North Andrew Cardinals

GRC Girls Team Drilldowns





North Andrew 2022-23 Girls Basketball

Opponent ConferenceWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
275 Conference2542.1442.000.14
CLAA1059.0053.006.00
GRC West6245.3827.0018.38
KCI Conference3246.8036.4010.40
Midland Empire0121.0038.00-17.00
White River1045.0033.0012.00

Return to Top



North Andrew 2022-23 Girls Basketball

Opponent ClassWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Class 17544.6733.3311.33
Class 26543.7337.825.91

Return to Top



North Andrew 2022-23 Girls Basketball

Day of WeekWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Monday1254.3346.338.00
Tuesday8051.8831.6320.25
Wednesday1130.5031.50-1.00
Thursday1433.6038.20-4.60
Friday2148.6728.0020.67
Saturday0232.0043.00-11.00

Return to Top



North Andrew 2022-23 Girls Basketball

MonthWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
January7546.2538.088.17
February1049.0020.0029.00
November2052.0025.0027.00
December3538.6336.132.50

Return to Top



North Andrew 2022-23 Girls Basketball

LocationWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Away6441.8030.2011.60
Home3251.0038.0013.00
Neutral4443.0040.502.50

Return to Top



North Andrew 2022-23 Girls Basketball

TournamentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Bishop LeBlond1236.3336.330.00
North Platte1241.0051.33-10.33
Stanberry1239.6737.672.00

Return to Top



North Andrew 2022-23 Girls Basketball

Points ScoredWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
30 Points or Less0322.0036.33-14.33
31 to 40 Points1435.2042.20-7.00
41 to 50 Points6246.6331.1315.50
51 to 60 Points5156.3337.0019.33
More than 60 Points1064.0025.0039.00

Return to Top



North Andrew 2022-23 Girls Basketball

Points AllowedWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
30 Allowed or Less9148.9022.8026.10
31 to 40 Allowed3240.0036.203.80
41 to 50 Allowed0434.2546.50-12.25
51 to 60 Allowed1347.7555.25-7.50

Return to Top



North Andrew 2022-23 Girls Basketball

Scoring MarginWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
4 to 6 Points1338.0040.50-2.50
7 to 10 Points0346.0053.33-7.33
11 to 20 Points4239.6735.674.00
20 or more Points8248.9028.0020.90

Return to Top



North Andrew 2022-23 Girls Basketball

OpponentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Albany1047.0032.0015.00
Bishop LeBlond0121.0038.00-17.00
Braymer1059.0053.006.00
Dora1045.0033.0012.00
East Atchison0139.0046.00-7.00
King City0226.0031.50-5.50
Mound City0147.0054.00-7.00
Nodaway Valley0141.0046.00-5.00
North Harrison1047.0016.0031.00
North Nodaway1060.0027.0033.00
North Platte0241.5053.50-12.00
Pattonsburg1060.0022.0038.00
Platte Valley0229.5050.50-21.00
Plattsburg2055.5025.0030.50
SJCS1054.0039.0015.00
South Holt1049.0020.0029.00
Stanberry1053.0021.0032.00
West Platte1040.0025.0015.00
Worth County1050.0023.0027.00

Return to Top