 26453.8048.305.50
Class 31065.0052.0013.00

Return to Top



Pattonsburg 2020-21 Boys Basketball

Day of WeekWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Tuesday5265.8653.2912.57
Wednesday2048.5035.5013.00
Thursday5360.5052.637.88
Friday1165.5045.0020.50
Saturday4257.1741.0016.17

Return to Top



Pattonsburg 2020-21 Boys Basketball

MonthWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
January9360.8348.8312.00
February3261.6048.8012.80
November0154.0066.00-12.00
December5260.5743.5717.00

Return to Top



Pattonsburg 2020-21 Boys Basketball

LocationWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Away8658.6452.646.00
Home8164.7841.4423.33
Neutral1156.0045.5010.50

Return to Top



Pattonsburg 2020-21 Boys Basketball

TournamentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Albany2157.0045.3311.67
Districts1163.5046.5017.00
Gilman City3067.0041.3325.67
Osborn2158.0047.3310.67

Return to Top



Pattonsburg 2020-21 Boys Basketball

Points ScoredWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
31 to 40 Points0139.0057.00-18.00
41 to 50 Points2345.6042.802.80
51 to 60 Points1453.6058.60-5.00
More than 60 Points14070.0745.5024.57

Return to Top



Pattonsburg 2020-21 Boys Basketball

Points AllowedWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
30 Allowed or Less2076.0026.5049.50
31 to 40 Allowed5060.2034.8025.40
41 to 50 Allowed3258.4044.4014.00
51 to 60 Allowed6360.5654.566.00
More than 60 Allowed1356.5065.25-8.75

Return to Top



Pattonsburg 2020-21 Boys Basketball

Scoring MarginWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
3 or Fewer Points1251.0052.00-1.00
4 to 6 Points0152.0056.00-4.00
7 to 10 Points2157.0053.333.67
11 to 20 Points6455.3052.402.90
20 or more Points8073.3838.1335.25

Return to Top



Pattonsburg 2020-21 Boys Basketball

OpponentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Albany1147.0040.506.50
DeKalb1073.0027.0046.00
Gallatin0154.0066.00-12.00
King City1069.0048.0021.00
Norborne1069.0031.0038.00
North Andrew0152.0064.00-12.00
North Harrison1082.0059.0023.00
Northland Christian0143.0045.00-2.00
Platte Valley1062.0038.0024.00
Princeton2051.5038.5013.00
SJCS2066.0061.005.00
South Harrison1065.0052.0013.00
Stanberry0253.0061.00-8.00
Stewartsville-Osborn2061.5051.0010.50
Tri-County1080.0042.0038.00
Union Star2076.0030.0046.00
Winston0241.5054.50-13.00
Worth County1074.0056.0018.00

Return to Top