Gallatin Bulldogs




Gallatin 2020-21 Boys Basketball

Opponent ConferenceWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
CLAA1082.0042.0040.00
GRC East8069.6342.2527.38
GRC West2256.0058.25-2.25
KCI Conference5158.3351.676.67
Midland Empire2067.0053.0014.00
Missouri River Valley1165.5064.001.50

Return to Top



Gallatin 2020-21 Boys Basketball

Opponent ClassWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Class 12169.3356.0013.33
Class 26258.0047.8810.13
Class 38167.4449.3318.11
Class 43066.3354.0012.33

Return to Top



Gallatin 2020-21 Boys Basketball

Day of WeekWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Tuesday7165.0045.6319.38
Thursday3257.6056.800.80
Friday4069.0050.7518.25
Saturday5165.6750.8314.83

Return to Top



Gallatin 2020-21 Boys Basketball

MonthWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
January11165.2547.7517.50
February4262.3358.334.00
November2063.5051.0012.50
December2164.6744.0020.67

Return to Top



Gallatin 2020-21 Boys Basketball

LocationWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Away6359.2248.7810.44
Home10070.3049.1021.20
Neutral3160.5056.753.75

Return to Top



Gallatin 2020-21 Boys Basketball

TournamentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Districts1151.5060.50-9.00
Gallatin2077.5038.0039.50
Hamilton2161.6755.336.33
Lawson3063.3350.3313.00

Return to Top



Gallatin 2020-21 Boys Basketball

Points ScoredWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
31 to 40 Points0237.0063.50-26.50
51 to 60 Points4157.6054.603.00
More than 60 Points15169.7547.3122.44

Return to Top



Gallatin 2020-21 Boys Basketball

Points AllowedWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
31 to 40 Allowed4069.5034.0035.50
41 to 50 Allowed8068.8845.8823.00
51 to 60 Allowed6159.4353.865.57
More than 60 Allowed1358.2569.25-11.00

Return to Top



Gallatin 2020-21 Boys Basketball

Scoring MarginWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
3 or Fewer Points1053.0051.002.00
4 to 6 Points0166.0072.00-6.00
7 to 10 Points5062.4053.608.80
11 to 20 Points5262.4355.007.43
20 or more Points8167.7842.3325.44

Return to Top



Gallatin 2020-21 Boys Basketball

OpponentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Cameron1076.0058.0018.00
Chillicothe1058.0048.0010.00
East Buchanan1053.0051.002.00
Hamilton1066.0043.0023.00
Hardin-Central1082.0042.0040.00
Higginsville0166.0072.00-6.00
Lathrop1061.0048.0013.00
Lawson1067.0047.0020.00
Maysville1065.0035.0030.00
Mid-Buchanan0135.0071.00-36.00
Milan1076.0048.0028.00
North Andrew1149.0053.50-4.50
Pattonsburg1066.0054.0012.00
Plattsburg1068.0050.0018.00
Polo2070.0034.5035.50
Princeton1058.0051.007.00
Putnam County1073.0041.0032.00
Richmond1065.0056.009.00
South Harrison1072.0062.0010.00
Stanberry0160.0072.00-12.00
Trenton1073.0032.0041.00

Return to Top