Albany Warriors




Albany 2020-21 Girls Basketball

Opponent ConferenceWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
275 Conference3235.4033.402.00
GRC East4045.7526.0019.75
GRC West6338.3331.007.33
HDC Conference2135.0032.003.00

Return to Top



Albany 2020-21 Girls Basketball

Opponent ClassWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Class 18436.5831.834.75
Class 25239.7130.719.00
Class 32046.5024.5022.00

Return to Top



Albany 2020-21 Girls Basketball

Day of WeekWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Monday2049.5035.0014.50
Tuesday4133.4031.801.60
Wednesday2137.6731.006.67
Thursday3237.6033.404.20
Friday2040.5019.5021.00
Saturday2240.5029.5011.00

Return to Top



Albany 2020-21 Girls Basketball

MonthWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
January8337.1830.097.09
February4141.2028.0013.20
December3239.0035.004.00

Return to Top



Albany 2020-21 Girls Basketball

LocationWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Away3432.0036.00-4.00
Home9045.3325.7819.56
Neutral3235.6032.403.20

Return to Top



Albany 2020-21 Girls Basketball

TournamentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Albany2143.3331.6711.67
Districts1140.5032.008.50
King City2134.0028.675.33
Stanberry1233.0037.67-4.67

Return to Top



Albany 2020-21 Girls Basketball

Points ScoredWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
30 Points or Less3426.7135.14-8.43
31 to 40 Points3236.4028.208.20
41 to 50 Points6046.1729.3316.83
51 to 60 Points3054.6727.6727.00

Return to Top



Albany 2020-21 Girls Basketball

Points AllowedWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
30 Allowed or Less11041.5523.9117.64
31 to 40 Allowed3436.5734.142.43
41 to 50 Allowed1136.0046.50-10.50
51 to 60 Allowed0125.0051.00-26.00

Return to Top



Albany 2020-21 Girls Basketball

Scoring MarginWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
3 or Fewer Points2030.0028.002.00
4 to 6 Points1236.3337.67-1.33
7 to 10 Points2134.3330.673.67
11 to 20 Points4137.8028.609.20
20 or more Points6243.6330.2513.38

Return to Top



Albany 2020-21 Girls Basketball

OpponentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
DeKalb1030.0027.003.00
East Atchison0131.0038.00-7.00
Gilman City1051.0024.0027.00
King City1134.5028.006.50
Maysville1040.0029.0011.00
Mercer0125.0051.00-26.00
North Andrew1049.0044.005.00
North Harrison1029.0021.008.00
Pattonsburg2051.0030.5020.50
Platte Valley0123.0049.00-26.00
Princeton1050.0026.0024.00
SJCS1039.0015.0024.00
South Harrison2046.5024.5022.00
Stanberry0228.0037.00-9.00
Stewartsville-Osborn1039.0022.0017.00
West Nodaway1054.0031.0023.00
Worth County1030.0029.001.00

Return to Top