Trenton Bulldogs

GRC Girls Team Drilldowns





Trenton 2022-23 Girls Basketball

Opponent ConferenceWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
CLAA0121.0047.00-26.00
Clarence Cannon0237.5049.50-12.00
GRC East5639.2738.001.27
GRC West1049.0046.003.00
HDC Conference1046.0043.003.00
KCI Conference1233.6742.33-8.67
Lewis & Clark1036.0023.0013.00
Midland Empire0225.0046.50-21.50
Missouri River Valley1051.0048.003.00

Return to Top



Trenton 2022-23 Girls Basketball

Opponent ClassWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Class 12138.6745.33-6.67
Class 25440.0037.222.78
Class 33536.2540.63-4.38
Class 40331.6749.33-17.67

Return to Top



Trenton 2022-23 Girls Basketball

Day of WeekWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Monday2436.8342.67-5.83
Tuesday2532.4338.43-6.00
Wednesday1145.0051.50-6.50
Friday5340.3839.500.88

Return to Top



Trenton 2022-23 Girls Basketball

MonthWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
January5638.9137.551.36
February2051.5041.0010.50
November2334.2044.80-10.60
December1431.8045.00-13.20

Return to Top



Trenton 2022-23 Girls Basketball

LocationWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Away4336.5738.14-1.57
Home2536.8642.43-5.57
Neutral4538.5642.22-3.67

Return to Top



Trenton 2022-23 Girls Basketball

TournamentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Gallatin2135.6742.33-6.67
Hamilton2146.3342.673.67
Lawson1237.0039.33-2.33

Return to Top



Trenton 2022-23 Girls Basketball

Points ScoredWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
30 Points or Less0725.0043.86-18.86
31 to 40 Points2538.0044.00-6.00
41 to 50 Points6145.0035.0010.00
51 to 60 Points2052.5042.0010.50

Return to Top



Trenton 2022-23 Girls Basketball

Points AllowedWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
30 Allowed or Less3039.6718.3321.33
31 to 40 Allowed4241.0034.676.33
41 to 50 Allowed3635.3344.78-9.44
51 to 60 Allowed0439.5054.25-14.75
More than 60 Allowed0120.0061.00-41.00

Return to Top



Trenton 2022-23 Girls Basketball

Scoring MarginWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
3 or Fewer Points4143.2041.202.00
4 to 6 Points0335.6740.00-4.33
7 to 10 Points0145.0055.00-10.00
11 to 20 Points4440.6341.75-1.13
20 or more Points2428.0038.17-10.17

Return to Top



Trenton 2022-23 Girls Basketball

OpponentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Braymer0121.0047.00-26.00
Brookfield0130.0044.00-14.00
Cameron0130.0032.00-2.00
Chillicothe0120.0061.00-41.00
East Buchanan0119.0042.00-23.00
Gallatin2239.7541.00-1.25
Gilman City1046.0043.003.00
Hamilton1042.0031.0011.00
Higginsville1051.0048.003.00
Lathrop0140.0054.00-14.00
Macon0145.0055.00-10.00
Marceline1036.0023.0013.00
Maysville1041.0013.0028.00
Milan1042.0019.0023.00
Polo0125.0047.00-22.00
Princeton0139.0044.00-5.00
Putnam County1054.0036.0018.00
South Harrison0236.0047.50-11.50
Stanberry1049.0046.003.00

Return to Top