Pattonsburg Panthers

GRC Boys Team Drilldowns





Pattonsburg 2021-22 Boys Basketball

Opponent ConferenceWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
275 Conference2154.6754.000.67
GRC East4254.5059.17-4.67
GRC West1851.1160.67-9.56
HDC Conference3261.2054.806.40
Independent0148.0050.00-2.00
JV Team1038.0028.0010.00
KCI Conference1069.0053.0016.00

Return to Top



Pattonsburg 2021-22 Boys Basketball

Opponent ClassWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Class 13953.3358.42-5.08
Class 26556.9158.36-1.45
Class 32054.0048.505.50
JV Team1038.0028.0010.00

Return to Top



Pattonsburg 2021-22 Boys Basketball

Day of WeekWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Monday2456.6760.33-3.67
Tuesday4556.5659.67-3.11
Wednesday1141.5052.50-11.00
Thursday2060.0046.5013.50
Friday2251.2552.25-1.00
Saturday1251.6754.00-2.33

Return to Top



Pattonsburg 2021-22 Boys Basketball

MonthWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
January4459.3853.256.13
February4452.8861.88-9.00
November1154.0062.00-8.00
December3550.7552.88-2.13

Return to Top



Pattonsburg 2021-22 Boys Basketball

LocationWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Away6654.6758.08-3.42
Home1454.0059.40-5.40
Neutral5454.0052.671.33

Return to Top



Pattonsburg 2021-22 Boys Basketball

TournamentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Albany1253.6762.67-9.00
Districts0148.0050.00-2.00
Gilman City2162.6752.3310.33
Osborn2164.0054.339.67

Return to Top



Pattonsburg 2021-22 Boys Basketball

Points ScoredWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
31 to 40 Points1137.0051.50-14.50
41 to 50 Points1946.2057.50-11.30
51 to 60 Points4356.2957.14-0.86
More than 60 Points6168.8655.7113.14

Return to Top



Pattonsburg 2021-22 Boys Basketball

Points AllowedWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
30 Allowed or Less1038.0028.0010.00
41 to 50 Allowed4256.1746.1710.00
51 to 60 Allowed5554.8054.100.70
More than 60 Allowed2754.3369.11-14.78

Return to Top



Pattonsburg 2021-22 Boys Basketball

Scoring MarginWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
3 or Fewer Points1450.6052.40-1.80
4 to 6 Points1060.0056.004.00
7 to 10 Points4352.5751.291.29
11 to 20 Points5459.1157.561.56
20 or more Points1349.7568.25-18.50

Return to Top



Pattonsburg 2021-22 Boys Basketball

OpponentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Albany0247.5057.50-10.00
Chillicothe JV1038.0028.0010.00
Gallatin0154.0070.00-16.00
Gilman City2067.0048.0019.00
King City1078.0065.0013.00
Maysville0136.0075.00-39.00
North Andrew0149.0057.00-8.00
North Harrison0150.0053.00-3.00
North Platte1069.0053.0016.00
Northland Christian0148.0050.00-2.00
Platte Valley0148.0068.00-20.00
Princeton2064.5056.508.00
SJCS0250.0053.00-3.00
South Harrison2054.0048.505.50
Stanberry0143.0073.00-30.00
Stewartsville-Osborn2058.0047.0011.00
Tri-County1067.0053.0014.00
Winston0252.5062.50-10.00
Worth County0145.0077.00-32.00

Return to Top