King City Wildkats




King City 2020-21 Girls Basketball

Opponent ConferenceWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
275 Conference5242.1435.716.43
GRC East2236.7533.253.50
GRC West5731.3337.42-6.08
HDC Conference2036.0029.506.50
KCI Conference0137.0052.00-15.00

Return to Top



King City 2020-21 Girls Basketball

Opponent ClassWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Class 111637.1836.240.94
Class 22630.1336.75-6.63
Class 31054.0033.0021.00

Return to Top



King City 2020-21 Girls Basketball

Day of WeekWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Monday4142.6035.007.60
Tuesday3237.6040.20-2.60
Wednesday3036.0030.335.67
Thursday0428.7541.50-12.75
Friday2433.1734.50-1.33
Saturday2134.6734.330.33

Return to Top



King City 2020-21 Girls Basketball

MonthWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
January5432.7838.44-5.67
February3435.8637.14-1.29
November1133.5035.00-1.50
December5339.2533.385.88

Return to Top



King City 2020-21 Girls Basketball

LocationWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Away5533.1033.70-0.60
Home7637.5437.150.38
Neutral2136.0041.00-5.00

Return to Top



King City 2020-21 Girls Basketball

TournamentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Albany2134.6735.67-1.00
Districts0135.0047.00-12.00
King City2131.0032.00-1.00
Stanberry2136.0041.00-5.00

Return to Top



King City 2020-21 Girls Basketball

Points ScoredWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
30 Points or Less1523.5032.33-8.83
31 to 40 Points7734.5738.57-4.00
41 to 50 Points3045.0033.0012.00
51 to 60 Points3055.6736.6719.00

Return to Top



King City 2020-21 Girls Basketball

Points AllowedWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
30 Allowed or Less6132.5724.008.57
31 to 40 Allowed6535.9134.911.00
41 to 50 Allowed2339.4045.00-5.60
51 to 60 Allowed0335.6755.33-19.67

Return to Top



King City 2020-21 Girls Basketball

Scoring MarginWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
3 or Fewer Points3138.2537.500.75
4 to 6 Points4131.6028.603.00
7 to 10 Points1235.3339.33-4.00
11 to 20 Points3732.4039.30-6.90
20 or more Points3146.5034.7511.75

Return to Top



King City 2020-21 Girls Basketball

OpponentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Albany1128.0034.50-6.50
DeKalb1136.0034.002.00
Maysville0131.0040.00-9.00
Nodaway Holt1057.0046.0011.00
North Andrew0227.5036.50-9.00
North Harrison1035.0033.002.00
North Platte0137.0052.00-15.00
Northeast Nodaway1043.0015.0028.00
Pattonsburg1049.0048.001.00
Platte Valley0133.0060.00-27.00
Princeton1131.0030.001.00
SJCS1032.0026.006.00
South Harrison1054.0033.0021.00
South Holt1034.0030.004.00
Stanberry0325.6741.00-15.33
West Nodaway1056.0031.0025.00
Winston1037.0026.0011.00
Worth County2135.6736.67-1.00

Return to Top