Maysville Wolverines

GRC Girls Team Drilldowns





Maysville 2022-23 Girls Basketball

Opponent ConferenceWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
275 Conference1327.2546.75-19.50
GRC East0725.1461.14-36.00
GRC West0228.5042.00-13.50
HDC Conference0421.0049.25-28.25
KCI Conference0125.0076.00-51.00

Return to Top



Maysville 2022-23 Girls Basketball

Opponent ClassWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Class 11825.6748.22-22.56
Class 20629.0059.50-30.50
Class 30315.3360.33-45.00

Return to Top



Maysville 2022-23 Girls Basketball

Day of WeekWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Monday1124.5039.00-14.50
Tuesday0723.7160.00-36.29
Wednesday0427.7550.00-22.25
Thursday0139.0063.00-24.00
Friday0421.5052.75-31.25

Return to Top



Maysville 2022-23 Girls Basketball

MonthWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
January01026.7056.10-29.40
February1137.5048.50-11.00
November0218.0047.00-29.00
December0418.2555.00-36.75

Return to Top



Maysville 2022-23 Girls Basketball

LocationWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Away1421.6055.40-33.80
Home0729.7157.71-28.00
Neutral0622.5048.50-26.00

Return to Top



Maysville 2022-23 Girls Basketball

TournamentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Gallatin0218.0047.00-29.00
King City0225.5047.00-21.50
South Harrison0224.0051.50-27.50

Return to Top



Maysville 2022-23 Girls Basketball

Points ScoredWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
30 Points or Less01219.5052.50-33.00
31 to 40 Points1536.1757.00-20.83

Return to Top



Maysville 2022-23 Girls Basketball

Points AllowedWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
31 to 40 Allowed1325.7535.50-9.75
41 to 50 Allowed0421.2545.25-24.00
51 to 60 Allowed0319.6756.00-36.33
More than 60 Allowed0729.1468.71-39.57

Return to Top



Maysville 2022-23 Girls Basketball

Scoring MarginWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
3 or Fewer Points1036.0034.002.00
11 to 20 Points0426.2539.50-13.25
20 or more Points01323.8560.00-36.15

Return to Top



Maysville 2022-23 Girls Basketball

OpponentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Albany0119.0034.00-15.00
Gallatin0139.0062.00-23.00
Gilman City0113.0056.00-43.00
Mercer0123.0067.00-44.00
Milan0120.0060.00-40.00
Mound City0139.0063.00-24.00
North Platte0125.0076.00-51.00
Northeast Nodaway0113.0044.00-31.00
Polo0126.0052.00-26.00
Princeton0133.0069.00-36.00
Putnam County0132.0064.00-32.00
South Harrison0113.0080.00-67.00
South Holt0121.0046.00-25.00
Stanberry0138.0050.00-12.00
Stewartsville-Osborn1036.0034.002.00
Trenton0113.0041.00-28.00
Tri-County0125.0036.00-11.00
Winston0123.0038.00-15.00

Return to Top