Worth County Tigers

GRC Boys Team Drilldowns





Worth County 2021-22 Boys Basketball

Opponent ConferenceWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
275 Conference7261.7848.1113.67
GRC East3060.3346.3314.00
GRC West5458.1147.0011.11
Out of State0152.0083.00-31.00
Tri-County - North1063.0060.003.00

Return to Top



Worth County 2021-22 Boys Basketball

Opponent ClassWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Class 19559.2149.299.93
Class 27161.7545.6316.13
Out of State0152.0083.00-31.00

Return to Top



Worth County 2021-22 Boys Basketball

Day of WeekWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Monday2158.0056.671.33
Tuesday5258.5747.2911.29
Wednesday1077.0045.0032.00
Thursday4264.5053.3311.17
Friday2253.0047.755.25
Saturday2057.5040.5017.00

Return to Top



Worth County 2021-22 Boys Basketball

MonthWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
January3351.3349.172.17
February10166.8244.7322.09
December3355.3358.50-3.17

Return to Top



Worth County 2021-22 Boys Basketball

LocationWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Away5560.2055.504.70
Home6259.8844.3815.50
Neutral5058.8045.6013.20

Return to Top



Worth County 2021-22 Boys Basketball

TournamentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Districts2163.0056.676.33
Stanberry1149.0049.000.00

Return to Top



Worth County 2021-22 Boys Basketball

Points ScoredWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
41 to 50 Points2247.7547.000.75
51 to 60 Points5455.1153.891.22
More than 60 Points9168.8046.5022.30

Return to Top



Worth County 2021-22 Boys Basketball

Points AllowedWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
30 Allowed or Less1049.0024.0025.00
31 to 40 Allowed6068.5036.1732.33
41 to 50 Allowed7057.4344.7112.71
51 to 60 Allowed2355.2056.60-1.40
More than 60 Allowed0459.2575.25-16.00

Return to Top



Worth County 2021-22 Boys Basketball

Scoring MarginWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
3 or Fewer Points2156.0055.001.00
4 to 6 Points0160.0065.00-5.00
7 to 10 Points2253.0053.25-0.25
11 to 20 Points4257.6754.333.33
20 or more Points8165.4441.0024.44

Return to Top



Worth County 2021-22 Boys Basketball

OpponentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Albany1157.5056.001.50
DeKalb1067.0034.0033.00
East Atchison1067.0040.0027.00
Green City1063.0060.003.00
King City1077.0032.0045.00
Maysville1062.0055.007.00
Mound City0262.5076.50-14.00
Mt. Ayr0152.0083.00-31.00
North Andrew1054.0042.0012.00
North Harrison1049.0024.0025.00
North Nodaway1077.0032.0045.00
Northeast Nodaway1057.0044.0013.00
Pattonsburg1077.0045.0032.00
Platte Valley1061.0040.0021.00
Polo1062.0039.0023.00
Princeton1057.0045.0012.00
Rock Port1049.0048.001.00
SJCS0156.0057.00-1.00
South Holt1053.0042.0011.00
Stanberry0247.5055.50-8.00

Return to Top