North Andrew Cardinals




North Andrew 2020-21 Girls Basketball

Opponent ConferenceWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
275 Conference4337.0041.00-4.00
Clarence Cannon1042.0030.0012.00
GRC East2047.5032.0015.50
GRC West4339.7138.860.86
KCI Conference3238.8038.600.20
Midland Empire0228.5058.50-30.00

Return to Top



North Andrew 2020-21 Girls Basketball

Opponent ClassWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Class 15436.8942.33-5.44
Class 28540.8539.461.38
Class 31131.0034.50-3.50

Return to Top



North Andrew 2020-21 Girls Basketball

Day of WeekWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Monday4243.1740.672.50
Tuesday3240.6034.006.60
Wednesday1234.6750.00-15.33
Thursday3235.8039.60-3.80
Friday2135.3338.33-3.00
Saturday1137.0043.00-6.00

Return to Top



North Andrew 2020-21 Girls Basketball

MonthWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
January4343.0041.711.29
February6144.1434.719.43
December4631.5042.80-11.30

Return to Top



North Andrew 2020-21 Girls Basketball

LocationWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Away5435.1145.00-9.89
Home5342.2537.255.00
Neutral4338.7137.141.57

Return to Top



North Andrew 2020-21 Girls Basketball

TournamentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Bishop LeBlond1227.3345.00-17.67
Districts1142.0043.00-1.00
North Platte2139.3336.333.00
Stanberry1145.5041.004.50

Return to Top



North Andrew 2020-21 Girls Basketball

Points ScoredWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
30 Points or Less1522.3347.17-24.83
31 to 40 Points2336.6039.20-2.60
41 to 50 Points9245.2737.008.27
51 to 60 Points2055.0038.5016.50

Return to Top



North Andrew 2020-21 Girls Basketball

Points AllowedWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
30 Allowed or Less6041.0024.8316.17
31 to 40 Allowed5241.0035.145.86
41 to 50 Allowed3340.5045.67-5.17
51 to 60 Allowed0338.3352.33-14.00
More than 60 Allowed0217.0068.50-51.50

Return to Top



North Andrew 2020-21 Girls Basketball

Scoring MarginWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
3 or Fewer Points2144.0044.000.00
4 to 6 Points3138.0035.502.50
7 to 10 Points1046.0036.0010.00
11 to 20 Points6638.0039.08-1.08
20 or more Points2234.7546.00-11.25

Return to Top



North Andrew 2020-21 Girls Basketball

OpponentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Albany0144.0049.00-5.00
Bishop LeBlond0228.5058.50-30.00
Brookfield1042.0030.0012.00
East Atchison0129.0046.00-17.00
East Buchanan0120.0039.00-19.00
Gallatin1046.0019.0027.00
King City2036.5027.509.00
Maysville1049.0045.004.00
Mid-Buchanan1047.0032.0015.00
Mound City2046.0038.507.50
North Platte0137.0054.00-17.00
Pattonsburg1051.0049.002.00
Platte Valley0219.5056.00-36.50
Plattsburg2045.0034.0011.00
Rock Port1059.0028.0031.00
SJCS1033.0028.005.00
South Holt1040.0024.0016.00
Stanberry0141.0052.00-11.00
Worth County0136.0039.00-3.00

Return to Top