North Harrison Shamrocks

GRC Boys Team Drilldowns





North Harrison 2021-22 Boys Basketball

Opponent ConferenceWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
275 Conference2243.2544.75-1.50
CLAA0245.0062.00-17.00
GRC East1440.2052.00-11.80
GRC West1638.1460.86-22.71
HDC Conference4451.8856.38-4.50
Out of State0135.0054.00-19.00

Return to Top



North Harrison 2021-22 Boys Basketball

Opponent ClassWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Class 171145.8355.17-9.33
Class 20538.4061.00-22.60
Class 31243.0047.33-4.33
Out of State0135.0054.00-19.00

Return to Top



North Harrison 2021-22 Boys Basketball

Day of WeekWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Monday1248.0069.67-21.67
Tuesday2939.2755.73-16.45
Wednesday4063.7546.0017.75
Thursday0332.0049.33-17.33
Friday1343.7561.50-17.75
Saturday0239.5047.00-7.50

Return to Top



North Harrison 2021-22 Boys Basketball

MonthWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
January4743.7353.45-9.73
February1543.0056.17-13.17
November1158.0051.506.50
December2640.7558.25-17.50

Return to Top



North Harrison 2021-22 Boys Basketball

LocationWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Away2839.6056.40-16.80
Home3546.0057.50-11.50
Neutral3646.3352.22-5.89

Return to Top



North Harrison 2021-22 Boys Basketball

TournamentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Districts0144.0049.00-5.00
Gallatin1254.3362.33-8.00
Gilman City2153.3356.33-3.00
South Harrison1237.6741.00-3.33

Return to Top



North Harrison 2021-22 Boys Basketball

Points ScoredWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
30 Points or Less0527.2048.20-21.00
31 to 40 Points0935.1158.67-23.56
41 to 50 Points1447.0059.80-12.80
51 to 60 Points4157.2057.40-0.20
More than 60 Points3069.3346.3323.00

Return to Top



North Harrison 2021-22 Boys Basketball

Points AllowedWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
30 Allowed or Less2145.6727.0018.67
41 to 50 Allowed2539.7148.00-8.29
51 to 60 Allowed4647.4056.40-9.00
More than 60 Allowed0741.7173.29-31.57

Return to Top



North Harrison 2021-22 Boys Basketball

Scoring MarginWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
3 or Fewer Points2146.3345.670.67
4 to 6 Points1152.0052.000.00
7 to 10 Points1146.5047.00-0.50
11 to 20 Points1642.7155.14-12.43
20 or more Points31042.0059.46-17.46

Return to Top



North Harrison 2021-22 Boys Basketball

OpponentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Albany0135.0057.00-22.00
Braymer0155.0075.00-20.00
East Harrison2070.0054.0016.00
Gilman City2060.0056.503.50
Hale0135.0049.00-14.00
King City0137.0051.00-14.00
Lamoni0135.0054.00-19.00
Mercer0235.0039.00-4.00
North Andrew0148.0079.00-31.00
North Nodaway1061.0028.0033.00
Northeast Nodaway0128.0060.00-32.00
Pattonsburg1053.0050.003.00
Platte Valley0134.0067.00-33.00
Polo0143.0060.00-17.00
Princeton0129.0058.00-29.00
SJCS0139.0062.00-23.00
South Harrison0129.0045.00-16.00
Stanberry0131.0078.00-47.00
Trenton1150.0048.501.50
Tri-County0150.0087.00-37.00
Union Star1050.0024.0026.00
Winston0135.0065.00-30.00
Worth County0124.0049.00-25.00

Return to Top