SJCS Lions

GRC Boys Team Drilldowns





SJCS 2022-23 Boys Basketball

Opponent ConferenceWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
275 Conference5274.1471.292.86
CCAA0155.0081.00-26.00
GRC East0153.0074.00-21.00
GRC West6276.3867.139.25
Midland Empire0136.0068.00-32.00
Out of State0170.0084.00-14.00

Return to Top



SJCS 2022-23 Boys Basketball

Opponent ClassWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Class 110377.6270.627.00
Class 21453.0068.20-15.20
Out of State0170.0084.00-14.00

Return to Top



SJCS 2022-23 Boys Basketball

Day of WeekWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Monday1190.0090.000.00
Tuesday5173.1761.6711.50
Wednesday1154.0064.50-10.50
Thursday0357.6783.33-25.67
Friday4178.2068.0010.20
Saturday0153.0074.00-21.00

Return to Top



SJCS 2022-23 Boys Basketball

MonthWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
January5568.5070.90-2.40
November2178.6770.678.00
December4270.5070.330.17

Return to Top



SJCS 2022-23 Boys Basketball

LocationWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Away5169.6765.334.33
Home4275.1771.004.17
Neutral2567.8675.00-7.14

Return to Top



SJCS 2022-23 Boys Basketball

TournamentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Fairfax1262.3379.00-16.67
Gilman City1268.3368.330.00
PVI2182.0075.676.33

Return to Top



SJCS 2022-23 Boys Basketball

Points ScoredWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
31 to 40 Points0136.0068.00-32.00
41 to 50 Points0245.5075.00-29.50
51 to 60 Points0254.0077.50-23.50
More than 60 Points11379.2169.299.93

Return to Top



SJCS 2022-23 Boys Basketball

Points AllowedWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
41 to 50 Allowed1084.0049.0035.00
51 to 60 Allowed2078.0052.0026.00
More than 60 Allowed8869.0074.38-5.38

Return to Top



SJCS 2022-23 Boys Basketball

Scoring MarginWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
3 or Fewer Points2171.3371.330.00
4 to 6 Points1071.0066.005.00
7 to 10 Points1075.0068.007.00
11 to 20 Points4280.8375.335.50
20 or more Points3562.3867.88-5.50

Return to Top



SJCS 2022-23 Boys Basketball

OpponentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Albany0168.0070.00-2.00
Bishop LeBlond0136.0068.00-32.00
DeKalb2090.0060.5029.50
East Atchison1067.0066.001.00
Falls City0170.0084.00-14.00
Higbee0155.0081.00-26.00
King City1084.0071.0013.00
Nodaway Valley0141.0063.00-22.00
North Harrison2077.5050.0027.50
Northeast Nodaway10110.0096.0014.00
Pattonsburg1173.5080.00-6.50
Princeton0153.0074.00-21.00
Rock Port1071.0066.005.00
South Holt0150.0087.00-37.00
Stanberry1075.0068.007.00
Worth County1082.0068.0014.00

Return to Top