Pattonsburg Panthers

GRC Boys Team Drilldowns





Pattonsburg 2022-23 Boys Basketball

Opponent ConferenceWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
275 Conference2070.5042.0028.50
GRC East1360.0075.25-15.25
GRC West8268.4059.109.30
HDC Conference4063.5048.2515.25
Independent1076.0063.0013.00
KCI Conference0148.0066.00-18.00

Return to Top



Pattonsburg 2022-23 Boys Basketball

Opponent ClassWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Class 111066.4547.9118.55
Class 24663.6070.80-7.20
Independent1076.0063.0013.00

Return to Top



Pattonsburg 2022-23 Boys Basketball

Day of WeekWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Monday4064.5048.5016.00
Tuesday4367.8663.864.00
Wednesday1069.0060.009.00
Thursday1167.0072.50-5.50
Friday4261.5057.673.83
Saturday2069.0053.0016.00

Return to Top



Pattonsburg 2022-23 Boys Basketball

MonthWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
January8367.0958.828.27
February1155.0063.00-8.00
November1173.0075.50-2.50
December6164.1453.4310.71

Return to Top



Pattonsburg 2022-23 Boys Basketball

LocationWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Away4463.5067.88-4.38
Home6066.6747.6719.00
Neutral6266.8858.638.25

Return to Top



Pattonsburg 2022-23 Boys Basketball

TournamentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Albany2162.6764.33-1.67
Gilman City3073.6753.3320.33
Wildcards2163.3357.675.67

Return to Top



Pattonsburg 2022-23 Boys Basketball

Points ScoredWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
41 to 50 Points1246.0063.00-17.00
51 to 60 Points2257.5062.00-4.50
More than 60 Points13271.6757.4014.27

Return to Top



Pattonsburg 2022-23 Boys Basketball

Points AllowedWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
31 to 40 Allowed2073.5036.5037.00
41 to 50 Allowed5063.0045.4017.60
51 to 60 Allowed5066.8056.2010.60
More than 60 Allowed4664.7071.70-7.00

Return to Top



Pattonsburg 2022-23 Boys Basketball

Scoring MarginWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
3 or Fewer Points3162.5061.001.50
4 to 6 Points1069.0065.004.00
7 to 10 Points2171.0068.003.00
11 to 20 Points6266.2558.138.13
20 or more Points4263.5053.3310.17

Return to Top



Pattonsburg 2022-23 Boys Basketball

OpponentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Albany2064.5061.003.50
DeKalb1073.0047.0026.00
Gallatin0177.0086.00-9.00
Gilman City2069.0050.0019.00
King City1064.0063.001.00
Maysville0142.0078.00-36.00
North Andrew0159.0072.00-13.00
North Harrison1079.0036.0043.00
North Missouri Knights1076.0063.0013.00
North Platte0148.0066.00-18.00
Polo1069.0060.009.00
Princeton0152.0077.00-25.00
SJCS1180.0073.506.50
Stanberry1059.0042.0017.00
Tri-County1068.0048.0020.00
Union Star1068.0037.0031.00
Winston1048.0045.003.00
Worth County2067.0054.5012.50

Return to Top