Stanberry Bulldogs




Stanberry 2020-21 Girls Basketball

Opponent ConferenceWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
275 Conference5249.2931.1418.14
GRC East5049.4030.4019.00
GRC West11048.1826.9121.27
KCI Conference0136.0048.00-12.00
Midland Empire1139.5037.002.50

Return to Top



Stanberry 2020-21 Girls Basketball

Opponent ClassWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Class 110252.1728.3323.83
Class 29142.2029.7012.50
Class 33051.6738.3313.33
Class 40134.0036.00-2.00

Return to Top



Stanberry 2020-21 Girls Basketball

Day of WeekWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Monday2055.0025.5029.50
Tuesday4149.6027.2022.40
Wednesday3146.7530.5016.25
Thursday5145.0026.1718.83
Friday6049.5032.8316.67
Saturday2141.6741.670.00

Return to Top



Stanberry 2020-21 Girls Basketball

MonthWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
January9144.6025.5019.10
February7054.1433.4320.71
March0134.0058.00-24.00
November1141.5027.5014.00
December5149.1731.0018.17

Return to Top



Stanberry 2020-21 Girls Basketball

LocationWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Away8346.1836.459.73
Home12149.5426.1523.38
Neutral2042.5023.5019.00

Return to Top



Stanberry 2020-21 Girls Basketball

TournamentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Albany3049.6725.6724.00
Districts2056.0031.0025.00
King City3039.0022.0017.00
Stanberry2144.3331.3313.00
State0134.0058.00-24.00

Return to Top



Stanberry 2020-21 Girls Basketball

Points ScoredWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
31 to 40 Points4435.7536.00-0.25
41 to 50 Points6047.1725.0022.17
51 to 60 Points10054.1027.7026.40
More than 60 Points2063.5036.5027.00

Return to Top



Stanberry 2020-21 Girls Basketball

Points AllowedWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
30 Allowed or Less13048.0019.0828.92
31 to 40 Allowed5147.3334.8312.50
41 to 50 Allowed3248.4044.404.00
51 to 60 Allowed1143.5054.50-11.00

Return to Top



Stanberry 2020-21 Girls Basketball

Scoring MarginWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
3 or Fewer Points1143.5043.500.00
4 to 6 Points1037.0033.004.00
7 to 10 Points2047.0040.007.00
11 to 20 Points6242.5034.008.50
20 or more Points12152.2324.3127.92

Return to Top



Stanberry 2020-21 Girls Basketball

OpponentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Albany2037.0028.009.00
Bishop LeBlond1045.0038.007.00
Cameron0134.0036.00-2.00
DeKalb1053.0033.0020.00
Gallatin1046.0016.0030.00
King City3041.0025.6715.33
Mid-Buchanan0136.0048.00-12.00
Milan1049.0042.007.00
Mound City2059.0026.5032.50
North Andrew1052.0041.0011.00
Northeast Nodaway2050.5012.0038.50
Pattonsburg1066.0041.0025.00
Platte Valley0236.5054.00-17.50
Princeton1046.0021.0025.00
SJCS1055.0017.0038.00
South Harrison1053.0022.0031.00
Trenton1053.0051.002.00
Worth County3053.3321.3332.00

Return to Top