South Harrison Bulldogs

GRC Girls Team Drilldowns





South Harrison 2022-23 Girls Basketball

Opponent ConferenceWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
275 Conference0230.0050.00-20.00
GRC East10053.7037.5016.20
GRC West1069.0041.0028.00
HDC Conference3055.0030.6724.33
KCI Conference1142.5045.50-3.00
Midland Empire0142.0053.00-11.00
Out of State1049.0034.0015.00
Tri-County - North0148.0066.00-18.00

Return to Top



South Harrison 2022-23 Girls Basketball

Opponent ClassWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Class 14348.8642.716.14
Class 27055.1438.0017.14
Class 34147.2040.007.20
Class 40142.0053.00-11.00
Out of State1049.0034.0015.00

Return to Top



South Harrison 2022-23 Girls Basketball

Day of WeekWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Monday1066.0015.0051.00
Tuesday7251.8938.0013.89
Thursday3150.2545.255.00
Friday3051.3339.6711.67
Saturday2241.7548.75-7.00

Return to Top



South Harrison 2022-23 Girls Basketball

MonthWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
January10149.4540.099.36
February1049.0034.0015.00
November2056.5033.0023.50
December3449.8644.435.43

Return to Top



South Harrison 2022-23 Girls Basketball

LocationWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Away5147.6738.179.50
Home7153.8834.6319.25
Neutral4348.2949.43-1.14

Return to Top



South Harrison 2022-23 Girls Basketball

TournamentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Albany2154.3350.334.00
Hamilton2142.3343.00-0.67
South Harrison3054.6734.3320.33

Return to Top



South Harrison 2022-23 Girls Basketball

Points ScoredWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
30 Points or Less0128.0065.00-37.00
31 to 40 Points1235.6738.67-3.00
41 to 50 Points6245.6341.753.88
51 to 60 Points5054.8044.6010.20
More than 60 Points4070.2528.5041.75

Return to Top



South Harrison 2022-23 Girls Basketball

Points AllowedWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
30 Allowed or Less3063.3317.6745.67
31 to 40 Allowed7145.2535.759.50
41 to 50 Allowed5155.0046.178.83
51 to 60 Allowed1148.5052.50-4.00
More than 60 Allowed0238.0065.50-27.50

Return to Top



South Harrison 2022-23 Girls Basketball

Scoring MarginWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
3 or Fewer Points3144.2542.751.50
4 to 6 Points3050.6746.004.67
7 to 10 Points1139.0040.00-1.00
11 to 20 Points5248.4340.577.86
20 or more Points4161.8035.8026.00

Return to Top



South Harrison 2022-23 Girls Basketball

OpponentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Central Decatur1049.0034.0015.00
East Buchanan0135.0044.00-9.00
East Harrison1066.0015.0051.00
Gallatin1047.0035.0012.00
Lathrop1050.0047.003.00
Maryville0142.0053.00-11.00
Maysville1080.0013.0067.00
Meadville0148.0066.00-18.00
Mercer1055.0052.003.00
Milan1056.0037.0019.00
Platte Valley0230.0050.00-20.00
Polo1040.0037.003.00
Princeton3054.3343.6710.67
Putnam County1056.0050.006.00
Trenton2047.5036.0011.50
Winston1044.0025.0019.00
Worth County1069.0041.0028.00

Return to Top