North Andrew Cardinals

GRC Boys Team Drilldowns





North Andrew 2021-22 Boys Basketball

Opponent ConferenceWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
275 Conference5260.1454.435.71
GRC East3059.0048.3310.67
GRC West7257.7844.8912.89
KCI Conference3348.1754.50-6.33
Midland Empire0227.5049.00-21.50
Out of State0146.0084.00-38.00

Return to Top



North Andrew 2021-22 Boys Basketball

Opponent ClassWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Class 17458.1853.644.55
Class 28549.6247.232.38
Class 33059.0050.338.67
Out of State0146.0084.00-38.00

Return to Top



North Andrew 2021-22 Boys Basketball

Day of WeekWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Monday2252.2558.75-6.50
Tuesday4447.6351.13-3.50
Wednesday3149.7544.755.00
Thursday2073.5046.0027.50
Friday5257.2947.579.71
Saturday2157.0063.67-6.67

Return to Top



North Andrew 2021-22 Boys Basketball

MonthWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
January8353.0946.186.91
February5259.2950.718.57
December5550.9057.60-6.70

Return to Top



North Andrew 2021-22 Boys Basketball

LocationWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Away5355.3855.88-0.50
Home5356.3844.3812.00
Neutral8451.1753.08-1.92

Return to Top



North Andrew 2021-22 Boys Basketball

TournamentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Bishop LeBlond1233.0057.33-24.33
Districts1147.5035.0012.50
North Platte2147.3341.006.33
Stanberry2153.0051.331.67

Return to Top



North Andrew 2021-22 Boys Basketball

Points ScoredWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
30 Points or Less0225.0065.50-40.50
31 to 40 Points1235.0036.67-1.67
41 to 50 Points1645.8663.00-17.14
51 to 60 Points5055.6041.8013.80
More than 60 Points11068.5549.8218.73

Return to Top



North Andrew 2021-22 Boys Basketball

Points AllowedWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
30 Allowed or Less1040.0026.0014.00
31 to 40 Allowed4152.4037.2015.20
41 to 50 Allowed6159.7145.5714.14
51 to 60 Allowed7357.1054.702.40
More than 60 Allowed0543.4072.20-28.80

Return to Top



North Andrew 2021-22 Boys Basketball

Scoring MarginWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
4 to 6 Points0133.0039.00-6.00
7 to 10 Points7059.7151.008.71
11 to 20 Points7452.6446.735.91
20 or more Points4553.1158.78-5.67

Return to Top



North Andrew 2021-22 Boys Basketball

OpponentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Albany2047.0035.0012.00
Bishop LeBlond0227.5049.00-21.50
East Atchison1071.0051.0020.00
East Buchanan1049.0041.008.00
Gallatin1062.0053.009.00
Grand View Christian0146.0084.00-38.00
King City2068.0037.0031.00
Lathrop1065.0056.009.00
Milan1063.0054.009.00
Mound City0146.0071.00-25.00
North Harrison1079.0048.0031.00
North Nodaway1057.0038.0019.00
North Platte1066.0051.0015.00
Pattonsburg1057.0049.008.00
Platte Valley1153.0056.00-3.00
Plattsburg0230.0058.50-28.50
Polo1052.0038.0014.00
Rock Port1068.0060.008.00
SJCS1071.0052.0019.00
South Holt1073.0049.0024.00
Stanberry0141.0057.00-16.00
West Platte0149.0062.00-13.00
Worth County0142.0054.00-12.00

Return to Top