Gallatin Bulldogs




Gallatin 2020-21 Girls Basketball

Opponent ConferenceWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
CLAA1047.0038.009.00
GRC East2931.4540.73-9.27
GRC West0320.6750.00-29.33
KCI Conference0421.5050.50-29.00
Midland Empire0124.0057.00-33.00

Return to Top



Gallatin 2020-21 Girls Basketball

Opponent ClassWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Class 11230.0047.33-17.33
Class 20624.8346.33-21.50
Class 32830.2041.80-11.60
Class 40124.0057.00-33.00

Return to Top



Gallatin 2020-21 Girls Basketball

Day of WeekWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Monday0226.5037.50-11.00
Tuesday0721.1448.57-27.43
Wednesday0133.0038.00-5.00
Thursday2139.0037.331.67
Friday1331.0046.75-15.75
Saturday0330.0047.67-17.67

Return to Top



Gallatin 2020-21 Girls Basketball

MonthWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
January2829.2040.60-11.40
February0523.6046.60-23.00
November0231.5057.00-25.50
December1230.6747.33-16.67

Return to Top



Gallatin 2020-21 Girls Basketball

LocationWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Away0923.2244.11-20.89
Home1630.4350.14-19.71
Neutral2235.7536.75-1.00

Return to Top



Gallatin 2020-21 Girls Basketball

TournamentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Districts0115.0035.00-20.00
Gallatin1136.5048.00-11.50
Hamilton2136.6736.330.33
Lawson0224.5046.50-22.00

Return to Top



Gallatin 2020-21 Girls Basketball

Points ScoredWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
30 Points or Less01321.9248.00-26.08
31 to 40 Points1435.8041.00-5.20
41 to 50 Points1047.0038.009.00
51 to 60 Points1054.0028.0026.00

Return to Top



Gallatin 2020-21 Girls Basketball

Points AllowedWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
30 Allowed or Less2135.3326.339.00
31 to 40 Allowed1432.4038.00-5.60
41 to 50 Allowed0524.8046.20-21.40
51 to 60 Allowed0724.7156.43-31.71

Return to Top



Gallatin 2020-21 Girls Basketball

Scoring MarginWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
3 or Fewer Points0138.0040.00-2.00
4 to 6 Points0133.0038.00-5.00
7 to 10 Points1138.0038.50-0.50
11 to 20 Points1527.5038.67-11.17
20 or more Points1925.3050.80-25.50

Return to Top



Gallatin 2020-21 Girls Basketball

OpponentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Cameron0124.0057.00-33.00
East Buchanan0119.0056.00-37.00
Hardin-Central1047.0038.009.00
Lathrop0136.0056.00-20.00
Lawson0116.0055.00-39.00
Maysville0127.0044.00-17.00
Milan0125.0055.00-30.00
North Andrew0119.0046.00-27.00
North Platte0115.0035.00-20.00
Pattonsburg0127.0058.00-31.00
Polo0226.5053.50-27.00
Princeton0135.0046.00-11.00
Putnam County0129.0039.00-10.00
South Harrison1137.5032.505.00
Stanberry0116.0046.00-30.00
Trenton1234.0030.673.33

Return to Top