Worth County Tigers

GRC Girls Team Drilldowns





Worth County 2022-23 Girls Basketball

Opponent ConferenceWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
275 Conference2339.4045.00-5.60
GRC East0239.0064.00-25.00
GRC West4731.9137.27-5.36
HDC Conference0130.0055.00-25.00
Out of State0146.0047.00-1.00
Tri-County - North1036.0029.007.00

Return to Top



Worth County 2022-23 Girls Basketball

Opponent ClassWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Class 16834.8638.64-3.79
Class 21432.6047.40-14.80
Class 30141.0069.00-28.00
Out of State0146.0047.00-1.00

Return to Top



Worth County 2022-23 Girls Basketball

Day of WeekWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Monday1244.0037.336.67
Tuesday3532.5043.75-11.25
Wednesday2133.6733.670.00
Friday1635.0047.29-12.29

Return to Top



Worth County 2022-23 Girls Basketball

MonthWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
January4534.0039.89-5.89
February0137.0059.00-22.00
November1238.0055.00-17.00
December2635.1338.88-3.75

Return to Top



Worth County 2022-23 Girls Basketball

LocationWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Away4538.0039.22-1.22
Home1632.0046.57-14.57
Neutral2334.4043.00-8.60

Return to Top



Worth County 2022-23 Girls Basketball

TournamentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Albany1236.0047.00-11.00
Stanberry0225.0038.00-13.00

Return to Top



Worth County 2022-23 Girls Basketball

Points ScoredWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
30 Points or Less1825.1142.67-17.56
31 to 40 Points1436.8046.80-10.00
41 to 50 Points3243.6042.601.00
51 to 60 Points2055.0031.5023.50

Return to Top



Worth County 2022-23 Girls Basketball

Points AllowedWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
30 Allowed or Less5041.8025.8016.00
31 to 40 Allowed0425.2534.50-9.25
41 to 50 Allowed2436.0045.00-9.00
51 to 60 Allowed0436.0055.75-19.75
More than 60 Allowed0234.0067.00-33.00

Return to Top



Worth County 2022-23 Girls Basketball

Scoring MarginWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
3 or Fewer Points2237.5037.250.25
7 to 10 Points2233.5033.500.00
11 to 20 Points2534.0041.86-7.86
20 or more Points1536.0053.00-17.00

Return to Top



Worth County 2022-23 Girls Basketball

OpponentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Albany1042.0026.0016.00
DeKalb1058.0020.0038.00
Green City1036.0029.007.00
King City0226.0044.50-18.50
Mercer0130.0055.00-25.00
Mound City0139.0058.00-19.00
Mt. Ayr0146.0047.00-1.00
Nodaway Valley0127.0065.00-38.00
North Andrew0123.0050.00-27.00
North Harrison1046.0030.0016.00
Northeast Nodaway0121.0039.00-18.00
Pattonsburg1140.5046.00-5.50
Princeton0137.0059.00-22.00
Rock Port1052.0043.009.00
SJCS0134.0037.00-3.00
South Harrison0141.0069.00-28.00
Stanberry1224.3328.67-4.33

Return to Top