South Harrison Bulldogs

GRC Boys Team Drilldowns





South Harrison 2021-22 Boys Basketball

Opponent ConferenceWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
275 Conference0228.5061.50-33.00
CLAA0152.0062.00-10.00
GRC East2941.0952.18-11.09
GRC West1447.6050.60-3.00
HDC Conference0133.0035.00-2.00
KCI Conference0337.6757.00-19.33
Lewis & Clark0133.0052.00-19.00
Missouri River Valley0132.0045.00-13.00
Out of State0148.0079.00-31.00

Return to Top



South Harrison 2021-22 Boys Basketball

Opponent ClassWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Class 11741.2552.38-11.13
Class 211040.5555.73-15.18
Class 31539.0047.17-8.17
Out of State0148.0079.00-31.00

Return to Top



South Harrison 2021-22 Boys Basketball

Day of WeekWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Monday0229.5045.50-16.00
Tuesday1941.5052.70-11.20
Wednesday0338.3356.00-17.67
Thursday0540.8056.60-15.80
Friday2148.3351.00-2.67
Saturday0340.0057.33-17.33

Return to Top



South Harrison 2021-22 Boys Basketball

MonthWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
January2739.4450.44-11.00
February0842.1358.63-16.50
November0244.5047.50-3.00
December1639.5753.71-14.14

Return to Top



South Harrison 2021-22 Boys Basketball

LocationWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Away0942.5656.89-14.33
Home3841.0049.09-8.09
Neutral0637.3357.00-19.67

Return to Top



South Harrison 2021-22 Boys Basketball

TournamentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Albany0337.6758.00-20.33
Districts0133.0052.00-19.00
Hamilton0242.0063.50-21.50
South Harrison1238.6738.670.00

Return to Top



South Harrison 2021-22 Boys Basketball

Points ScoredWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
30 Points or Less0327.3358.00-30.67
31 to 40 Points0933.2251.33-18.11
41 to 50 Points2745.7853.33-7.56
51 to 60 Points1453.0055.60-2.60

Return to Top



South Harrison 2021-22 Boys Basketball

Points AllowedWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
30 Allowed or Less1045.0029.0016.00
31 to 40 Allowed1334.5036.75-2.25
41 to 50 Allowed1440.6046.20-5.60
51 to 60 Allowed0844.2554.38-10.13
More than 60 Allowed0839.7569.00-29.25

Return to Top



South Harrison 2021-22 Boys Basketball

Scoring MarginWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
3 or Fewer Points0441.0043.75-2.75
4 to 6 Points0450.7555.50-4.75
7 to 10 Points2248.0047.750.25
11 to 20 Points1635.4346.29-10.86
20 or more Points0735.8668.86-33.00

Return to Top



South Harrison 2021-22 Boys Basketball

OpponentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Albany0150.0054.00-4.00
Braymer0152.0062.00-10.00
Central Decatur0148.0079.00-31.00
Gallatin0242.0073.50-31.50
Hamilton0146.0052.00-6.00
Holden0132.0045.00-13.00
Lathrop0135.0052.00-17.00
Marceline0133.0052.00-19.00
Maysville0248.0052.00-4.00
Milan0134.0037.00-3.00
North Harrison1045.0029.0016.00
Pattonsburg0248.5054.00-5.50
Platte Valley0228.5061.50-33.00
Plattsburg0132.0067.00-35.00
Polo0152.0055.00-3.00
Princeton1234.0040.00-6.00
Putnam County0130.0066.00-36.00
Stanberry0146.0062.00-16.00
Trenton1054.0045.009.00
Winston0133.0035.00-2.00

Return to Top