SJCS Lions

GRC Girls Team Drilldowns





SJCS 2022-23 Girls Basketball

Opponent ConferenceWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
275 Conference6156.7134.4322.29
CCAA1049.0033.0016.00
GRC East1057.0053.004.00
GRC West5245.7124.5721.14
HDC Conference1063.0026.0037.00
JV Team1062.0038.0024.00
Midland Empire0137.0056.00-19.00

Return to Top



SJCS 2022-23 Girls Basketball

Opponent ClassWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Class 110252.0826.8325.25
Class 24249.6743.176.50
JV Team1062.0038.0024.00

Return to Top



SJCS 2022-23 Girls Basketball

Day of WeekWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Monday2065.5039.5026.00
Tuesday4251.0027.1723.83
Wednesday2064.0033.5030.50
Thursday2052.5024.5028.00
Friday4243.0034.678.33
Saturday1057.0053.004.00

Return to Top



SJCS 2022-23 Girls Basketball

MonthWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
January8253.7031.3022.40
November3065.6725.0040.67
December4241.8338.503.33

Return to Top



SJCS 2022-23 Girls Basketball

LocationWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Away2441.1735.505.67
Home6057.8326.8331.00
Neutral7055.8635.0020.86

Return to Top



SJCS 2022-23 Girls Basketball

TournamentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Fairfax2155.6743.3312.33
Gilman City3058.6731.6727.00
PVI3059.0033.6725.33

Return to Top



SJCS 2022-23 Girls Basketball

Points ScoredWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
30 Points or Less0119.0026.00-7.00
31 to 40 Points1235.6741.33-5.67
41 to 50 Points2144.6739.335.33
51 to 60 Points6055.3330.6724.67
More than 60 Points6065.5027.8337.67

Return to Top



SJCS 2022-23 Girls Basketball

Points AllowedWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
30 Allowed or Less7156.0020.8835.13
31 to 40 Allowed6147.2936.1411.14
41 to 50 Allowed1156.0045.0011.00
51 to 60 Allowed1147.0054.50-7.50

Return to Top



SJCS 2022-23 Girls Basketball

Scoring MarginWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
3 or Fewer Points1135.0034.001.00
4 to 6 Points2147.3346.001.33
7 to 10 Points0119.0026.00-7.00
11 to 20 Points3148.5041.756.75
20 or more Points9062.2224.4437.78

Return to Top



SJCS 2022-23 Girls Basketball

OpponentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Albany1064.0025.0039.00
Bishop LeBlond0137.0056.00-19.00
Bishop LeBlond JV1062.0038.0024.00
DeKalb2067.5018.5049.00
East Atchison0143.0049.00-6.00
East Harrison1063.0026.0037.00
Higbee1049.0033.0016.00
King City0133.0034.00-1.00
Nodaway Valley2048.5038.0010.50
North Harrison1052.008.0044.00
Pattonsburg2057.5022.5035.00
Princeton1057.0053.004.00
Rock Port1053.0038.0015.00
South Holt1069.0041.0028.00
Stanberry0119.0026.00-7.00
Worth County1037.0034.003.00

Return to Top