Putnam County Midgets

GRC Boys Team Drilldowns





Putnam County 2021-22 Boys Basketball

Opponent ConferenceWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Clarence Cannon1055.0032.0023.00
Eastern Missouri1054.0043.0011.00
GRC East9068.3342.7825.56
GRC West0149.0050.00-1.00
Independent2072.0053.5018.50
Kaysinger1070.0065.005.00
Lewis & Clark5063.2046.2017.00
Midland Empire1057.0055.002.00
Out of State0167.0072.00-5.00
SCAA0175.0079.00-4.00
Tri-County - North5068.4051.2017.20

Return to Top



Putnam County 2021-22 Boys Basketball

Opponent ClassWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Class 16167.1452.0015.14
Class 214165.2749.4015.87
Class 35065.6039.6026.00
Out of State0167.0072.00-5.00

Return to Top



Putnam County 2021-22 Boys Basketball

Day of WeekWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Monday5069.2044.6024.60
Tuesday6061.3345.1716.17
Wednesday3067.0045.6721.33
Thursday1166.5060.506.00
Friday6168.4350.7117.71
Saturday4163.4053.609.80

Return to Top



Putnam County 2021-22 Boys Basketball

MonthWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
January6164.5750.1414.43
February7167.0041.1325.88
March3164.0060.503.50
November2066.0044.0022.00
December7066.8652.1414.71

Return to Top



Putnam County 2021-22 Boys Basketball

LocationWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Away10166.5544.5522.00
Home7064.5750.4314.14
Neutral8266.0053.2012.80

Return to Top



Putnam County 2021-22 Boys Basketball

TournamentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Districts2066.0037.0029.00
La Plata1067.0039.0028.00
State3164.0060.503.50
Tri-Rivers3074.3355.3319.00

Return to Top



Putnam County 2021-22 Boys Basketball

Points ScoredWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
41 to 50 Points0149.0050.00-1.00
51 to 60 Points7056.8642.7114.14
More than 60 Points18269.8551.3018.55

Return to Top



Putnam County 2021-22 Boys Basketball

Points AllowedWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
30 Allowed or Less3065.0028.6736.33
31 to 40 Allowed6063.6736.3327.33
41 to 50 Allowed4162.8046.6016.20
51 to 60 Allowed9066.1154.1112.00
More than 60 Allowed3271.6070.201.40

Return to Top



Putnam County 2021-22 Boys Basketball

Scoring MarginWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
3 or Fewer Points2158.0056.671.33
4 to 6 Points2267.7567.250.50
7 to 10 Points3067.3359.677.67
11 to 20 Points7062.7147.4315.29
20 or more Points11068.9138.6430.27

Return to Top



Putnam County 2021-22 Boys Basketball

OpponentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Bernie0175.0079.00-4.00
Bishop LeBlond1057.0055.002.00
Brashear1073.0038.0035.00
Brookfield1055.0032.0023.00
Canton1065.0049.0016.00
Clopton1054.0043.0011.00
Davis County0167.0072.00-5.00
Gallatin1068.0065.003.00
Green City2069.0061.008.00
Knox County2058.5037.5021.00
La Plata1067.0039.0028.00
Maysville1066.0049.0017.00
Milan2068.0054.5013.50
North Shelby1079.0058.0021.00
Novinger1064.0057.007.00
Polo1058.0029.0029.00
Princeton2075.0038.0037.00
Sacred Heart1070.0065.005.00
Schuyler County1066.0052.0014.00
Scotland County2066.5052.0014.50
South Harrison1066.0030.0036.00
Stanberry0149.0050.00-1.00
Trenton1071.0027.0044.00

Return to Top