Milan Wildcats

GRC Boys Team Drilldowns





Milan 2021-22 Boys Basketball

Opponent ConferenceWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
CLAA1062.0031.0031.00
Clarence Cannon2148.3345.003.33
GRC East4449.1346.882.25
GRC West2149.6750.33-0.67
KCI Conference2241.7545.25-3.50
Lewis & Clark6052.1742.339.83
Tri-County - North3152.5043.509.00

Return to Top



Milan 2021-22 Boys Basketball

Opponent ClassWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Class 15153.1741.0012.17
Class 26550.6450.000.64
Class 39346.9242.084.83

Return to Top



Milan 2021-22 Boys Basketball

Day of WeekWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Monday4254.1748.006.17
Tuesday7250.2240.569.67
Wednesday1141.0044.00-3.00
Thursday2041.5032.009.50
Friday3348.5049.00-0.50
Saturday3151.5050.501.00

Return to Top



Milan 2021-22 Boys Basketball

MonthWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
January7350.9043.007.90
February6148.5741.866.71
March0133.0049.00-16.00
November0254.5066.50-12.00
December7249.7844.005.78

Return to Top



Milan 2021-22 Boys Basketball

LocationWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Away8253.5043.909.60
Home8347.5543.274.27
Neutral4447.6348.25-0.63

Return to Top



Milan 2021-22 Boys Basketball

TournamentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Districts2045.0037.008.00
Milan3050.6734.6716.00
State0133.0049.00-16.00
Tri-Rivers2154.0054.67-0.67

Return to Top



Milan 2021-22 Boys Basketball

Points ScoredWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
31 to 40 Points2337.2045.40-8.20
41 to 50 Points9146.3040.106.20
51 to 60 Points7555.4250.674.75
More than 60 Points2062.5032.5030.00

Return to Top



Milan 2021-22 Boys Basketball

Points AllowedWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
30 Allowed or Less1043.0030.0013.00
31 to 40 Allowed10050.6034.2016.40
41 to 50 Allowed9150.0045.404.60
51 to 60 Allowed0646.6755.83-9.17
More than 60 Allowed0255.0070.00-15.00

Return to Top



Milan 2021-22 Boys Basketball

Scoring MarginWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
3 or Fewer Points4145.8044.401.40
4 to 6 Points5249.1447.002.14
7 to 10 Points2251.2550.500.75
11 to 20 Points5345.6342.882.75
20 or more Points4159.2041.0018.20

Return to Top



Milan 2021-22 Boys Basketball

OpponentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Albany1048.0047.001.00
Atlanta1054.0050.004.00
Brookfield1043.0038.005.00
Clark County1049.0039.0010.00
Gallatin0139.0057.00-18.00
Hamilton2048.5039.509.00
Knox County1044.0041.003.00
Linn County1063.0034.0029.00
Marceline3051.6741.0010.67
Maysville0145.0052.00-7.00
Mid-Buchanan0235.0051.00-16.00
Norborne1062.0031.0031.00
North Andrew0154.0063.00-9.00
Novinger1146.5045.001.50
Polo1048.0033.0015.00
Princeton1056.0031.0025.00
Putnam County0254.5068.00-13.50
Schuyler County1057.0048.009.00
Scotland County1057.0042.0015.00
SJCS1047.0041.006.00
South Harrison1037.0034.003.00
South Shelby0153.0058.00-5.00
Trenton1059.0032.0027.00

Return to Top