North Harrison Shamrocks

GRC Girls Team Drilldowns





North Harrison 2022-23 Girls Basketball

Opponent ConferenceWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
275 Conference0218.0040.00-22.00
CLAA1129.5032.00-2.50
GRC East0423.7561.50-37.75
GRC West0722.1448.29-26.14
HDC Conference1335.0041.75-6.75

Return to Top



North Harrison 2022-23 Girls Basketball

Opponent ClassWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Class 121027.3342.33-15.00
Class 20722.4355.29-32.86

Return to Top



North Harrison 2022-23 Girls Basketball

Day of WeekWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Monday0229.0055.50-26.50
Tuesday11022.6448.09-25.45
Wednesday0331.3342.00-10.67
Thursday1038.0036.002.00
Friday0223.0046.50-23.50

Return to Top



North Harrison 2022-23 Girls Basketball

MonthWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
January01026.1050.50-24.40
February019.0046.00-37.00
November0325.6746.67-21.00
December2327.6040.80-13.20

Return to Top



North Harrison 2022-23 Girls Basketball

LocationWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Away1629.0049.86-20.86
Home0619.0046.50-27.50
Neutral1528.0044.50-16.50

Return to Top



North Harrison 2022-23 Girls Basketball

TournamentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Gallatin0225.0053.00-28.00
Gilman City0222.0043.50-21.50
South Harrison0232.5058.00-25.50

Return to Top



North Harrison 2022-23 Girls Basketball

Points ScoredWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
30 Points or Less01218.8349.92-31.08
31 to 40 Points1435.2044.20-9.00
41 to 50 Points1141.5037.504.00

Return to Top



North Harrison 2022-23 Girls Basketball

Points AllowedWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
30 Allowed or Less1133.5021.0012.50
31 to 40 Allowed1132.5035.00-2.50
41 to 50 Allowed0725.2945.43-20.14
51 to 60 Allowed0617.6755.00-37.33
More than 60 Allowed0235.0067.50-32.50

Return to Top



North Harrison 2022-23 Girls Basketball

Scoring MarginWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
3 or Fewer Points1131.5032.00-0.50
4 to 6 Points0237.0042.00-5.00
7 to 10 Points0127.0034.00-7.00
11 to 20 Points0334.0050.67-16.67
20 or more Points11019.9151.00-31.09

Return to Top



North Harrison 2022-23 Girls Basketball

OpponentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Albany0138.0042.00-4.00
Braymer0117.0050.00-33.00
East Harrison0136.0042.00-6.00
Gallatin0133.0056.00-23.00
Gilman City0141.0061.00-20.00
King City0119.0054.00-35.00
North Andrew0116.0047.00-31.00
North Nodaway0127.0034.00-7.00
Northeast Nodaway019.0046.00-37.00
Pattonsburg0131.0045.00-14.00
Princeton0320.6763.33-42.67
SJCS018.0052.00-44.00
Southwest Livingston1042.0014.0028.00
Stanberry0113.0052.00-39.00
Tri-County0125.0028.00-3.00
Winston1038.0036.002.00
Worth County0130.0046.00-16.00

Return to Top