Maysville Wolverines

GRC Boys Team Drilldowns





Maysville 2022-23 Boys Basketball

Opponent ConferenceWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
275 Conference4166.2049.4016.80
CLAA1057.0052.005.00
GRC East5459.2257.781.44
GRC West3068.6728.0040.67
HDC Conference2078.0030.0048.00
KCI Conference1047.0030.0017.00

Return to Top



Maysville 2022-23 Boys Basketball

Opponent ClassWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Class 18168.8939.7829.11
Class 26357.0050.786.22
Class 32165.6759.336.33

Return to Top



Maysville 2022-23 Boys Basketball

Day of WeekWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Monday3070.6731.6739.00
Tuesday4264.0046.8317.17
Wednesday2052.0027.5024.50
Thursday3063.3348.0015.33
Friday3265.4060.405.00
Saturday1156.5058.00-1.50

Return to Top



Maysville 2022-23 Boys Basketball

MonthWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
January10264.7545.6719.08
February2066.5051.5015.00
November1076.0026.0050.00
December3357.3352.674.67

Return to Top



Maysville 2022-23 Boys Basketball

LocationWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Away5259.8648.4311.43
Home4359.1454.005.14
Neutral7071.0039.4331.57

Return to Top



Maysville 2022-23 Boys Basketball

TournamentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Gallatin2158.6745.6713.00
King City3065.0035.3329.67
South Harrison3075.3339.0036.33

Return to Top



Maysville 2022-23 Boys Basketball

Points ScoredWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
41 to 50 Points2346.8049.80-3.00
51 to 60 Points2158.0046.6711.33
More than 60 Points12170.9246.4624.46

Return to Top



Maysville 2022-23 Boys Basketball

Points AllowedWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
30 Allowed or Less5068.4026.6041.80
31 to 40 Allowed2069.0033.0036.00
41 to 50 Allowed3058.0045.0013.00
51 to 60 Allowed5358.1356.881.25
More than 60 Allowed1270.3368.002.33

Return to Top



Maysville 2022-23 Boys Basketball

Scoring MarginWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
3 or Fewer Points0160.0063.00-3.00
4 to 6 Points2052.5047.005.50
7 to 10 Points2261.7561.250.50
11 to 20 Points5260.0054.006.00
20 or more Points7071.1430.4340.71

Return to Top



Maysville 2022-23 Boys Basketball

OpponentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Albany1073.0033.0040.00
Braymer1057.0052.005.00
DeKalb1071.0025.0046.00
East Harrison1091.0027.0064.00
Gallatin0244.5058.50-14.00
King City1057.0025.0032.00
Mercer1065.0033.0032.00
Milan0150.0060.00-10.00
Mound City1068.0059.009.00
North Harrison1076.0026.0050.00
North Platte1047.0030.0017.00
Polo1048.0042.006.00
Princeton1167.5064.503.00
Putnam County1064.0054.0010.00
South Harrison1061.0049.0012.00
South Holt1163.5059.504.00
Stewartsville-Osborn1065.0044.0021.00
Trenton1086.0069.0017.00

Return to Top