Albany Warriors

GRC Boys Team Drilldowns





Albany 2022-23 Boys Basketball

Opponent ConferenceWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
275 Conference4256.0055.001.00
GRC East0443.5068.75-25.25
GRC West6550.0048.091.91
HDC Conference1059.0051.008.00
Ozark 71047.0042.005.00

Return to Top



Albany 2022-23 Boys Basketball

Opponent ClassWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Class 110651.2548.882.38
Class 22448.1764.50-16.33
Class 30157.0058.00-1.00

Return to Top



Albany 2022-23 Boys Basketball

Day of WeekWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Monday1246.3348.00-1.67
Tuesday5249.1451.29-2.14
Wednesday2060.0046.5013.50
Thursday0156.0080.00-24.00
Friday4551.2254.00-2.78
Saturday0146.0065.00-19.00

Return to Top



Albany 2022-23 Boys Basketball

MonthWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
January8551.3851.380.00
February0242.0072.00-30.00
November2154.6745.009.67
December2350.0056.00-6.00

Return to Top



Albany 2022-23 Boys Basketball

LocationWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Away3448.0056.71-8.71
Home4550.7851.33-0.56
Neutral5253.2952.570.71

Return to Top



Albany 2022-23 Boys Basketball

TournamentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Albany1256.3352.673.67
King City2153.0049.004.00
Stanberry1247.3358.00-10.67

Return to Top



Albany 2022-23 Boys Basketball

Points ScoredWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
31 to 40 Points1436.6053.00-16.40
41 to 50 Points4345.7149.00-3.29
51 to 60 Points4355.7153.142.57
More than 60 Points3168.2561.756.50

Return to Top



Albany 2022-23 Boys Basketball

Points AllowedWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
30 Allowed or Less1040.0029.0011.00
31 to 40 Allowed5048.4036.4012.00
41 to 50 Allowed3247.8046.601.20
51 to 60 Allowed1354.5055.50-1.00
More than 60 Allowed2653.3870.13-16.75

Return to Top



Albany 2022-23 Boys Basketball

Scoring MarginWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
3 or Fewer Points1261.3362.00-0.67
4 to 6 Points2152.6750.332.33
7 to 10 Points3151.5047.504.00
11 to 20 Points6349.4444.784.67
20 or more Points0443.2574.25-31.00

Return to Top



Albany 2022-23 Boys Basketball

OpponentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
DeKalb1073.0062.0011.00
Gallatin0140.0069.00-29.00
Golden City1047.0042.005.00
King City1239.0041.67-2.67
Maysville0133.0073.00-40.00
Mound City0146.0065.00-19.00
Nodaway Valley1057.0049.008.00
North Andrew0145.0053.00-8.00
North Harrison1045.0037.008.00
Northeast Nodaway2052.0037.0015.00
Pattonsburg0261.0064.50-3.50
Platte Valley0156.0080.00-24.00
Princeton0144.0075.00-31.00
SJCS1070.0068.002.00
South Harrison0157.0058.00-1.00
Stanberry1046.0040.006.00
Tri-County1059.0051.008.00
Worth County2052.5038.5014.00

Return to Top