King City Wildkats

GRC Boys Team Drilldowns





King City 2022-23 Boys Basketball

Opponent ConferenceWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
275 Conference3351.6740.5011.17
GRC East0233.0056.00-23.00
GRC West5750.4252.33-1.92
HDC Conference1055.0051.004.00

Return to Top



King City 2022-23 Boys Basketball

Opponent ClassWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Class 17553.5845.008.58
Class 22743.6754.89-11.22

Return to Top



King City 2022-23 Boys Basketball

Day of WeekWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Monday1142.5041.501.00
Tuesday1651.8658.29-6.43
Wednesday1237.3351.00-13.67
Thursday2155.6739.3316.33
Friday4251.5045.336.17

Return to Top



King City 2022-23 Boys Basketball

MonthWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
January5648.1848.91-0.73
February1053.0036.0017.00
November0336.0049.33-13.33
December3357.5052.005.50

Return to Top



King City 2022-23 Boys Basketball

LocationWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Away4348.5744.863.71
Home3749.2049.200.00
Neutral2251.0057.00-6.00

Return to Top



King City 2022-23 Boys Basketball

TournamentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Albany0236.0051.00-15.00
King City1238.6746.00-7.33
Stanberry2154.6757.00-2.33

Return to Top



King City 2022-23 Boys Basketball

Points ScoredWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
30 Points or Less0125.0057.00-32.00
31 to 40 Points0436.2546.00-9.75
41 to 50 Points2445.1748.33-3.17
51 to 60 Points5154.0048.335.67
More than 60 Points2267.7553.2514.50

Return to Top



King City 2022-23 Boys Basketball

Points AllowedWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
30 Allowed or Less1071.0019.0052.00
31 to 40 Allowed4049.7534.5015.25
41 to 50 Allowed3546.0047.00-1.00
51 to 60 Allowed1342.2554.50-12.25
More than 60 Allowed0457.2570.75-13.50

Return to Top



King City 2022-23 Boys Basketball

Scoring MarginWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
3 or Fewer Points0349.0051.00-2.00
4 to 6 Points2055.5050.505.00
7 to 10 Points1344.7549.75-5.00
11 to 20 Points5550.3050.50-0.20
20 or more Points1148.0038.0010.00

Return to Top



King City 2022-23 Boys Basketball

OpponentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Albany2141.6739.002.67
DeKalb1071.0019.0052.00
Maysville0125.0057.00-32.00
Mercer1055.0051.004.00
Mound City0139.0049.00-10.00
Nodaway Valley0136.0046.00-10.00
North Andrew0247.5067.50-20.00
North Harrison1052.0032.0020.00
Northeast Nodaway1066.0046.0020.00
Pattonsburg0163.0064.00-1.00
Princeton0141.0055.00-14.00
SJCS0171.0084.00-13.00
Stanberry1147.5045.502.00
Stewartsville-Osborn1149.0041.507.50
Worth County1152.0052.50-0.50

Return to Top