Milan Wildcats

GRC Boys Team Drilldowns





Milan 2022-23 Boys Basketball

Opponent ConferenceWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Clarence Cannon2056.0041.5014.50
GRC East6152.2943.718.57
GRC West1066.0020.0046.00
Independent1146.0049.50-3.50
Lewis & Clark3154.7542.7512.00
Midland Empire0137.0055.00-18.00
North Central Missouri0140.0041.00-1.00
Tri-County - North3145.2544.750.50

Return to Top



Milan 2022-23 Boys Basketball

Opponent ClassWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Class 14146.0045.400.60
Class 27250.7842.008.78
Class 35061.2040.4020.80
Class 40238.5048.00-9.50
Independent0143.0051.00-8.00

Return to Top



Milan 2022-23 Boys Basketball

Day of WeekWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Monday1057.0029.0028.00
Tuesday7249.1142.566.56
Thursday1342.2549.50-7.25
Friday6058.8340.8318.00
Saturday1146.0049.50-3.50

Return to Top



Milan 2022-23 Boys Basketball

MonthWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
January8350.5542.278.27
February1066.0020.0046.00
November2062.5040.5022.00
December5345.7548.50-2.75

Return to Top



Milan 2022-23 Boys Basketball

LocationWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Away5346.6343.752.88
Home9155.0042.3012.70
Neutral2247.5045.252.25

Return to Top



Milan 2022-23 Boys Basketball

TournamentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Milan2150.0045.334.67
Tri-Rivers2148.6747.331.33

Return to Top



Milan 2022-23 Boys Basketball

Points ScoredWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
30 Points or Less0113.0050.00-37.00
31 to 40 Points1436.6048.40-11.80
41 to 50 Points4145.0043.601.40
51 to 60 Points5058.0041.0017.00
More than 60 Points6067.0039.8327.17

Return to Top



Milan 2022-23 Boys Basketball

Points AllowedWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
30 Allowed or Less2061.5024.5037.00
31 to 40 Allowed5049.6038.4011.20
41 to 50 Allowed9254.1845.368.82
51 to 60 Allowed0436.5053.50-17.00

Return to Top



Milan 2022-23 Boys Basketball

Scoring MarginWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
3 or Fewer Points4142.8041.201.60
7 to 10 Points2150.3347.003.33
11 to 20 Points5252.7146.296.43
20 or more Points5254.1440.4313.71

Return to Top



Milan 2022-23 Boys Basketball

OpponentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Atlanta0113.0050.00-37.00
Brashear1059.0045.0014.00
Brookfield1068.0042.0026.00
Chillicothe0137.0055.00-18.00
Gallatin0133.0051.00-18.00
Knox County1065.0048.0017.00
Linn County1048.0040.008.00
Marceline1057.0029.0028.00
Marshall0140.0041.00-1.00
Maysville1060.0050.0010.00
North Missouri Knights0143.0051.00-8.00
North Shelby1049.0048.001.00
Novinger1061.0044.0017.00
Polo1041.0038.003.00
Princeton1055.0039.0016.00
Putnam County1040.0038.002.00
Schuyler County0133.0057.00-24.00
Scotland County1064.0037.0027.00
SJCS1066.0020.0046.00
South Harrison1059.0042.0017.00
South Shelby1044.0041.003.00
Trenton1078.0048.0030.00

Return to Top