Putnam County Midgets




Putnam County 2020-21 Boys Basketball

Opponent ConferenceWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Clarence Cannon0131.0055.00-24.00
GRC East5360.3856.134.25
Independent0155.0058.00-3.00
Lewis & Clark1361.5062.75-1.25
Out of State1078.0066.0012.00
Tri-County - North4168.8048.2020.60

Return to Top



Putnam County 2020-21 Boys Basketball

Opponent ClassWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Class 14266.5049.8316.67
Class 24461.0059.131.88
Class 32354.4056.40-2.00
Out of State1078.0066.0012.00

Return to Top



Putnam County 2020-21 Boys Basketball

Day of WeekWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Monday2067.5056.0011.50
Tuesday5264.8657.437.43
Wednesday0149.0055.00-6.00
Thursday1157.5041.5016.00
Friday2362.4061.401.00
Saturday1257.3353.673.67

Return to Top



Putnam County 2020-21 Boys Basketball

MonthWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
January5464.3357.676.67
February3165.5050.5015.00
December3456.5757.00-0.43

Return to Top



Putnam County 2020-21 Boys Basketball

LocationWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Away3358.6756.002.67
Home6363.6755.678.00
Neutral2362.4056.605.80

Return to Top



Putnam County 2020-21 Boys Basketball

TournamentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Districts0149.0055.00-6.00
Milan2175.3356.6718.67
Tri-Rivers0345.3356.00-10.67

Return to Top



Putnam County 2020-21 Boys Basketball

Points ScoredWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
31 to 40 Points0131.0055.00-24.00
41 to 50 Points0346.6761.00-14.33
51 to 60 Points1356.0060.50-4.50
More than 60 Points10270.1753.3316.83

Return to Top



Putnam County 2020-21 Boys Basketball

Points AllowedWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
30 Allowed or Less2070.5029.0041.50
41 to 50 Allowed4064.7547.5017.25
51 to 60 Allowed3456.0055.430.57
More than 60 Allowed2563.5769.14-5.57

Return to Top



Putnam County 2020-21 Boys Basketball

Scoring MarginWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
3 or Fewer Points0155.0058.00-3.00
4 to 6 Points0459.2564.25-5.00
7 to 10 Points1155.5055.000.50
11 to 20 Points7168.6357.5011.13
20 or more Points3257.0047.0010.00

Return to Top



Putnam County 2020-21 Boys Basketball

OpponentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Brashear1076.0030.0046.00
Brookfield0131.0055.00-24.00
Davis County1078.0066.0012.00
Gallatin0141.0073.00-32.00
Green City0153.0061.00-8.00
La Plata1065.0028.0037.00
Marceline0173.0077.00-4.00
Maysville1072.0049.0023.00
Milan0158.0074.00-16.00
North Shelby0155.0058.00-3.00
Novinger2075.0061.0014.00
Polo1064.0053.0011.00
Princeton1065.0047.0018.00
Schuyler County1154.0052.002.00
Scotland County0165.0070.00-5.00
South Harrison1156.5050.006.50
Trenton1070.0053.0017.00

Return to Top